Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
16-22
nd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
16
Easter
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Series
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
17
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Elementary Arts teacher Progress Report work
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
In School Suspension
8:30a
Board President and Vice-President
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Girl Scout Presentation
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:45p
Bird Speaker
1:00p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Camerilli Interviews
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
iCoach Meeting in Conference Room
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones and Hastings Interviews
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
UAEF
3:45p
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
18
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Elementary Curriculum Mapping Team K-2nd grade
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
TECIP Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Tentative: Yearbook Group Photos
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Paraprofessional Stakeholders Group
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Superintendent Meeting
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:45p
Wilson Meeting
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
Allergy and Food Committee Meeting #1
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Ohio Sports Plus Spring Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 meeting
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
7:00p
Girls Tennis Meeting (Returning Players & Incoming Freshman)
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
19
Author Visit-Special Schedule
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Cultural Competency
8:30a
Counselor - Jean Allocco
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Strategic Plan update: Building Principals
9:30a
Neal Shusterman - Author Visit
10:10a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Kids for Critters School Sale
11:05a
Author Lunch
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:05p
Testing in Room 108
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Gorman Meeting
2:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Supplemental Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Athletic Meeting (DO NOT BOOK ANYTHING ELSE IN BUILDING)
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Parent Preview Respect Yourself Skit
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
20
8th Grade Respect Yourself Skit
Respect Yourself (Grade 8) (Adv, 3,7,1,4,5,6,2,8,9)
Service Learning Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
Cultural Competency
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:45a
Service Learning
9:00a
Guest Speaker - Ohio Nature Education
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
Service Learning Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Service Learning
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
1:00p
Huntington
1:30p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
1:40p
Town Hall
2:00p
Payroll Staff Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Incoming Freshman Boys Basketball Meeting
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
Ohio Sports Plus Spring Basketball
6:00p
Ohio Sports Plus Spring Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Girls' VB Incoming Freshmen Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #3
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
21
IPR Due
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Cultural Competency
8:00a
DC Advisory Bus Meetings
8:00a
Director of Academic Affairs
8:00a
Peebles Meeting
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting-Black Bus
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Rodriguez)
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:30a
COSI Field Trip
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Personnel Meeting
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Energy National Dance Competition
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
R&D Steering Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:15p
Wagner Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
5:30p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
22
6:00a
Energy National Dance Competition
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:00a
Jones vs Hastings Baseball Double Header
10:00a
Softball
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class
2:30p
U12 Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
ASD: Mindfulness and Meditation for Adults
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:00p
HMS Talent Show