Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
14-20
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
14
Mother's Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
15
Author/Illustrator Visit
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
UAHS Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsals
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
District Counselors
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
HR Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Orchestra FLEX Rehearsals
10:30a
UAEA Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
6E Parent Mtg.
11:30a
Graeter's Ice Cream Field Trip
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:50p
Graeter's Ice Cream Field Trip
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Bartelt Dance 2017
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Senior Celebration T Shirts & Banner Distribution
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones 5/6 Orchestra Concert
3:45p
STAND Meeting
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
2017 Jones Football Parent Kick Off Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
7:00p
Quebec Trip Parent/Student Meeting - Kelly Smith
7:00p
Wrestling Meeting: Incoming Freshman Parents
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
5th/6th Grade Band Concert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
16
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Van cerification
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
IB Spanish, pa 1
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
Gifted Services - Training
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
The Works Field Trip
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:15a
Human Resources
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:00a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3/7
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Purple Day Photo Between Period 4 and 5
11:05a
5th Grade Classical Kids Luncheon
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
7th Grade Book Club
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Graeter's Field Trip
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
L Moore Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Spanish Honor Society End of year Celebration.
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Service-learning Committee meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II (Tentative)
4:00p
Softball Clinic
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Band Booster freshmen parent information meeting
6:30p
PTO staff
6:30p
Spring Sports Recognition
7:00p
Evans Mtg.
7:00p
Girls' Volleyball 2017 Season Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:30p
UAHS Orchestra Spring Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
17
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
UAHS Presidential Volunteer Service Awards
7:30a
AP Late Testing - Goverment
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
4th/5th grade - Author Visit (Mr. Stanley/Alexander LeVasseur) in Blue Gym
9:00a
Chris Potts
9:00a
Link Up Concert Field Trip
9:00a
Strategic Plan update: Building Principals
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Class Play
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Para Celebration Luncheon (Staff too!) in Staff Lounge
11:30a
8E Parent Mtg.
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
AP/IB Testing
12:00p
AP Lasting Testing - Environmental Science
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:45p
Maintenance Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Candies & Cram
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
4:00p
Sports Medicine and CPR workshop for coaches
4:00p
Teaching and Learning District Team
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Concord VIllage Area Association Annual Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Class Play
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Musical Show - MP
7:00p
Vocal Music Senior Roast & Dessert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Spring SHOWcase
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
18
Field Day
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
AP/IB Late Testing
8:00a
District Counselors
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
Senior Exams
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Darby Creek Metro Park Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:15a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Meeting
11:30a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Treasurer Dept Meeting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
2:30p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Candies & Cram
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JV/Freshman Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
U12 UA softball practice
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
Ukulele Orchestra Concert
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Night
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
19
Field Day
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
Para Celebration Breakfast (Staff too!) in Staff Lounge
7:30a
counseling center
7:45a
Bell Open House in Room 115
7:45a
Open House
8:00a
7 East Reservation
8:00a
Cafeteria Reserved-See T.Yockey
8:00a
Optical Illusion Presentation
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:00a
Sally Henry
8:05a
Exhibition Day/Freshmen Shadowing
8:15a
6th Grade 5K
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
SST Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Awards) & Walters
9:30a
7W Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Orchestra FLEX Rehearsals
10:30a
Student Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
R Factor Group (High School)
1:00p
IB Capstone Presentations
2:00p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Senior Reception
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
5th Grade Luau
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
Bartelt Dance 2017
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Senior Reception in the Courtyard
3:05p
Angle Meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones 7/8 Orch Ice Cream Social
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:00p
Upper Arlington Middle School Baseball
6:00p
Science Friday Night
6:30p
Garbage Gallery in Red Gym
20
7:00a
Bartelt Dancer 2017
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Robotics Camp
11:00a
Softball Clinic
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
CCF 12U Fastpitch Softball Practice
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:05p
Andros Scuba class
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
14u Travel Softball Practice