Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
13-19
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Greensview Playground Installation
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
12:00p
CultureCon (JSA Cabinet Convention)
12:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Peters Township
12:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Peters Township
12:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
12:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
2:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Gabby MacNaughton Capstone: Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
14
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Master Schedule Building
8:00a
Preschool MFEs
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:30p
AP Registration
2:00p
Communications Committee
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
APUSH Review Session
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Jones Reading Recommendation Meeting
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Treasurer's Office
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hastings
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Worthington McCord
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Worthington McCord
5:30p
UASC practice
6:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic #2
7:00p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
15
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Team PD Day
Mandatory OAA Meeting
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Emily Miller: Bake sale for Ronald McDonald House (Capstone)
7:30a
fca
8:00a
6th Grade Test Grading
8:00a
Kindergarten Conferences
8:00a
Master Schedule Building
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:00a
K-5 Principals
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Cum Laude Society Current Senior Members Mtg
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Fight Apathy Campaign
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
Wershing/Best/Nyeste Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Preschool MFEs
12:30p
AP Registration
1:00p
IEP
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Emily Miller: Bake sale for Ronald McDonald House (Capstone)
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Walking Wisdom
3:00p
girl scout troop 1533 meeting
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Dimitroff/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Capstone Musical Compilation Dress Rehearsal: Givi Garci
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PACK MEETING
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Junior College Essay Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes AAU Basketball
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
7:30p
UAPA Membership Meeting
16
K-Parent-Teacher Conferences - (grades K–5: school all day; morning & afternoon K conferences)
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Team PD Day
7:30a
Amling Conferences
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
Preschool MFEs
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
AP Meeting
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Meeting
9:30a
Ohio Historical Society Field Trip
9:30a
Theado Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Fight Apathy Campaign
10:45a
Orcha Captivity Information (Heddie Samuelson Capstone)
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
11:40a
7West Celebration Assembly
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:30p
AP Registration
12:30p
BECS Data Team - Contact: Jeri Zurhorst
1:00p
IEP--Spangler
1:00p
STAR Vendor Meeting
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
RWG Training - Contact: Carol Craven
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Mandatory Meeting for Class Officer/Student Council Pres/VP Candidates
3:10p
Wershing/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
3:20p
Iep-8 West -
3:20p
Kuhlmann/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Fairbanks
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Hilliard Heritage
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy 1
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ New Albany
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
GS Troop 1814
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Capstone Musical Compilation: Givi Garci
7:30p
Respect Yourself -Parent Preview
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
17
8th Grade Respect Yourself Skit
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT Meeting
7:30a
Superintendent
8:00a
Preschool MfEs
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:10a
Smith/Theado/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
8:30a
Science teachers - Contact: Neal Bluel
8:30a
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Field Trip
9:00a
Ohio Statehouse Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Orcha Captivity Information (Heddie Samuelson Capstone)
10:45a
Whitt/Gorman/Banks Meeting
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:20p
Wershing/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
12:30p
AP Registration
1:00p
Veritas community church
1:45p
Respect Yourself Presentations
2:00p
Athletic Meeting
2:00p
Athletic Meeting
2:00p
OAA Test Security Training
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
Strategic Planning Learning Experience Team
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Wellington
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. New Albany
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:00p
pack 11 meeting
6:30p
UAHS Girls Volleyball Information Meeting
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UAHS Girls Volleyball Information Meeting
18
No School
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
9:00a
Veritas Community Church - Good Friday Service
2:30p
Cheerleading Open Gym Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Veritas Child Care
5:30p
UASC practice
19
BECS
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Greensview Playground Installation
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
11:00a
Veritas community church
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
U12 Boys Youth Soccer Match
2:00p
U12 Boys Youth Soccer Match
4:30p
Erin German Capstone Art Show