Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
15-21
st
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Games
12:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
16
President's Day (No School)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
3:00p
Mary Poppins Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
7:00p
UASC Practice
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
17
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Angle - Testing
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Public Speaking
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
CO Staff Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
Interviews
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation--Dance/Drama
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation--Dance/Drama
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Tiny Picasso | Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Hip Hop
3:00p
Mary Poppins Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Recycle Mania Adv. in Art
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:10p
Losinske, Vazquez, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Palm, Peebles, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Aspengren, Stewart meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Jones Service Learning Committee Mtgs.
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
3:45p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation
4:00p
Captain Leadership Series
4:00p
Nurses Meeting-J. Keith
4:00p
Treasurer's Office
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Head Coach Meeting
5:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
6:00p
2015-16 Parent KG Information Night - Tremont
6:00p
Little Bears
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pack Meeting
6:30p
Speech Contest
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Parenting From Your Heart Session 2
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Baseball Booster Executive Committee Meeting
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents BBALL
18
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Angle - Testing
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Digital Conversion Team
8:00a
Palm, Best Meeting
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:00a
preschool IEP mtg - Harper
8:05a
Colahan, Gorman meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer's Office
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
2:00p
UA Community Coalition - Grant Writing Team
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Mary Poppins Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:10p
Colahan, Best Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff, Vazquez meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Biedenbach meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:30p
UA Civic Association Stage Event
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Fitness Center Interviews
5:30p
5th Grade State Basketball Qualifiers
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Greensview 2015-16 Kindergarten Information Night - MP
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
19
artist-in-Residency/Art Classes
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Kindergarten teachers - work session
8:00a
Kuhlmann, Angle, Gorman meeting
8:00a
Kuhlmann, Angle meeting
8:00a
MCORE Screenings
8:00a
State testing
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
JA BizTown Field Trip (Bennett, Blair, S Hughes, and Oberlin)
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
7th grade Parent Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
1:15p
UAEF
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:50p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:40p
6E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Forms Review
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Rm 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Magic | Rm 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Soccer Gr. 1-3 | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
Musical Production "Mary Poppins"
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Progress Report Committee
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:00p
Regional Championship Swim Meet
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
5:30p
UAEF
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Little Bears
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
20
Jones Advisory Day
artist-in-Residency/Art Classes
TBD
Greensview The Mane Event
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
MCORE Screenings
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
Science PLC
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
DC Advisory Meeting
8:15a
6th grade Parent meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:25a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
11:30a
Kathy Lawton
12:00p
Lawton Meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:30p
Pep Rally
2:38p
8E parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Musical Production "Mary Poppins"
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SAT Testing
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Colahan, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Graver, Herman meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Aspengren meeting
3:15p
AP European History Pizza and Art
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
4:30p
Cheerleading Pre-game Meal
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Regional Championship Swim Meet
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
Greensview PTO Babysitting for MANE EVENT - MP
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10:11p
8W Parent meeting
21
Orchestra Solo & Ensemble
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Orchestra/Solo Ensemble
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
UASC Regionals Swim Meet
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
Musical Production "Mary Poppins"
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Windermere PTO Parent Event