Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jun
15-21
st
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
15
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Work-outs
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
12:00p
Dublin Dance Centre & Gymnastics
5:00p
UA Diving Club
16
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Grades 5/8 Science
8:00a
Writing OGT Review
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Quality Profile Team
9:00a
Summer Tech YES
10:00a
District Cabinet
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
Summer Tutoring
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Camp Invention
1:00p
Interviews for Literacy Coordinator Position
1:00p
School Age Child Interviews
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
17
Camp Invention
TBD
PTO Supply Sale Setup
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: 9/10 Science
8:00a
Summer PD: SLOs
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Interviews
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
JMS Boys Basketball Open Gyms
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
Classified Meeting
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Camp Invention
1:00p
Principal SLO Training
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
Windermere Holiday Sing Along
2:00p
BOARD MEETING
3:30p
Summer Tutoring
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:30p
Hiller Softball Practice
7:30p
Men's Resident Basketball
18
Camp Invention
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Focus 3 Coaches Workshop
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
Summer Tutoring
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:00p
Technology Inventory
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Camp Invention
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
19
Camp Invention
Technology Inventory
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Summer Tutoring
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
20
12:00a
Camp Invention
12:00a
Technology Inventory
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math OGT Review
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
Reading/Writing OGT Review
8:00a
Reading OGT Review
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Science OGT Review
8:00a
Social Studies OGT Review
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
Camp Invention
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Camp Invention
10:30a
Study/Organizational Skills (HS)
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
21
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:30p
Ohio Business Teacher's Association
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice