Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
9-15
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
Daylight Saving Time Begins
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
1:00p
Central Ohio Regional Science & Engineering Fair
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
Blevins Basketball
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
10
BECS
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
OGT Reading Test
8:30a
Astronomy Speaker from OSU
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:16p
4th Period Lunch
12:55p
5th Period Lunch
1:00p
Parent Meeting-8E
1:00p
Vertime Training
2:00p
Communication Committee
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading | GYM
3:00p
Nurse Forms meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:10p
Crabtree/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
4:30p
Staff Wellness Nutritional Seminar Series
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
6:15p
V Softball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Respect Yourself Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
11
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
SAT
8:05a
OGT Math Test
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Informal slideshow
9:00a
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
12:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
12:08p
4th Period Lunch
12:30p
Business Office
12:51p
5th Period Lunch
1:00p
Palm/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
ETR-7 West
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
2:55p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGOS/Bricks for Kidz - 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm. 71
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Smith/Cochran/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Athletics - Conference
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
Jones Softball Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
V Softball Practice
6:30p
Women's Self Defense
7:00p
Informational Meeting for Parents of 2014-2015 JMS Athletes
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
12
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Team PD Day
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
RTI mtg/BECS
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
OGT Writing Test
8:30a
preschool ETR
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
10:30a
FLEX presentation: Digital Danger
11:05a
PALS
12:08p
4th Period Lunch
12:51p
5th Period Lunch
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2863
3:00p
Preschool IEP
3:00p
Snow Queen Performance
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Wellness Committee Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Dimitroff/Best/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Vazquez/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
German Club Fondue
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Teacher Meeting
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
Secretary Meeting
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Ice Hockey Banquet
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
V Softball Practice
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
College Planning for Sophomore Parents & Students
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAAA
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
13
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Team PD Day
Kindergarten Registration
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:05a
OGT Science Test
9:00a
Art Performance @ Riffe Center
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:55a
PTO Exec. Meeting
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
10:40a
8th Panoramic Photo-End of 4th Period FLEX
11:00a
AIME Mathematics Competition
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:08p
4th Period Lunch
12:51p
5th Period Lunch
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:30p
Human Resources
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC | Rm. 19
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Greensview PTO ASA Drama Class Presentation - GYM
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
6:00p
girls scout troop 1877
6:15p
V Softball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
JV A/JV B Girls Lacrosse Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
14
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
Kindergarten Registration
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:05a
OGT Social Studies Test
8:10a
6th grade 5K
8:10a
DC Student Meetings during Advisory
8:30a
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:08p
4th Period Lunch
12:51p
5th Period Lunch
2:00p
7th Gr. Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:00p
Sophomore Service-Learning Day Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Graver/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
V Baseball Practice
3:30p
V Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
JV A Girls Lacrosse vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
JV B Girls Lacrosse vs. Pickerington Central
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
6:30p
Pinewood Derby Setup
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
V Softball Practice
7:00p
Two Rivers Indian Princess Pine Wood Derby
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
15
BECS
Central Ohio String Invitational
Kindergarten Registration
TBD
Crew - CJ Scrimmage (OPEN DATE)
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:30a
Pinewood Derby
7:30a
Two Rivers Indian Princess Pine Wood Derby
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
V Baseball Practice
8:40a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
JV A Girls Lacrosse vs. New Albany
11:30a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. New Albany
12:00p
Lacrosse Coaches' Clinic
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
CollegeSmiths ACT Workshop
1:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Youth Clinic
1:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Youth Clinic
3:00p
Bear-a-thon
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball