Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
12-18
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:30p
Basketball Game
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling League Meet
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
13
BECS
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
RAP Begins
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
CO staff meeting
8:00a
PS Audit Meeting
8:05a
Garner/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
PowerSchool Audit
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
12:31p
Entrepreneurship Business Plan Presentations
2:00p
PTO Ticket sales
2:40p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Secretaries Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Theado/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Graver/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Cochran/Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour 2014
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
14
BECS
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
PTO Ticket sales
TBD
Jones PTO Night at Carsonie's
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
High School Scheduling
10:30a
PE classes
12:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
12:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
12:31p
Entrepreneurship Business Plan Presentations
1:30p
Amy Oxley/Terry Starr Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Darby
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Worthington McCord
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Darby
6:00p
SACC Cleaning
6:00p
SACC Mtg.
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Darby
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
15
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
PTO Ticket sales
TBD
Jones PTO Night at Carsonie's
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
OSU Planetarium
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Army
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:15a
SLO Support with Alice Aichele
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:30p
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
12:31p
Entrepreneurship Business Plan Presentations
1:00p
8th Grade Meeting
1:00p
UAEF
2:35p
IEP Meeting
2:45p
PTO Ticket sales
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
4th-5th Spelling Bee (1st-3rd Finalists)
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UA Academy - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
4:00p
UA Academy - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Meet the Coach: Girls Volleyball
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Information Meeting
7:00p
Junior College Meeting for Parents & Students
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Showcase
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
16
End of 2nd Grading Period and 1st Semester
Advisory Day
BECS
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
TBD
Jones PTO Night at Carsonie's
12:00a
PTO Ticket sales
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Literacy Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:10a
7East Awards
8:45a
OSU Planetarium
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:45a
Army
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Junior Great Books
1:00p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Harless/Vazquez/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
4th - 5th Teachers
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Worthington Kilourne
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Gorman Mtg.
6:00p
SACC SET-UP FOR LONG DAY TOMORROW!
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
girls scout troop 1877
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
IB Information Night
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
17
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
BECS
6:30a
SACC LONG DAY (at Greensview)
8:00a
Counselors
8:00a
District School Library Media Specialists
8:00a
RTI Meeting
9:00a
Set up for Crew Yard Sale
10:00a
Administrative Retreat
10:00a
Administrative Retreat
10:00a
TEch Meeting
11:30a
Business Office Design Firm Interviews
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Treasurer Office
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 4
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 4
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Meet vs. Granville (SENIOR NIGHT!)
6:30p
Cheer Clinic Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
18
BECS
UAHS Orchestra OMEA Solo and Ensemble
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Crew Yard Sale
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball