Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
12-18
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
Rock City Church
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
4:00p
UALA-Coaching Clinic
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
13
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Chris Potts - Chief Operating Officer
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
Technology Assets Auction
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Greenwald Meeting
9:00a
School Store Vendor Meeting
9:30a
Aspengren Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Event
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
UAEF and Emiie Greenwald
1:40p
Town Hall
2:00p
Financial Advisory Board - Master Planning (actual meeting 7-9pm)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga (K-2nd grade) in Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Classic Magic (K-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Rikki Tikki Tavi (1st-5th grade)
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Gotta Sing, Gotta Dance
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
iCoach Meeting in Conference Room
3:00p
preschool transition
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
TECIP
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
IB Town Hall/Pot luck
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Bear Den Meeting
6:30p
Elementary Parent Experience Night
6:30p
Track/Cross Country Parent Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
London, Paris, The Alps - Parent Meeting
7:00p
Master Planning - FAB Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Scotland Exchange 2016-17 Meeting
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
14
NAEP-Grade 8-Jones
Save fro NAEP Testing
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
8:00a
ACT Test
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board Finance Committee
8:30a
National Honor Society - Reading Meeting
8:30a
Valentine Parties
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Melissa Diaper Shower in Staff Lounge
11:05a
RAP
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
UAHS Principal: Andrew Theado
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Valentine’s Day Parties
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Clay Creations! (2nd-5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows (1st-5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Kid Improv - Finding Your Funny Bone (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Dance - Hip-Hop
3:00p
Drama - Rikki-Tikki-Tavi
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids (8 to 12 years old) (Off-site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
LLL Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
15
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
P-T Conference Scheduling
7:45a
Biography Open House
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
preschool IEP mtg - Burbank library room 110 - Casher
8:30a
High School Cultural Council
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:30a
6E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:00a
Aspengren Meeting
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Literacy working lunch
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Maintenance/Custodial Meeting
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Principals (6-12) with Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Breakfast with Young Chefs Academy (1st - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Messing Around with Robots - Part 2 (1st - 4th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Coding with Sphero
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
OG - G Fisher
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Coaches Pupil Activity Permit Class and CPR Training
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
Sporties for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Elementary Parent Experience Night
6:30p
Kindergarten Information Night
6:30p
Oratorical Contest
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Winter Sports Recognition
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
9:30p
ACE Hockey Scrimmage
16
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
HS Counselors
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Instructional Leaders - Snap and Read
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
RAP
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:05p
Town Meeting (Sorin) practice in blue gym
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Observation Conferences
2:40p
Peer Tutoring Working Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance (3rd - 5th grade) in the Music Room (118)
3:00p
ASD: Lego Robotics: Robot BattleBot Building and Programming (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Pokemon Fantasy Drawing (2nd - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
Greensview Hoops for Heart - GYM
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Knitting 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science Craft
3:00p
Staff Meeting - Trauma Training w/UA Fire Department
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Special Screening of Screenagers - Growing Up in the Digital Age
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge Rm 22
7:00p
LAX Parent/Player Meeting- See B. Diehl
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
basketball practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
17
Jones Advisory Day
carpet cleaning
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
7West (Period 1-5)
8:00a
ACT Test
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Opera Goes to School
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:45a
OSU Math in Room 108
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Board Pres and Vice Pres with Supt & Treas
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Fees
1:05p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:30p
Testing Coordinator Mtg. -See T.Yockey
2:35p
6 East 504
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Adventures in Careers: Become a Published Author (4th - 5th grade) in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy (K- 3rd grade) in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Puppetry: Marionettes (1st - 5th grade) in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Science-craft (2nd - 5th grade) in the Art Room
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Ski Club - Make Up
3:45p
Dupler Environmental - Yearly AHERA Inspection
4:00p
Honors Science Fair
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
18
8:00a
Regional Swim Meet
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:30p
Wizard of Oz - Cast & Crew Meal
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
5:00p
Regional Swim Meet
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball