Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
10-16
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
1:00p
ACT Workshop
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
Fall Play - "Rumors"
4:30p
Boys Basketball Meet The Team
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
11
Elementary Conference Window
Veteran's Day
BECS
Insurance Benefit Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
Benefit Consulting
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Insurance Open Enrollment
8:00a
Book Fair
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Ryan McClure meeting
8:00a
Veteran's Day Program
8:05a
Graver/Hughes/Theado Meeting
8:15a
IEP
8:30a
O'Brochta Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PTO Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
2:35p
ETR 6 East
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA CLAY CAFE - Art Room 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - Rm. 29
3:10p
Hughes/Frecker/Gorman Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:20p
Power of the Pen
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
6:00p
Girls Basketball Meet The Team
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
12
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
Insurance Benefit Meetings
Insurance Open Enrollment
JMS Basketball Practice
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
Benefit Consulting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Book Fair (Tear down only)
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
Elementary Principals Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:38a
UA Chamber of Commerce Mtg
12:30p
UA Chamber of Commerce Guest Speaker
1:00p
treasurer office
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGO ENGINEERING - Rm. 25B (Bookroom)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - Rm. 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Yoga 3-5
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Palm/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
OAPSE Secretary Meeting
4:00p
LPDC/IPDP Training
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Digits Parent Night for Middle School Math
7:00p
LLL Karate
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
13
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Team PD Day
12:00a
Insurance Open Enrollment
7:00a
Benefit Consulting
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Principal Mtg w/ Jr. Student Council
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:30a
District Insurance Conferences
9:27a
Cheryl Witherow testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Power School Training
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
PALS
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Preschool IEP
3:00p
Treasurer's Office
3:05p
Basketball Signing Day
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Jeanne Gogolski
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Empty Bowls Dinner: Hosted by 7 West
6:00p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
Core Fitness - Staff Wellness Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Senior Student/Parent College Financial Aid Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
14
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
Insurance Open Enrollment
JMS Basketball Practice
Jones Team PD Day
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
UAEF - Student Foundation with Erin Mayne
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
District Insurance Conferences
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Chris Potts Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:30p
Freshman Information Literacy
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:00p
LMS Review
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
Hip Hop Movement Class
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Girls on the Run
4:30p
Core Fitness Classes - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Gold Team Basketball Third Grade
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
troop meeting
6:30p
Community Awareness Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
6:30p
GBBC Boys Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Wonderful Night of Piano Music Recital
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
15
Elementary Conference Window
BECS
EIS meeting
Insurance Open Enrollment
Jones Advisory Day
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:30a
Board President Morning Meeting
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
9:00a
Qtr. 2 Parent Coffee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:15p
Shininger/Wulf/Galli DARE
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:00p
Drama Play
3:10p
Stutz/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Moxie Strings Concert
7:00p
PACK 96 WEB I and WEB II DEN MEETING
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Young Life Turkey Bowl
7:30p
7th Grade Social
16
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:30a
Key Club Divisional Meeting
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
Birthday Party
7:00p
Wyldlife