Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
11-17
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
7:00a
Triple Crown Swim Meet
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
1:00p
Upper Arlington Mat Cubs
1:00p
Wrestling League Meet
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
7:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
12
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
STAR Training (Alg & Geo) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
UA Rise
10:50a
Lunch in Classroom
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
4th Grade Choir Practice in Room 108
12:30p
Herman, Rosser, meeting
12:30p
STAR Training (ELA 9-12) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
8E parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Herman meeting
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Losinske meeting
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Wickliffe in the Library
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
13
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
STAR Training (Second & Third) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
10:00a
EMIS meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
12:30p
STAR Training (Kinder & First) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
PSW training
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:30p
SACC cleaning in Cafeteria
2:35p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
2:45p
Camilleri, Gordon, Graver meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Garner, Nyeste, Angle meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Stewart, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Math Circle
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Windermere SACC Meeting
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UAEF
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:59p
IB 101
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents hoops
14
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
STAR Training (Fourth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:27a
IB Film Oral Commentary
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:30a
Building Secretary Meeting
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
TOK Presentations
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:54a
IB Film Oral Commentary
12:30p
McCubbin Meeting
12:30p
Poverty Simulation (Oberlin/Bennett) in Blue Gym
12:30p
STAR Training (Fifth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Building Test Coordinators Meetings
1:30p
McCubbin Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
SPELLING BEE Grades 3 -5 - Gym
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Axner, Vazquez, Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Best, Hughes meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
IB Advisory Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
5:00p
Jones Wrestling Match 7th/8th
6:00p
SACC Meeting
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent Meeting - Mini Conference
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 2
7:30p
UACT Showcase
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
15
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Meeting
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Aspengren, Gorman meeting
8:00a
J. Angle
8:00a
STAR Training ELA (Sixth, Seventh, Eighth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:25a
Around the World
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:59a
IB Film Oral Commentary
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:38a
IB Film Oral Commentary
12:10p
OSU Planetarium
12:30p
STAR Training Math (Sixth, Seventh, Eighth) - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Junior Girl Scouts - Garish
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting - Brown/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
6:00p
Greensview SACC - need MP space until 8:30pm
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Open House
6:00p
gir scouts 1877
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
16
End of second grading period and first semester
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:05a
Hughes meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PE Classes
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
Set up for Crew Yard Sale
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
11:30a
Parent Meeting
12:00p
Tech Apple meeting
1:00p
Hughes, Best meeting
2:30p
Lawton Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Graver, Dimitroff, Peebles meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 4
3:30p
Ski Club Week 4
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Cheerleading Staging Area
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10:30p
Banks,Biedenbach, Aspengren, Peebles...meeting
17
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:30p
Special Olympics Basketball