Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
13-19
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
13
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Football Cheer Clinic
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
7:00p
Crew Meet The Team
14
Jones Picture Make-Ups
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Honor Choir Auditions
7:00a
Rosh Hashanah
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
School Picture Make-up Day in Blue Gym
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
District Cabinet - Strategic Planning Building Goals Review
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Boy Scouts
11:05a
Boy Scout Recruiting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
ACT - Dean
3:00p
Parent “Conferences"
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
RE Orientation
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
4:30p
Junior Strings Seating Auditions
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Hastings
4:45p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Heritage
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scout Den Meetings
6:15p
Crew Meet The Team
6:30p
Baseball Practice
6:30p
Informal Affair Planning Meetings in Room 108
6:30p
UA Plus Reviews - Precalculus Test Review
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
15
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Rosh Hashanah
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
Filewave Training
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
College Vist
10:00a
McMillen IEP
10:45a
College Vist
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Ohio University College Visit
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Boy Scout Boy Talk during lunchtime
11:30a
Maintenance Department Meeting - C. Potts
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
Axner Meeting
3:00p
Grade Level Data Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Volleyball Pre-Game Meal
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Graver meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Dimitroff/White Meeting
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Superintendent
3:30p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Open Field
5:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
TSA General Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting-for those already selected
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA parents Hoops
8:00p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
16
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Filewave Training
8:00a
Fundations Training (Refresher)
8:00a
Paraprofessional PD
8:00a
Paraprofessional PD
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:30a
Babinec/Wulf Field Trip
10:40a
EF Tours Informational Meeting-Peru/Greece
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
College Vist
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:30p
Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
2:50p
Staff Wellness Matters Cooking Demonstration (Laura Helland in Room 108)
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Banks meeting
3:15p
AP Teacher Meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtg
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Treasurers Office-Insurance
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.SO.S Yoga Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th Grade Football Game vs Marysville
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
5:30p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Norton
6:00p
1st Grade Literacy Night in Blue Gym
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
Boy Scouts Recruitment Night in Room 108
7:00p
Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Pack 180 Cub Scout Recruitment
7:00p
Scout Recruitment
7:00p
UAHS Open House
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
17
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Constitution Day
7:00a
Culture & Diversity Club
7:00a
Honor Choir Auditions
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Garvey/Main Field Trip
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
Ohio Association of IB World Schools
9:52a
College Visit
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:30a
2nd Half of Lunch - Athletic Drive Information- GRADES 7 and 8
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Focus on your Future
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
OG Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Elementary Digital Conversion
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
4:00p
UAEA
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Grandview
5:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs New Albany
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Baseball Information Meeting
6:30p
JMS Boys Soccer Games vs Grandview
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
18
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade 5K During Advisory/Period 1
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Explore Our Community Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym (Oberlin)
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:42a
College Visit
12:20p
6th Grade Counseling Group
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:00p
Losinski/Sabistina Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
ACT - Dean
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Football @ Thomas Worthington
19
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
U10 Travel Softball practice
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
12:00p
COI 10U Fastpitch Practice
12:00p
Upper Arlington Rotary International Exchange Program Overnight
5:30p
Youth Soccer Match