Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jan
8-14
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
GBBC
8:00a
Triple Crown Swim Meet
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
4:00p
Girls Golf Meeting
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Human Resources
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
PTO General Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
Freshmen, Sophomore and Junior Class Meeting
12:00p
Long Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Daisy Girl Scount Troop 1444 - Parent info session
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
5:00p
Imhoff
5:00p
JMS 8th Grade Basketball vs Olen. Liberty
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
5:30p
Master Planning - FAB Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Bear Den Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
10
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
PERRP
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
District Calendar Committee Mtg.-See T.Yockey
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Board of Education Meeting
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
UAAA
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Tiger Den Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
11
Dyslexia Training room 110
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee Meeting
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:20a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
Academic Week Elective Fair (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Classical Kids
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
New Teacher Mtgs
3:30p
Calendar Committee
3:30p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
5:00p
JMS Home Wrestling Match
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
JMS Boys Basketball Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Band/Orchestra Concert
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Info Meeting
7:00p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
7:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
7:00p
Rising 9th Grade Scheduling Meeting @UAHS
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Junior Dance Club
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
8:30p
Jr. Dance Club - 8th Grade
12
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Morning Running
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
High School Service Learning
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Progress Report Committee
8:00a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
Columbus Zoo Seasonal Job Recruitment
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Acceleration Meeting - Jeanne Beaver
2:38p
UA Peer Tutors
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
GS Meeting 1126
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:30p
GS Basketball - Cardinals
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
AP/IB/College Credit Plus
7:00p
Quebec Trip: Informational Meeting
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
13
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
8th Grade Advisory Meeting about DC
8:00a
AIR Makeups
8:00a
KL meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:40a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Cathy Heidelberg and Michelle Banks
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:30a
Pizza Lunch with Principals
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Gifted Programming Meeting - Jeanne Beaver
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 Meeing
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Girls Crew - Yoga
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Hilliard Davidson
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 2
3:30p
Ski Club Week Two
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
BIrthday Party
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
9:00p
Young Life
14
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:30a
OAPSE Meeting
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:30p
Coach Casey Basketball Practice
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
5:30p
Bartelt Dancer Showcase