Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
12-18
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
12
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
PSAT/SAT Workshop
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
UASC Practice
13
Columbus Day (School in Session)
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Preschool ETR mtg Harper/Brown
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:25a
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
8:30a
Chris Potts and Kevin Gorman Meeting
9:00a
Office Team
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
1:00p
Class Discussion
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Faculty Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Strategic Planning Core Group
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
JMS Boys BB GYM
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Ski Club Parent Meeting
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Washington DC Information Meeting
14
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Kelton House/German Village Meeting House
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Jaclyn Angle, Lisa Palm meeting
11:00a
Pearson Efficacy Meeting - Contact: Chris Bolognese
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
12:00p
Music Dept: Cookie Dough Delivery / Pickup
1:00p
Labor Management Meeting
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:48p
8E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Biedenbach parent/teacher meeting
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' with Ohio State
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Walking Wisdom
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Secretarial Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Parent Conference 6W
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
5:30p
Columbus Math Teacher Circle
5:30p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fred Burton Classroom Tour
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
LLL Bike Repair Class
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
LLL Fused Glass Pendant Class
6:30p
OSU Community Discussion on Sports Concussions
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Jones Sports Recognition
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
15
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Focus on Your Future
7:30a
International walk-to-school day
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
PSAT/PLAN/EXPLORE TESTS
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
9:53a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones School Picture Retakes
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Walking Tour - UA (4 classes)
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Social Studies - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
7th Grade Parent Meeting
1:00p
Digital Citizenship
1:50p
7th Parent Meeting
2:30p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:30p
Biedenbach parent/teacher meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Kuhlmann,Best,Banks,Crawford,Stern meeting
3:00p
PBIS meeting
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Dimitroff,Stewart,Hughes,Solarz meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Tumbling
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Fall Ball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
DC Parents/Students Mtg. Required
7:30p
JMS Boys BB GYM
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
16
Safety Drill TBD
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Next Gen. Assessment Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Parent Conference 6S
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:30a
Kelton House/German Village Meeting House
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Slate Run Farm Field Trip
9:50a
DARE
10:00a
Maintenance Personnel Online Course Work
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Biology Class Speaker
11:00a
Lunch in classroom - OBrochta, rm 207
11:30a
Ohio Historical Society-
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:30p
Next Gen. Assessment Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
Safety Drill
1:00p
Technology Meeting
1:20p
SLC Activity
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Barrington-Using Stadium
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:00p
7W Parent Conference
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Crawford, Axner, Vazquez meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tech team meeting
3:00p
Thursday Conversations - location TBD
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Fred Burton Classroom Tour
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Scotland Banquet
6:00p
girl scouts
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge 22
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
JMS Boys BB GYM
17
Jones Advisory Day
Picture Re-take Day/Class photos/5th Grade Group
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere "Box Tops for Education" Weel
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
PICTURE DAY Stage all day and cafe edge
8:00a
Raindate: Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter One- 5K
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:00a
Unicef Assembly during Advisory
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Next Gen. Assessment Physical Science - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Town Meeting - Bar
8:43a
6th Grade Parent meeting
9:00a
TRECA Meeting
9:55a
8E parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:55a
Yummy Grams Sales
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Resident Educator Work Study Session
1:15p
Safety Drill
1:20p
SLC Activity
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:35p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
kuhlmann,Gorman,Angle meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Vazquez, Hughes, McPherson, Soccorsi
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
New Teachers Mtg
3:30p
Auditorium Closed
3:30p
Casey Basketball
3:30p
FP Tech Install
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
18
Auditorium Closed
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Little Bears Basketball
10:00a
Fall Pro UA Library Sneak Peak
11:00a
FP Dress Rehearsal BLACK
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:30p
Vindhya Cultural Association Dance Competition