Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
9-15
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
9
12:00a
Symphonic Choir East Coast Tour to NYC
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:30a
TVSA Santos FC Soccer Game
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:30p
Girls youth soccer game
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
1:30p
LulaRoe Independent Designer
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Series
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
CAHA 2003A End of Season party
10
Lost & Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Hold Superintendent
7:45a
Education Foundation Reception
8:00a
Superintendent HR/Policy Committee
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
1st and 2/3 Rough Draft Placement Meeting
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Parent meeting
9:30a
Spoken Word Poet
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Aspengren Mtg
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Trevor Hartley Scholarship Meeting
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:30a
Reception with Spoken Word Poet
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Counselors Meeting
12:00p
Progress Report Committee-Informal Program work
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
2:00p
Tournament Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsals
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:45p
LC RESERVED for MEETING-See T.Yockey
4:00p
Director of Academic Affairs Interviews
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
Tiger Cub Scout Meeting - Lee Anne Leman
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
11
Lost & Found
Ohio Science Assessment Grade 8/ Ohio Social Studies Assessment Grade 6
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
AIR testing one on one
8:00a
Student Testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
Superintendent
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:25a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Director of Academic Affairs Interview
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
College Center Scholarship Interviews
3:00p
French (3rd-5th)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - Rm 77
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Behind the Glass
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
7:00p
Mens 30+ Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
12
Kindergarten Parent-Teacher Conferences
Kindergarten Conferences
Lost & Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Student Testing
8:00a
Tammy Yockey
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
1st Grade Bird Presentation in Blue Gym
9:00a
CO staff meeting
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:05a
Meeting
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
K-5 Principals Meeting with Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
1:50p
7th Grade Team Meetings with an iCoach
1:50p
Parent Mtg.
2:00p
German IB Oral Assessment
2:15p
Poetry Cafe
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
OG-G Fisher
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
OAPSE and District Leadership Team Monthly Meeting
4:00p
Rock City Church
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
7:00p
Quebec Trip Parent Information (See K. Johnson)
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Cheer Try Out Clinic #2
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
9:00p
UA Crew Swim Test
13
Lost & Found
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee Meeting
8:00a
Make Up Testing
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:40a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy (4,7,8,9)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Carla and Bella
11:05a
Intramural Home Run Derby
11:30a
7th Grade Only Flex Meeting (Camp)
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Rock City Church
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:30p
UA Baseball RockHounds Practice - Matt Petersen
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Tri-Village Setup
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
14
Good Friday
No School Students and Staff
Jones Advisory Day
No School
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
9:30a
HMS/JMS Boys Lax Practice-7v7 fun day
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
Rock City Church
4:30p
Veritas Tri-Village Good Friday
8:00p
Water Polo Clinic
15
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
HMS Boys Lax Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Easter Worship Setup and Practice
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Practice
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
1:30p
Birthday Party
2:00p
Practice -- UA Travel Softball 10U
2:00p
Rock City Church
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
4:00p
Veritas Tri-Village