Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
7-13
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Golden Bear basketball club
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
2:30p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials/Coaches-Rules Interpretation Mtg.
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
8
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Conference Calls
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Google Classroom Training- Instructional Leaders
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
3rd Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop 292 Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Sabistina/Dimitroff Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Windemere
7:00p
HMS 5th grade Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
JMS/HMS Honor Choir Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
9
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Graver/Garner Meeting
8:00a
Preschool IEP - Library
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting w/ Michael Rosen
9:00a
Mox Meeting
9:00a
Ohio Association of IB Schools
9:00a
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
9:00a
Secondary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Army
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Raffle
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
preschool mtg - Harper/Ivinskas in LIBRARY
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
7E Parent Mtg.
2:30p
McCubbin Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Art About Animals
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
Hollywood Stars: TV and Film Workshop
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
1st & 2nd grade Open House & Music Perf.
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Hastings Boys Lacrosse- Meet the team mtg.
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
10
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Ballheim Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Curriculum Mapping
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:15a
UAHS Secretarial Mtg
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Raffle
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:35p
Parent Conference
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Notice & Note Class
4:00p
OAPSE meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Civil Service Testing
5:00p
Civil Service Testing
6:00p
Jones GLAX Parent meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Transition Parent Meeting
7:00p
Community School Parent Recruting
7:00p
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 6
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
11
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teacher Meetings
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Counseling Department Parent Presentation
10:45a
Cloud Nine Cure Raffle
10:45a
Herman Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
1/2 Mulitage Data Team Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Angle Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Teacher Tech Week #2 at JMS
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
12
Greensview Book Fair - RM 77
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
OSU research
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Pet People
8:30a
Physical Science and 8th Grade Science Curriculum Work
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
Clint Smith Spoken Word Presentation
9:25a
7W Parent Mtg.
9:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:45a
Clint Smith Reception
12:00p
Arts Portfolio Review-See Margaret Cloern
12:00p
Gifted Meeting - Contact: Jeanne Beaver
12:00p
tri-village
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Valentine Party
2:00p
Valentine's Day Parties
2:00p
Valentine Party
2:30p
France Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tutoring (Hope) in Book Room by Staff Lounge
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village Meeting
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
13
12:00a
tri-village
7:00a
Central District Sectional Swimming Championships
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Meeting
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
12:30p
Capstone Project Interviews
1:00p
UA Coaches' Meeting
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball