Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Feb
8-14
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
Central District Baseball Meeting
12:00p
GBBC Boys
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:00p
Honor Choir Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Volleyball Camp UAPR
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
9
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 72
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Windermere Collection Days for "Box Tops for Education"
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Language Arts Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Digital Conversion 1-1 meeting #2
8:00a
High School Principals
8:00a
Jump Rope for Heart/Hoops for Heart
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
UAHS Conference Scheduling
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts PD (4th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
preschool ETR - Harper/Graver
10:00a
Technology Sorting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
12:00p
Gorman hearing
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:35p
6th Grade Parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Angle, Garner, Banks meeting
3:10p
Hughes, Cochran meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Gorman meeting
3:10p
Stewart, Nyeste, Best meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
Service Learning Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Hastings Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA MS Honor Choir Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
10
Artist-in-Residency/Art Room
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 72
Language Arts Oral Commentaries
Windermere Collection Days for "Box Tops for Education"
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
7:30a
Language Arts PD (5th Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
7:30a
Next Gen ELA PD - High School
7:30a
Technology Sorting
8:00a
High School Principals
8:00a
Jump Rope for Heart/Hoops for Heart
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
Palm meeting
8:00a
UAHS Conference Scheduling
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:15a
6th grade Parent meeting
8:30a
NAEP Testing Day for 4th Grade
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:06a
7E parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Intramural Basketball
1:00p
8W IEP Review
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:40p
6E Parent Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation--Dance/Drama
3:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation Parent Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Tiny Picasso | Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Hip Hop
3:00p
Jamberry Nail Decorating
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Recycle Mania Adv. in Art
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:05p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Schmidt meeting
3:10p
Herman, Gorman, Peebles meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Drama Evaluation
3:45p
Gifted Arts Performance Evaluation
4:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Math Circle
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
6:00p
Gifted Arts Identification Performance Evaluation--Dance/Drama
6:00p
Little Bears
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
1st and 2nd Grade Concert
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Global Ed Assembly
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Parenting From Your Heart Session #1
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Program
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parent's BBALL
11
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 72
Language Arts Oral Commentaries
Windermere Collection Days for "Box Tops for Education"
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:30a
Language Arts PD (2nd Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:00a
Jump Rope for Heart/Hoops for Heart
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
Palm, Crawford, Peebles
8:00a
UAHS Conference Scheduling
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:05a
7E parent meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
McCubbin, Rosser Meeting
11:00a
McCubbin, Rosser Meeting
11:00a
Transportation Directors Meeting
11:00a
Transportation Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 1st Grade D
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 2nd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade B
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 3rd Grade C
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 5th Grade
11:05a
Junior Great Books - Kindergarten
12:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
H/R Meeting
1:00p
McCubbin Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
A Day in Hollywood: TV and Film Workshop
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Next Generation Testing
3:00p
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:10p
Biedenbach meeting
3:10p
Schmidt, Cochran, Crawford meeeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
4:30p
Scheduling Committee
6:00p
Athletics Ceremonies-Spaces Reserved
6:00p
Parent Talks
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
College Funding Solutions Parent Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Jones Sports Recognition
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th to 6th Grade Transition Meeting
7:00p
Central Ohio Boys Lacrosse Rules Interpretation Meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 6
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
12
Artist-in-Residency/Art Classes
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 72
Language Arts Oral Commentaries
Windermere Collection Days for "Box Tops for Education"
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Kindergarten PD
7:30a
Next Gen Assessment - High School Math
8:00a
Jump Rope for Heart/Hoops for Heart
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:15a
6S Parent Meeting
8:15a
6th grade Parent meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Clint Smith Presentation
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:06a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
Gifted Meeting
12:30p
Jim Bobish tech demo
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Blended Assessment Courses/Follow Up - Contact: Erin Keith
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Jam. Nails Class | Art Room 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Magic | Rm 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Soccer Gr. 1-3 | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
Junior Girl Scouts - Rm. 77 (Garish)
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:10p
Losinske, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Student Meeting (RoL)-Supervised by M.Miely
3:45p
Cheerleading
4:00p
Scheduling Committee
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Aspengren, Graver meeting
5:00p
Science Night
5:00p
UAHS Parent Teacher Conferences
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Little Bears
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
PTO Meeting in both gyms
6:00p
gir scouts 1877
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Staff Wellness Zumba Classes
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
McGlade Workout
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
13
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 72
Jones Advisory Day
Language Arts Oral Commentaries
Safety Drill TBD
Windermere Collection Days for "Box Tops for Education"
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Digital Conversion Team
8:00a
Jump Rope for Heart/Hoops for Heart
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activity
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:40a
6th grade Parent meeting
9:00a
Healthy Teeth by Dr. Andrew Wade
9:06a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Aspengren meeting
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
CAS Beads for Life
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade A
11:05a
Junior Great Books - 4th Grade B
12:00p
Artist-in-Residency/Art Classes
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:30p
Fiber Connection Meeting
2:00p
Valentine's Day Party
2:00p
Valentine's Party
2:00p
Valentine's Party
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Stutz, Angle, Biedenbach meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Impact Testing
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up 2-December 19 Make-Up
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date (if needed)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
14
Valentine's Day
artist-in-Residency/Art Classes
7:00a
Central District Swimming Sectionals
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Mary Poppins Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
SAT Test Retake
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
12:00p
artist-in-Residency/Art Classes
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball