Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
8-14
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
8
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
2:00p
Youth Soccer Match
2:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:00p
Youth Soccer Match
5:00p
UASC Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Elite Session
6:00p
Crew Meet The Team
9
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Homecoming Theme Elections
8:00a
21st Century Instructional Leaders
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Upper Arlington LPDC
8:00a
Vazquez/Kuhlmann/Biedenbach Meeting
9:00a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Youth Soccer Match
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:55a
Jones Fire Drill
10:00a
V Boys Golf @ Wooster Invitational
11:30a
UAEF PR
12:00p
SLO Assistance with Alice Aichele
2:30p
Jeanne Gogolski
3:10p
Palm/Cochran/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
6th Grade Camp Counselor Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:20p
Acceleration Meeting
3:30p
CPR
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Olentangy Orange High School
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Olentangy Orange High School
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fall Pro Production Meeting
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Pleasantview
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Hastings
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey v Olentangy
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Pickerington North
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy Orange High School
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Hastings
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Hastings
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Practice
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parents & Student Meeting
7:00p
Boys Baseball Informational Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Olentangy Orange High School
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
8:00p
V Field Hockey Practice
10
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
College Visit
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
HMS PTO Meeting
8:30a
Resident Educator Meeting
9:00a
IEP mtg. 7W
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
6th Grade Town Meeting
10:40a
Lincoln Financial Representative Available in LC Conference Room
11:30a
V Girls Golf @ OCC
12:00p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
CTOPP 2 Training
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker Meeting
2:30p
Superintendent
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:10p
Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Field Hockey Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf @ Hastings
4:00p
JV Boys Golf vs. Dublin Coffman
4:00p
V Boys Golf vs. St. Charles| Watterson
4:00p
V Girls Tennis @ Hilliard Davidson
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Band Jump Start
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Davis
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey @ Golden Shamrocks
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Central Crossing High School
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball vs. Marysville
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Central Crossing High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey @ Golden Shamrocks
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:30p
Boys and Girls Diving Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
Cub Scout PAck 180 Recruiting Night
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Central Crossing High School
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Marysville
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Central Crossing High School
8:30p
Jones Parent Basketball
11
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:10a
Jones Service Learning Day
8:30a
TOK Meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:23a
8th Grade Reservation
12:30p
V Boys Golf @ OCC
1:00p
Counselors
1:00p
Jones Sports Pep Rally
1:30p
District School Library Media Specialists Meeting
1:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
1:30p
Piano Moving
1:30p
school psychologists team meeting
2:00p
District Nurses Meetings
3:00p
V Girls Golf @ Lancaster
3:15p
UACT Freshman Reading Auditions
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
V B Girls Tennis @ Chillicothe
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v Weaver
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Grizzell
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football @ Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Newark
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Grandview
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey v Olentangy
5:45p
Senior Parents/Student Meeting - College Application Process
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Grandview
6:00p
V Field Hockey Practice
6:00p
YMCA - Y-Tribe Recruiting Rally
6:30p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Newark
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 Boy Scouts
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Open House
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
V Boys Soccer Practice
12
TBD
JV Girls Golf vs. Worthington Kilbourne
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00a
Choir Photos
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Homecoming Elections
8:00a
College Visits
8:05a
College Visit
9:00a
FLC PLC SLO anchoring
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
CTOPP 2 TRAINING
2:00p
UA Community School
2:17p
OG Instruction
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Paul Imhoff Efficiency Meeting
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Varsity Football Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Golf vs. Jerome/Liberty/Olentangy
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Marysville
4:00p
V Boys Golf vs. Dublin Coffman @ ??
4:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. Marysville
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
JMS Boys Golf v Liberty
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football v Heritage
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Westland
5:30p
JMS 7th Field Hockey v New Albany
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Bishop Watterson
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Westland
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
JMS 8th Field Hockey v New Albany
6:45p
V Field Hockey vs. Bishop Watterson
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Westland
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Worthington Kilbourne
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Orange High School
13
Jones Advisory Day
1:45a
College Visit
7:00a
Choir Photos
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Mentor Camp Skits Practice
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
King Arthur Flour Company-Paula Gray
8:30a
Principal/Superintendent Meeting
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
IEP Mtg &E
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
12:00p
Instructional Coach Work
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:10p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
2:30p
Parent Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Theado/Best Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:00p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Rain Site for Band Spread
5:30p
Freshman Tailgate
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Football vs. Gahanna Lincoln
9:00p
Dance sponsored by Teen Institute
9:00p
Football Team Meal
14
TBD
Tech Crew Work Day
6:00a
Boys Basketball Mum Delivery
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
10:00a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Newark Liberty Invitational
10:00a
JV Boys Soccer @ Perrysburg
10:00a
JV Football @ Gahanna Lincoln
10:00a
V Girls Tennis - UA Quad
11:30a
V Boys Golf @ Findlay Invitational
12:00p
Freshmen Football @ Gahanna Lincoln
12:00p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Perrysburg
12:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Darby
12:30p
V Boys Soccer @ Perrysburg
12:30p
Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
Golden Bear Invitational- A and B Flights
1:00p
V Girls Golf Golden Bear Invitational- A and B Flights
2:00p
V Girls Soccer @ Hilliard Darby
5:00p
Youth Soccer Match