Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
11-17
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
11
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
5:00p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
5:00p
Football Conditioning
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
12
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Scheduling
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
Theado Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Special Ed Orientation
8:00a
K-5 Math Coach Meeting
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
Schoology Training
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:15a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3&7
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:38a
Speaker: Health Classes
12:00p
PD for UAHS Counselors
12:20p
Quick 7/8 Girls Choir Rehearsal
1:30p
Marine Assembly with Susan Hency
2:00p
Communications Committee
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
Girls Soccer Meeting/Informational
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:15p
Interviews
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:15p
JMS Baseball @ Bexley
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Worthington Worthingway
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
13
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Algebra 2 Planning
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
8:30a
Board Policy Committee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:30a
Matt McCoy Judging
11:38a
Speaker: Health Classes
12:00p
PTO Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
1:00p
Parent/BECS IHP mtg
1:00p
Susan Hency - Marine Talks
1:30p
Builders Place Plans Review
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Parent Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
girl scout troop 1533 meeting
3:10p
Axner/Cochran/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Literacy Coordinator Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
4th Grade Orchestra Festival
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Dublin Karrer
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Worthington Worthingway
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Jones Band Ice Cream Social Concert
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
What Every Female Athlete Should Know Presentation
9:00p
Mens resident basketball
14
AP Testing
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
AP German
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
8:15a
Voluntary Science Assessement
9:25a
Whitt/Best/Hughes Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Lunch on the Mallway
10:45a
Senior Celebration T-Shirt Pick Up
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:05a
PALS
11:54a
Speaker: Health Classes
1:00p
EMIS Training
1:00p
Jones Sports Pep Rally
1:30p
EMIS_SpPrg Training
2:00p
District Nurses Meetings
2:00p
Secretarial/Clerk Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
JMS Baseball @ Hastings
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
District Interviews
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hastings
5:00p
Strategic Plan update to fall leadership team
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Hastings
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Cheer Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
15
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
District Math Meeting
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
TBD
Power of Service Learning - Youth Summit
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
6:45a
President's Volunteer Service Award Breakfast
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Geometry Planning
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEP meetings
8:00a
Schoology Training for Staff
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
9:10a
IEP--7 East
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Lunch on the Mallway (Raindate)
10:45a
Senior Celebration T-Shirt Pick Up
11:00a
Cub Scout Information
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:30a
IB Mathematics exam
11:38a
Speaker: Health Classes
12:30p
Smith/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Operational Technology
1:00p
Susan Hency - Marine Talks
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
String recruiting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:20p
Parent Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
Growing Together" End-of-Year Celebration
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
PTO Restaurant Night
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Hastings
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parents' Meeting - Intro to digits
7:00p
General PTO Meeting
7:00p
German Dessert
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
16
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
IB German
7:30a
Student Council Representative Elections
8:00a
Author Visit ~ 3 - 5
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:05a
Frecker/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
8:15a
5K
8:30a
Hughes/Gorman Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Theado Meeting
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
Tech HMB Meeting
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Provider Interviews
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
12:05p
Visit to Jones
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:55p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
PTO
2:30p
Treasurer - budget meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Treasurer - budget meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
5:30p
Jones Spring Sports Banquet
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Girl Scout Talent Show
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
JMS Orchestra Spring Concert (7th/8th) and Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Night of Jazz
17
IB Testing
BECS
7:30a
K Studio Recital 2014
7:30a
K Studio Recital 2014
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2014
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
uaba Baseball
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
6:00p
uaba Baseball