Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jul
6-12
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Out
12:30p
Class of 1969 Memorial Ceremony and Reunion Tour
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
UA Diving Club
7
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Kevin Gorman - OG follow up meeting
9:00a
Math Camp
10:00a
District Cabinet All Members
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
IS Meeting/ESY
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
2:30p
UASC Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
oakes AAU Basketball
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Coach Interviews
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: 9-12 ELA
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Interviews LIFT
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Info Snap Training
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
1:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Meet The Trainers
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
Baseball Practice
6:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
8:00p
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
9
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: Google 1 (What)
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Math Camp
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
IS Meeting/ESY
10:00a
Interviews
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Summer PD: Google 2 (How)
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
2:00p
Band Uniforms
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Open Gym
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
8U SOFTBALL PRACTICE
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workout
10
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
No Excuses UA Workout
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:00a
Summer PD: ELA 6/8
8:15a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
9:00a
Math Camp
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Summer Tutoring
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
10:30a
interviews
11:00a
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
1:00p
UASC Practice
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
UA Swim America Lessons
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
11
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Global Language Remediation
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NEW WING CLASSROOMS & GYMNASIUM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Summer ARTventure
8:00a
Summer Academy Office
8:30a
SOS Rain Location
9:00a
Credit Recovery (HS)
9:00a
Golden Bear Tennis Camps
9:00a
IB Extended Essay and Capstone Research Preparation
10:00a
Geometry (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
AP Skills Prep
10:30a
Summer Academy Day Camp
1:00p
Skyhawks Basketball/volleyball
3:00p
Relay for Life of Tri-Village 2014
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
12
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
SOFTBALL PRACTICE
3:00p
12 Gold Softball Practice