Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
7-13
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
12:00a
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Class
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
1:00p
U10 Youth Soccer Match
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
1:30p
U12 Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:30p
Family Movie Afternoon
3:30p
Football Spring Kick Off Meeting
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Banquet
7:00p
Summer Tour Meeting
8
AP Exams
Gifted Testing
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
DC Advisory Bus Meetings
8:00a
Human Resources
8:00a
Student Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
DC Bus Meeting-Black Bus
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
IB Math Paper 3
11:00a
Pen Pal Visit
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:10p
6th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
Treasurer
1:30p
Interviews - HR office
2:00p
MS/HS Guidance Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Hollywood Stars
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Monthly Daisy Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
5:00p
Strategic Core Group semi-annual meeting
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1444
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
7:00p
5th/6th Grade Orchestra Concert
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Night
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
Gifted Testing
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1/9
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:15a
Student Mtg
9:00a
Aspengren Meeting
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:00a
Treasurer Dept Meeting-Debt
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Berlin Meeting
10:30a
Keith Fuller-Brewer-Garrett
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
PTO Training
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:00p
HR meeting
1:30p
Strings Recruiting
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Dance - Hip Hop
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1454
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Hasebrook Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Mindfulness and Meditation "Workshop" in the Art Room - sponsored by PTO
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Greensview Multicultural Event SET-UP - MP
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
K Studio - Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO mtg
5:30p
Bear Cub Babseball Practice - Mike Diblasi
5:30p
Columbia Gas Community Meeting
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
6:00p
Greensview PTO Multicultural Event - MP
6:00p
Leah Miller Class
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
BECS Staff mtg
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
6:30p
UA Parks Mallway Planning Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:00p
Middle School Football Info Night
7:00p
Senior Celebration Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
10
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
IB Exams
Kindergarten Screening
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:15a
Gifted Testing
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
Scioto Park Field Trip
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
BECS Yoga
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Staff Appreciation Lunch (Provided by Rock City)
11:30a
Maintenance/Custodial Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Brownie Troop Meeting
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Board/District Retiree Celebration
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
K Studio - Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den and Webelo Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UABear Cub Baseball Practice - Matt Petersen
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Concert
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Spring Showcase
7:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
7th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
UA Men's Basketball
11
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
IB Exams
Kindergarten Screening
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
IB Music
8:00a
Elementary Curriculum Mapping Team 3rd-5th grade
8:00a
K Screening @ Wickliffe
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
9:30a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 2/8
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:05a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon - sponsored by the PTO
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
PTO Training
12:05p
Tour of JMS Field Trip
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scout Brownies
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
Food IN School Policy Committee
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
4:00p
5th grade musical
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
K Studio - Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:30p
K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
more K Studio Dress Rehearsal/Pictures 2017
6:00p
Daisy's in Room 113/115 (Family Potluck
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
12
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Associate Superintendent
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
K Screening @ Wickliffe
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:10a
Open House
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Student Support Team Meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting (Blake & Eirich)
9:00a
Treasurer
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Associate Superintendent
10:30a
Orchestra FLEX Rehearsals
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Pizza Lunch with Principals
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Matt Biedenbach Meeting
12:05p
Open House
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:18p
TECIP Mtg
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
FAC Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
MS Cheer Tryouts
3:30p
MS Cheer tryouts
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Empty Bowls Fundraiser
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Night of Jazz
13
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
8:00a
Windermere Spirit Run
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
9:00a
K Studio Recital 2017
10:00a
Softball
11:00a
Softball Clinic
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
1:30p
Girls youth soccer game
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class