Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
10-16
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
10
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
Boys Lax
2:00p
National Honor Society Induction
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
11
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
IB Tests
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
5th Grade Transition Meetings
8:00a
AP Tests (Biology/Music Theory)
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
Resident Educator Work Study Session
8:00a
Student Placement Meetings in Blue Gym
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Giles and other classes Reptile assembly outside (Room 108 as a backup)
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Budget Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
AP Testing
11:00a
Human Resource - Interviews
11:00a
IB Physics SL
11:00a
Schoology Meeting
11:30a
Jones Staff-Add Events to Tandem for 15-16 School Year
12:00p
AP Tests (Physics C: Mechanics)
1:00p
Treasurer's Office
1:35p
Presentation
2:00p
AP Tests (Physics C: Electricity and Magnetism)
2:00p
IEP - Rosser
2:17p
Colahan meeting
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Basketball High5Hoops - GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Schoology Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:15p
AP Government Review Session
3:15p
UAHS Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Interviews-Space Reserved
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
4:00p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Design Firm Meeting
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen in Room 108
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
12
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
AP Tests (United States Government and Politics)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:30a
Budget Meeting (Collett)
8:30a
John Novak, author - Town Meeting Introduction
8:30a
Language Arts PD (1st Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Author Class Meetings in Blue Gym
9:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:52a
Kuhlmann meeting
10:30a
Ice Cream Social
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
AP French
11:00a
IB Spanish Exam
11:00a
Jones PTO -Committee Chairs
11:00a
Massage BECS
11:00a
Matt McCoy Award Judging
11:38a
Dimitroff, Biedenbach meeting
12:00p
AP Tests (French Language and Culture/Spanish Literature and Culture)
12:00p
Autobiography Cover Making
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:15p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Orchestra Recruiting Assemblies
1:50p
7th grade Parent Meeting
2:17p
Garner meeting
2:35p
6 East IEP
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Drama - Brer Rabbit
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Young Chefs Academy
3:10p
Schmidt, Biedenbach meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
3:30p
Meeting-Reservation for OG/Wilson
3:30p
Senior Banner pick up
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:15p
Urban Zen Integrative Therapy - Staff Wellness
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
aau Basketball Practice
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
Jones Sports Recognition
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Parent Involvement in Youth Athletics Discussion Group (Michael McGovern Capstone Project)
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
Upper Arlington 4th Grade Orchestra Festival
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
13
TBD
IB Tests
TBD
Jones Middle School Pep Rally
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
IB Spanish Exam
7:30a
AP Testing English
7:30a
AP Tests (English Language and Composition)
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
8th Grade Visitation
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo - 1st Grade Contemporary Classes
8:30a
Language Arts PD (2nd Grade) - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
PowerSchool Scheduling
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Colahan meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
12:00p
AP Statistic
12:00p
AP Tests (Statistics)
12:00p
Autobiography Cover Making
12:00p
Terra Nova Retest in Room 108
12:30p
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
1:24p
Math Class
2:50p
ASD - Boys Running Club @ the Big Toy
2:50p
ASD - Comic Book Creation in Room 206
2:50p
ASD - Spring Critter Science in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz: Air, Land, & Sea
3:00p
Class Officer Candidate Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - CHESS RM. 77
3:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Skype with author Clive Thompson
3:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts: Drawing Classes
3:10p
Dimitroff meeting
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
3:30p
Washington DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and the blacktop
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS Track and Field vs Hastings
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
JMS GLAX vs McCord at HMS
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
aau Girls Basketball PRactice
6:30p
Girls Jaguars Softball
6:30p
Pirates Little League Practice - Bear Cub Baseball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour Parent Meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
14
TBD
IB Tests
12:00a
Senior Celebration - Hand out T Shirts
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
AP Tests (Comparative Government and Politics/World History)
8:00a
Lawton Meeting
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:00a
UAHS Test
8:10a
Staff Picture in Red Gym
8:30a
5th Grade Picture in the Red Gym
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten Screening
8:30a
Language Arts PD (Kindergarten) - Contact: Tom Bates
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Windermere 5th Grade Musical
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
PTO Learning Adventures
11:05a
Kids for Critters Sale
11:30a
AP Economics
12:00p
AP Tests (Italian Language and Culture/Macroeconomics)
12:00p
Autobiography Book Covers
12:15p
Crimson Cup Field Trip
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Teacher device roll out planning meeting
2:50p
ASD - Emerging Artist in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - LEGO club in the Library
2:50p
ASD Soccer Make-ups, if needed on the Field
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Final Layout
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Strengths Finder in Room ?
3:00p
Strengths Finders in Room ?
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
World Affairs Interviews
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meeting
3:30p
Jones Spring Band Concert-Concert Starts at 7
3:30p
Jones Staff Event-WBS
4:15p
ASD - beYoga Mindfulness and Wellness (off campus)
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
sport and fitness
5:30p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
Sports Fitness/City of UA
7:00p
5th Grade Musical
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
Competition Cheer Tryout Clinic
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
15
Jones Advisory Day
Safety Drill TBD
TBD
IB Tests
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
AP Testing - Economics Micro
8:00a
5th Grade Transition Meetings
8:00a
AP Tests (Microeconomics/Human Geography)
8:00a
HMS Counselors
8:00a
Mentor Advisory Activity
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Periods 123/789
8:00a
PRESCHOOL IEP - HARPER/MARTIN
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
Open House
8:30a
Kindergarten Screening
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:57a
Wershing meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:00a
Kindergarten Marine Gathering
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:42a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
12:00p
AP Tests (Latin)
12:05p
Open House
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
12:34p
Schmidt meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:00p
Reserved for Nancy Prescottt
1:24p
Math Class
1:30p
Gogolski
1:30p
Town Meeting Practice in Blue Gym (Kernen)
2:30p
Digital Conversion Team Meeting
2:30p
Lawton Meeting
2:38p
6 East IEP
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
ASD - Secret Service in the Library
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class- ROBOTICS Rm. 77
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
McEvoy Table and Chair borrow for Retirement Party
3:00p
PTO Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:30p
Girls Soccer: Yoga
4:00p
Urban Zen Room 108
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Empty Bowls Fundraiser
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Tremont Girl Scout Talent Show
7:00p
7/8 Orchestra Ice Cream Social
7:30p
UA Night of Jazz
16
McEvoy Table and Chair borrow for Retirement Party
8:00a
K Studio - Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio - Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio - Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2015
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2015
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
U10 UA travel softball practice
10:30a
CTA - Telanganam
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U