Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
1-7
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workout
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
Counselors
1:00p
ACT Workshop
1:30p
V Boys Golf @ Hoban Invitational @ Akron Firestone (West)
3:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
5:00p
Green/Hall Wedding Party
5:30p
Lady Bears Elite Session
2
Labor Day (No School)
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
9:00a
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
12:00p
Labor Neighbor Day
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
Vocal Music Boosters Committee Chair Meeting
8:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
LIFT Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Wulf Assembling bottles
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
IEP Meeting 8 West
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
3:00p
Poetry Out Loud Plaque Unveiling
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
Department Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JSA Current Events Club
3:30p
SLO Meeting
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
3:45p
JV Girls Golf OCC
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. Central Crossing High School
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v Grizzell
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Finland
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
V Boys Soccer vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:30p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey @ Bexley
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Central Crossing High School
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Youth Soccer Match
7:00p
Back to School Open House
7:00p
Cub Scout Recruitment Night
7:00p
Fall Pro 7/8 Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Central Crossing High School
7:00p
Windermere PTO General Meeting
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Liberty High School
7:30p
Vocal Music Boosters Committee Chair Meeting
8:30p
Jones Parent Basketball
4
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
IEP Anywhere Training
8:00a
SLO Support with Alice Aichele
8:00a
Wulf Assembling bottles
8:30a
Superintendent
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
3:00p
IEP review
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
IB Anticipated and Diploma Candidate Meeting
3:30p
Girls Water Polo Practice
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Service-Learning
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Golf @ Coffman Classic
4:00p
V Boys Golf vs. Jerome| W. Central| Watterson
4:30p
JV Girls Tennis @ St. Francis DeSales
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
V B Girls Tennis vs. St. Francis DeSales
5:00p
Boys Water Polo Games vs. New Albany
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Big Walnut
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Weaver
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football @ Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey v Olentangy
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football v Memorial
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Fall Pro Committee Chair Meeting
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey v St. Andrews
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Weaver
6:45p
V Field Hockey vs. Thomas Worthington
7:00p
Fall Pro Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
5
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
IEP Anywhere Training
8:05a
Public Speaking Class
8:15a
Picture Make-up Day
8:20a
Parent Meeting
8:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:30a
Op Tech Meeting
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:17p
OG Instruction
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JV Girls Golf vs. Hilliard Davidson (Rolling Meadows)
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JV Boys Golf @ Coffman Classic
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Dublin Coffman
4:00p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
UAEF
4:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. Dublin Coffman
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v Hastings
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Weaver
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Dublin Jerome High School
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Dublin Jerome High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Weaver
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Youth Soccer Match
6:00p
pack 11 meeting
6:30p
Fall Pro Read Through (leads only)
6:45p
V Girls Volleyball @ Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Pickerington Central
7:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Dublin Jerome High School
6
Greensview School Picture Day ☺ - Room 77
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
OPEN DOOR DAY
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Board President Morning Meeting
8:00a
College Visits
8:05a
Gina Smith - Testing
8:10a
6th Grade Service Learning Day Kick-Off Meeting
8:30a
UAEF
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:55a
College Center Visit with Seniors
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
12:00p
New UA Students Lunch
12:30p
College Center Visit with Seniors
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:00p
V Boys Golf @ Lancaster Invitational
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:10p
Losinske/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Worthington Christian
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Worthington Christian
6:00p
Key Club Meeting
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Football - Bishop Ready vs. Columbus Academy (Other)
7:30p
V Football @ Cincinnati Elder
7
TBD
V Girls Golf @ Dublin Celtic Invitational
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
JV Girls Volleyball - UA Tri Meet
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
Freshmen Football vs. Cincinnati Elder
10:00a
High School Football Field Reservation
10:00a
JV Football vs. Cincinnati Elder
10:00a
V Boys Golf @ Hilliard Invitational
11:00a
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
1:30p
V Boys Golf @ St. Charles Invitational
3:00p
Youth Soccer Match
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln