Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
7-13
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
7
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
GBBC Basketball
11:00a
GBBC Games
12:00p
GBBC Boys
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
Winter Wonderland Follies Performance
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Meeting
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UASC Practice
8
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
CPI Refresher
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Schoology Instructional Support (with Alexa Stazenski)
8:30a
Language Arts PD - Kindergarten Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:30a
Girls Volleyball Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Counselor/Staff Lunch
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:00a
Windermere PTO Staff Holiday Luncheon
11:05a
Wulf - Library
1:00p
Emilie Greenwald Meeting
2:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
2:15p
Chautauqua
2:30p
6E Parent Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
2:45p
6th grade Parent meeting
2:45p
7W parent meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Garner, Angle, Hughes meeting
3:10p
Herman, Stewart, Aspengren meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran, Hughes, Niekamp
3:15p
TECIP Team Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
4:00p
Level 2 Service Learning Grad Class
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UAEF
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scout Den Meetings
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
7/8 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
9
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1&9
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:05a
Graver, Herman, Aspengren meeting
8:05a
Schoology Instructional Support (with Alexa Stazenski)
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
9:52a
Dimitroff, Vazquez, Chatlos, Hughes meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Wulf - Library
12:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
12:31p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Banks meeting
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:50p
Parent Meeting
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:00p
Chess Club - Advanced
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Graver, Schmidt, Hughes meeting
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Fencing Practice
3:30p
German Club Gingerbread House Building
3:30p
Urban Zen (Sharon Collaros) in Room 108
4:00p
Partnerships Make a Difference
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Girls Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
BECS PTO meeting
5:30p
Crew Team Dinner
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
BECS Staff Meeting
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UA Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Wonderful Night of Piano Music Recital
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Parents Hoops
10
Jones IPR Due
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Schoology Instructional Support (with Alexa Stazenski)
8:45a
Larson's Toy Store Field Trip
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:06a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Treasurer's Office
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Ski Club Flex Town Meetings
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Wulf - Library
1:00p
8E 504 Review
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:00p
Class Pizza Party - Silent Auction Event from Clown Around
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:10p
Hughes meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste, Vazquez, Solarz meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Hastings Wrestling Match 7th/8th
5:00p
Math Circle
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
Kinder Key Caroling
6:00p
Parent Talks
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Scouts Pack 96 - Hallways
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
6 Choir Winter Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
11
Schoology Support
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:05a
Schoology Instructional Support (with Alexa Stazenski)
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:50a
DARE
10:00a
Staff Appreciation Luncheon
10:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
10:30a
Flying Horse Farms Candy Gram Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Intramural Basketball
11:05a
Wulf - Library
12:00p
Hearing
12:00p
Winter Festival Practice in Blue Gym
1:00p
Holiday Band/Strings Concert
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:15p
Angle Meeting
2:30p
HR / Peoplewerks Conference Call
2:30p
Mary Poppins Rehearsal
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Building leadership team
3:00p
Daisy Troop 2133
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview 4th Grade Rock-a-Thon - MP
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
White mtg
3:05p
Cocoa and Cram
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:00p
Jones Boys Basketball Games 7th/8th
5:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
5:45p
Taiko Concert - Jones
6:00p
Barrington Music Group Reservation-Performing at Basketball Game
6:00p
Community School Eat Together
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
girl scouts 1877
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
GBBC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Basketbal Practice
8:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
12
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
8:00a
Raindate Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Two- 5K
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
UAHS Vocal Ensemble Performance at Jones
8:20a
Three Pigs Play & Open House
8:30a
Language Arts Prof. Dev. - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Winter Festival in Red/Blue Gym
8:45a
Larson's Toy Store Field Trip
9:00a
Nutcracker Ballet
9:30a
7W parent meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:15a
8th grade parent meeting
10:30a
Flying Horse Farms Candy Gram Sale
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
6S Parent Meeting
11:05a
Wulf - Library
11:42a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
12:00p
Media Specialists - Contact: Carol Craven
12:00p
Nutcracker Lunch
12:15p
Class Lunch
12:15p
Three Pigs Play & Open House
1:00p
8E parent meeting
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
2:35p
8th grade parent meeting
3:00p
ACT Test Set Up
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker 2014
3:00p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 25B Bookroom
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swimming/Dive vs. Hudson/Firstone
3:00p
Troop 2719 Monthly Meeting
3:10p
Gorman, Peebles meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
Wershing, Stewart, Angelos, Hughes Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Ski Club, Session 1
3:30p
Ski Club Week 1
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Pep Band
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
GBBC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
13
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
GBBC Girls
9:00a
Soccer Skills Training
9:00a
Wrestling Tournament
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker 2014
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:00p
Diving Invitational (Neb Reed)