Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
6-12
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village Community Church
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
7
Labor Day (No School Students & Staff)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Band - Labor Day Performance
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
11:00a
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
5:30p
UA Big League Baseball U11-12 Andy Culp
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
8
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:30a
Superintendent
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
Fundations Training (New Teachers/New to Grade Level)
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
McMillen IEP
1:15p
Angle Meeting
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
After School Enrichment Basketball
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Sign Language
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Girls' Volleyball Pre-game Meal
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Leadership: Peer Tutors
3:00p
Wilson, Crawford meeting
3:10p
Mox Meeting
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:45p
Fall Play Auditions
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Band Jump Start
5:00p
JMS Tennis Match vs Sells
5:30p
JMS Volleyball Game vs Pleasantview
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Project Eat Together
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
6th Grade Camp Parents & Students
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
UA parents Hoops
8:00p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
9
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Apple Technology Meetings
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
MCore Screening
8:00a
Picture Day
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
New Staff Members and Mentors
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:10a
IEP Mtg 7E
10:45a
New Student Lunch
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:00p
HR meeting
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
K-12 Principals Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Guitar
3:00p
After School Enrichment Magic
3:00p
Graver, Kuhlmann meeting
3:00p
IB Anticipated & Diploma Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Schmidt meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Leadership Team (Assessment/Data/Strategic Plan) in Conference Room
3:05p
Leadership Team (Cultural Arts and Diversity) in Art Room
3:05p
Leadership Team (Learning Environments & School Culture) in Room 202
3:05p
Leadership Team (Progressive Education Throughline) in Room 110
3:05p
Leadership Team (Service Learning) in Room 211
3:05p
Leadership Team (Social/Wellness) in Room 207
3:05p
Leadership Team (Technology) in Room 210
3:15p
Camp Counselor Meeting
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Tennis Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
Treasurers Office-Insurance
3:45p
Fall Play Auditions
4:00p
Jones Music Reservation
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:45p
JMS Girls Soccer Game vs Weaver
5:30p
Force Softball Practice
6:00p
Master Planning Community Engagement Session 1A
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
6:30p
Indian Guides/Indian Princess Open House
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
10
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Choir Pictures
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:45a
Homecoming Elections
8:00a
504 Meetings
8:00a
Apple Project Management Meeting
8:00a
CPI Refresher
8:00a
MCore Screening
8:00a
Master Planning Community Engagement Session 1B
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:00a
McMillen IEP
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Safety Patrol in Library (Police)
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8W Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Greensview PTO Room Parent Meeting - MP @ 3pm Room Parents will meet in classrooms with teachers
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
After School Enrichment Comp. Science
3:00p
After School Enrichment Soccer
3:00p
Board Committee: Teaching and Learning
3:00p
Girls' Volleyball Pre-game Meal
3:00p
OAPSE / HR Meeting
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Graver, Dimitroff meeting
3:05p
Vazquez, Camilleri meeting
3:15p
8W Parent Mtg.
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
UA Crew Study Table
3:30p
DC Chaperone-Informational Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Course - Level II
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
8th Grade Football Game vs Cards
5:00p
COCTM-See Doug Darfus
5:30p
JMS Tennis Match vs Pick Ridgeview
5:30p
UASA Softball Practices
6:30p
BLB Fall Ball Baseball Practice
6:30p
Capstone Informational Parent Meeting (before Open House)
6:30p
FP Rehearsal
7:00p
Back to School Night
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
11
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Choir Pictures
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Superintendent
8:00a
Stazenski, Alexa
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Teaching & Learning Team
9:55a
Community Field Trip
10:45a
New Student Lunch
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:00a
Kathy Lawton Meeting
11:30a
7E Pizza Party
12:00p
New Students to UA Lunch
12:30p
Communications/HR
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:35p
Community Field Trip
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg
2:45p
Gordon/Kuhlmann meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
SACC Program
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Rotary of Club Of Upper Arlington
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Book Club
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:30p
Emily Diaz Fall Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Fall Sport Practice
3:30p
H.S. Water Polo Practice
3:30p
HMS Fall Sport Practices
3:30p
HMS Volleyball
3:30p
JMS Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Band Spread performance (Rain Site)
5:30p
U10 Travel Softball practice
6:00p
Football Cheer Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Varsity Football vs. North Park
12
6:00a
Boys Basketball Mum Delivery
6:00a
H.S. Water Polo Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Fall Sport Practice
8:00a
JMS Volleyball Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Force Softball Practice
10:00a
COI 10U Fastpitch Softball
11:00a
UASA Softball Practices
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica
3:00p
U10 Travel Softball practice