Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
May
4-10
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
National Honor Society Induction
3:00p
Crew Banquet run through
3:00p
UAOPA China Health Meeting
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Sports Banquet
5:00p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
5
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Torndado Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Educator Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Biedenbach Meeting
8:05a
Schoology Training
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
SAT Test
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:15p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Per 6
1:25p
Losinske/Vazquez/Biedenbach Meeting
2:00p
Baas Scholarship Meeting
2:40p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
CPR for Staff
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Clay Cafe | Rm. 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
Garner/Cochran/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Hilliard Weaver
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
UAEA Meeting - Greensview Staff Lounge
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V B Boys Tennis vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Columbus Academy
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Westland
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs.Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Wellington School (Senior Night)
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Indy Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parent/Student Meeting, Required
7:30p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
6
AP Testing
Election Day
IB Testing
BECS
Ohio Achievement Assessment: Reading: Grades 6,7,8
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
Primary Voting
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
Voting Day! - MP
5:30a
iSweat
6:30a
Primary Election Day
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
Staff Breakfast
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
OAA Testing
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Speech class
8:30a
Dunn/McGarvey field trip
8:30a
Op Tech Meeting - Contact: Jeff Collett
9:00a
Finance Committee
9:00a
Human Resources
9:10a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Trevor Hartley Scholarship Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
2:20p
Smith/Theado/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
2:30p
Jones IPR Due
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Informal meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
preschool IEP Martin/Harper
3:00p
troop 628
3:05p
PTO Scholarship Meeting
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Wellington School
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Marysville
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Marysville
5:00p
Track & Field OCC Tri Meet with Jerome/Coffman
5:30p
JV Boys Volleyball vs. Westerville Central
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Annual Meeting Concord Village Area Association
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Westerville Central (Senior Night)
7:30p
Grades 7 & 8 Choir Concert
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
7
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Newsletter Deadline
Ohio Achievement Assessment: Mathematics: Grades 6,7,8
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
Burbank Staff Breakfast
7:30a
IB Math Studies Test Prep Session
7:30a
IB Physics - AM
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
OAA Testing
8:30a
Gold/Stechschulte Field Trip
8:30a
Human Resources
9:00a
IEP Meetings
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:00a
Chris Potts Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:00p
Technology Interview
1:30p
Blood Drive
2:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bike Safety Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Crawford/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Best/McCubbin/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Cochran/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Grandview
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Gahanna Lincoln
4:00p
Principal Interviews
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Grandview
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Grandview
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
V Baseball vs.Dublin Coffman
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Westland
5:15p
V Softball vs. Westland
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Indy Practice
6:00p
V Girls Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
7:00p
Boy's Golf Info Mtg
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Washington DC Parent Meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Grade 8 Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
Ohio Achievement Assessment: Science: Grades 8
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Matt McCoy Judging
7:30a
PTO Breakfast
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper
8:00a
Schoology Training for Staff
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
IB Physics - P2
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Deleware Dempsy
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JV B Lacrosse Dublin Coffman
5:30p
Freshman Boys Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Bradley High School
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Dublin Coffman
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:30p
V Girls Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
V Boys Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
UAPA Membership Meeting
9
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:05a
Garner/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
8:30a
BECS Recording
8:30a
Mother's Day Program
8:30a
Qtr. 4 Parent Coffee
9:30a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsal in Aud Per 2&8
9:30a
Hunger Line Walk
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:00a
Taiko Lunch Concert
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
AP Studio Art
12:00p
Goff Clothing Swap/BECS
12:30p
Quick 7/8 Guys Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:00p
Susan Hency - Marine Talks
2:45p
Benton Open House
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:10p
Mandatory Meeting for Student Council Candidates
3:10p
Smith/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Larkin/Crosten Classic
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JVB Girls Lacrosse vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Family Game Night
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
TBD
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Worthington Invitational
TBD
V Boys Tennis OCC Champs
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
Band Percussion Workshop
10:00a
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ St Paul
10:30a
Principal Interviews
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball vs. St. Francis DeSales DH
11:00a
JMS Baseball @ Big Walnut Tournament
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. St. Francis DeSales DH
11:00a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Hudson
12:00p
Baseball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Loveland Junior/Senior High School
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Loveland Junior/Senior High School (Middle School Night)