Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
6-12
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
6
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Outs
4:30p
U10 Boys Youth Soccer Match
7
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
BECS
7:00a
FCA
8:00a
District School Library Media Specialists
8:00a
SLO Assistance - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
Speech
8:15a
ACT Boot Camp
8:30a
Board President Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Counselors
10:00a
District Cabinet
11:00a
Tim Casey Interview
11:00a
Tim Casey Interview
11:15a
Voluntary Staff Meeting
11:30a
Head Custodians
1:30p
Strategic Planning Leadership Team
2:00p
JMS Talent Show Auditions-Grade 7 and 8
2:30p
Athletics
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Wellington (Scrimmage
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UASC practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Respect Yourself Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
8
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Assessment Literacy Group - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:16a
ETR-7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
Whitt/Gorman/Banks Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:30a
Assessment Literacy Group - Contact: Alice Aichele
12:00p
Early Dismissal Day
12:10p
OSU School of Music Field Trip
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:35p
Andrew Theado Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:55p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Vazquez/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Kuhlmann/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Talent Show Auditions-Grade 6
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs.Thomas Worthington
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs.Thomas Worthington
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Allergy Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
JV Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JV Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
7:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
7:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
7:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
8:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
9
BECS
Greensview Kindergarten Health Screening
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Newsletter Deadline
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
8:00a
ALO Support with Alice Aichele
8:05a
Humanities & Cognitive Science
8:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:53a
Iep-8 West -JM
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:00a
6th and 7th grade Town Meeting
11:05a
Book Club
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:00p
Testing Planning
2:35p
Andrew Theado Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Data and Accountability Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Garner/Cochran/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
JMS Tech Crew Training
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy Orange High School
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy Orange High School
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V Boys Tennis vs. Marysville
4:00p
V Boys Tennis vs. Marysville
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Strategic Planning Kickoff Meeting
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Wellington
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Bexley
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
PTO CPR/First
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Whetstone
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Whetstone
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
7:00p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
10
BECS
Greensview Kindergarten Health Screening
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:05a
IB Meeting
8:10a
Cafeteria Reservation for Assessment (Math Acceleration Testing for Current 6th Graders)
8:30a
Parenting is a Competitive Sport
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:00a
Professional Development Planning Meeting
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:10p
Jones Football Team Meeting
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
Girls Soccer Coach Interviews
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Kindergarten Readiness Planning
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
UA Powder Puff Meeeting
3:15p
Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Tech Crew Training
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V B Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:00p
V B Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:15p
JV Softball Tournament (1 game)
5:15p
JV Softball Tournament (1 game)
5:30p
Basket Bosses
5:30p
Capstone Art Show: Morgan Rupp and David Williams
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
UASC practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Ranine Ailabouni Capstone Project
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:30p
Fall Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
6:30p
Fall Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Rotary Youth Exchange
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performance
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
11
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
7th Grade Camp Meeting
8:00a
DRA
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Graver/Peebles Meeting
8:30a
Testing -SLO's
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:45a
Cum Laude Society Current Senior Members Mtg
10:00a
Info Snap Training
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:50a
Army
12:15p
Testing -SLO's
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:00p
Girls Soccer Coach Interviews
2:10p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
JMS Dress Rehearsal for Talent Show
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
5:00p
Capstone Dance Project: Halle Trabue & Lauren Buescher
5:00p
JV Softball Tournament (Rain Date)
5:00p
JV Softball Tournament (Rain Date)
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:30p
UASC practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Capstone Art Show: Kota Ashton
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performance
12
BECS
TBD
JV Softball Tournament
TBD
JV Softball Tournament
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Greensview Playground Installation
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday School
9:30a
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Pickerington Ridgeview Invitational
10:00a
JMS Baseball @ Mechanicsburgh
10:00a
Ohio Business Teachers Association Officers Meeting
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
10:30a
V Boys Tennis vs. Cincinnati Sycamore
10:30a
V Boys Tennis vs. Cincinnati Sycamore
11:00a
Student Job Fair
11:00a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Zoe Collis Capstone: Field Hockey Play Day
12:30p
U10 Girls Youth Soccer Match
1:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mason High School
1:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mason High School
1:30p
painting gathering
2:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet Set Up
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys U12 Youth Soccer Match
6:30p
JMS Talent Show
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Sewickley Academy
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Sewickley Academy
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performance
8:30p
Boys Lacrosse Team Meeting and Pizza