Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
2-8
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
2
BECS
Lost and Found
out for repair
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-outs
12:00p
Tri-Village Potluck
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
Blevins Basketball
5:00p
PTO Annual fundraiser Celebearty Wait Night
6:00p
Crew Spring Meet The Team
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
3
BECS
Lost and Found
out for repair
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
8:30a
Jones Counselors
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:45a
Yvonne Edwards' Class
11:00a
Jones Yearbook Activity Photos-Period 4,5,6
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:38a
Yvonne Edwards' Class
2:17p
Yvonne Edwards Class
3:00p
Bookroom Coordinators - Contact: Andrea Lusk
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading | GYM
3:00p
Jump Rope
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Cochran/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
preschool ETR meeting - Sabistina/Harper
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
4:30p
Staff Wellness Nutritional Seminar Series
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Track Meet The Team
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Jones Baseball Parent Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Respect Yourself Tryouts
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
4
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Lost and Found
12:00a
out for repair
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Informal slideshow
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Finance Committee
9:30a
Dunn/Stechschulte Perkins Observatory Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
10:45a
Army
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:10p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Ohio Supreme Court Field Trip
1:00p
Colahan/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
2:00p
Veritime Training
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
French
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Internet Safety
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Colahan/Cochran/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:30p
Coach Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Boys Open Gym Volleyball
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Singing Buckeyes Practice Session
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Women's Self Defense
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
Winter Band Concert
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
5
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Lost and Found
Symphony Strings at the National Orchestra Festival Competition
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:00a
Instructional Leader Meeting w/ Emilie
8:00a
preschool IEP mtg - Martin/Harper
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Statewide Tornado Drill
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:00a
Google Docs
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
PALS
12:15p
Biedenbach/Best Meeting
12:45p
Losinske/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:15p
David Schreiber Meeting
2:30p
Info Snap Training
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:30p
Facilities Committee
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
Boys Open Gym Volleyball
5:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling Banquet
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Post Secondary Information Night
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meet The team
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
6
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Lost and Found
Symphony Strings at the National Orchestra Festival Competition
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Board President Meeting
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP - Martin/Harper
8:30a
Critical Issues Summit
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Gold/McGarvey Perkins Observatory Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC | Rm. 19
3:00p
Spanish K-2
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Little Theatre Little Shows Auditions
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Barrington Kindergarten Basketball Team
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Women's Self Defense
7:00p
Baseball Meet the Team
7:00p
Softball Meet The Team
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Volleyball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
7
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Symphony Strings at the National Orchestra Festival Competition
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:00a
Theado Meeting
8:05a
Health Classes Wellness Screenings
8:10a
7th and 8th Grade Dress Code Reminders-Ladies Only
9:00a
Business Office
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
University of Cincinnati Student Survey
10:30a
Bear-A-Thon registration
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:05p
Speaker
12:30p
Parent Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Spanish 3-5
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Losinske/Vazquez/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Baseball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Godspell Auditions
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
8
BECS
Symphony Strings at the National Orchestra Festival Competition
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Baseball Practice
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:40a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Regan Rankin Academy Recital
1:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Team Pictures
1:00p
Varsity Girls Lacrosse Practice
2:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical