Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
5-11
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
Parkers UA Travel Softball
1:00p
Sunday Swim
2:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
5:00p
UASC practice
5:30p
Coaches Meeting
6
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
TBD
Fire Prevention Week
TBD
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Fundations Training 2nd Grade - Contact: Michelle Banks
9:00a
Office Team
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
Technology Luncheon
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:00p
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
1:30p
8E 504 Review
2:50p
ASD - Chinese Mandarin in Library
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
CPR/AED class
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
District Literacy Team - TBD
3:00p
Garish - Brownies
3:00p
Garner, Angle meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Schmidt, Stewart meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:10p
Wershing, Cochran, Hughes,Crawford, Mayne Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:15p
Literacy Liaisons - Contact: Tom Bates
3:30p
Greensview CPR Staff Class - Room 19
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Finance Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Level 2 Service Learning Grad Class
4:00p
Market Day Pick Up
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:30p
UAJBA 8U
6:00p
Baseball Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop 1632
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:30p
Fall Pro Production Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
OHSAA Ice Hockey Rules Interpretation Meeting
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
JMS Boys BB GYM
7
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Finance board meeting
8:00a
UAEA Bargaining Training
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
6th Grade Parent meeting
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:50a
Wright State College Visit
11:05a
Greensview PTO ASA - KG. Lunch Bunch | Rm. 11
11:30a
Wildlife Ohio
12:00p
3rd Grade OAA
12:30p
6th Grade Social Studies Meeting
1:00p
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:30p
Bear Guides
2:45p
Camilleri, Crawford,Angle,Graver Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
August to June viewing in Janie Bar's Room 215
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
Learning Team Staff Meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Rosser, Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Partnerships Make A Difference
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
Board Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive Make-up
5:00p
Girls Soccer Senior Night
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
COSI on Wheels
6:30p
Community School Odyssey Meeting
6:30p
LLL Bike Repair Class
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Softball Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
8
6th Grade Camp, Gold House
6th Grade Camp, House Black
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
COSI on Wheels
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Pumpkin Patch Field Trip
9:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Jewelry Club Sale
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
McCubbin, Rosser
12:45p
Kuhlmann, Cochran, Banks Meeting
1:00p
Naviance Programming Meeting
2:30p
Google Help Session
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Think Tank - TBD
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Rosser, Crawford, Peebles, Axner meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones-Strategic Planning Feedback Meeting
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Water Polo Senior Night vs. Sycamore
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Tennis Girls 7/8tho
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
5:00p
Yummy Grams Sales
6:00p
Community School Parent Coffee
6:00p
FP Big Ticket Night
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
SACC planning mtg
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
6:30p
UAEF
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Fall Ball
7:00p
GIFTED PARENTS MEETING
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
Jessica Grove-Visiting Broadway Performer
9
6th Grade Camp, House Black
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
TBD
Girls Volleyball Senior Night
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting - Harper/Brown
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
Board President Meeting
9:00a
Muskingum College Visit
9:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Jewelry Club Sale
11:05a
Service Learning in Janie Bar's Room 215
12:30p
YES Training
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:00p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:48p
7W parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
District Informal Meeting @ UAHS in Room 119
3:00p
District Informal Team Meeting
3:00p
ETR meeting - Carrie Best
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
8th Grade Class Party
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Fall Production Costume Sewing
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
TRial
7:00p
UASC Practice
10
6th Grade Camp, House Black
Jones Advisory Day
Middle School Athletic Night at UAHS
Testing Preparation - PSAT and OGT
TBD
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
12:00a
Windermere PTO Hawk Walk for the Playground
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
TRECA Training
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter One- 5K
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:15a
6W parent meeting
8:30a
Town Meeting in Red/Blue Gym
8:30a
UA walking tour - rescheduled
9:15a
Reserved -T.Yockey
10:00a
Forecast 5 presentation
10:30a
Picture Retakes for anyone wanting to retake school picture - Blue Gym
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:00a
Jewelry Club Sale
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
12:00p
Spirit Day
1:30p
Dare - 5th grade
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Fall Sport Athete Meeting
3:00p
SAT Test Set Up
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
BABY SHOWER/Library
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:30p
Band Spread performance rain site
5:30p
Sports Banquet Reservations
6:00p
Bear Guides
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Middle School Athletic Night, UAHS
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
11
12:00a
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
FP Rehearsal
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice