Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
30
th
-
May
6
th
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Lifeguard Training Course
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys Youth
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
1:00p
Central District Baseball Seeding Meeting
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting
3:00p
Sullivan Hoops Shooting Series
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
1
AP Exams
Author Visit
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
AP English Lit
7:30a
Board of Education semi-annual reunion
7:30a
PTO Flower Day
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UAHS Spring Band Concert Rehearsal
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
8:30a
Farm to You (Jentgen) in Library Courtyard
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
Author Visit
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Human Resources Interviews
10:30a
Jones PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
PTO Staff Appreciation Luncheon
11:30a
AP Psychology
11:30a
Audubon Center Field Trip
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Auditorium/Gym Set-Up
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:15p
Author Visit
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Bodywell Yoga in Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Drama: Jumanji - Jungle Adventure in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Magic for Small Hands in the Library
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
French (K-2nd)
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Richens/Timm Academy of Irish Dance Recital - Rehearsal
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Angle Intervention Specialists Department Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
4th Grade Wickliffe/Windermere Boys Basketball
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Orchestra Concert
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
2
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
UAHS staff appreciation
7:30a
AP Spanish
7:30a
Fellowship of Christian Athlete - Jones
7:30a
UAHS Speech-Language Service-Learning Project Fundraiser
8:05a
AP Art History Exam
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Service-Learning Celebration: Central Ohio Growing Together Network at Mid-Ohio Foodbank
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:00a
PTO luncheon
11:05a
Lunch
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:15p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal #2
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
Screen Free Kick Ball Game - Drop-In
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
Picassos
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Yoga (1st-3rd)
3:00p
ASD: Hand Building with Clay in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Hand Sewing - Emoji Pillows in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Making Mini Movies in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Soccer Skills & Games in the Outdoor Grass Area
3:00p
BLT Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Drama - Jumanji
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Taekwondo - GYM
3:00p
Preschool IEP Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:05p
Whole Staff Meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:45p
Insurance Committee Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
ASD: Yoga & Mindfulness 4 Kids, It's Magic! @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
LLL Creating In Clay
6:30p
Sporties 4 shorties
7:00p
DC Parent/Student Meeting: 8th Grade
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball
7:30p
UAHS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBall
3
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
7:30a
Breakfast from CO in Staff Lounge
8:00a
Elementary Progress Report Committee
8:00a
Superintendent HR/Policy Committee
8:15a
Placement Meetings (3rd into 4th) in Blue Gym
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:30a
Placement Meetings (1st into 2nd) in Blue Gym
10:00a
Human Resources
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
CO Staff Appreciation
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:45a
Superintendent Facilities Committee Meeting
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:00p
LPDC
12:05p
Art Project
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:45p
Mini Mall
12:45p
Placement Meetings (K into 1st) in Blue Gym
1:00p
Human Resources
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: High Five Hoops Basketball Academy in the Red Gym
3:00p
ASD: Intermediate Chess in the Library
3:00p
ASD: Spring & Summer Cupcake Decorating in Room 108
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir practice in the Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
5:00p
Upper Arlington 4th Grade Orchestra Festival
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Wrestling Central District Competition Night
7:00p
OPEN-UA
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Boys Volleyball Senior Night Reception
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
4
AP Exams
IB Exams
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
6:00a
Gym Reservation-T.Casey
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
7:30a
Open House
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
8:00a
Gifted Services - Training
8:00a
HS Counselors
8:00a
K-5 Math Leadership Team
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6th Grade teams meet with icoach
8:30a
JA Biztown Field Trip
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:30a
Treasurer Finance Committee
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Kindergarten Lunch
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Art, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Meeting
11:30a
7 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:14p
Emotional Intelligence Group
12:15p
Kindergarten Lunch
12:45p
Mini Mall
1:00p
HMS Spring Orchestra Tour
1:50p
7th Grade Team Meetings with an iCoach
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
2:50p
Spring Science Exploration
3:00p
ASD: Hip Hop Dance in the Music Room
3:00p
ASD: Mixed Cartooning in the Art Room
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Brownie Troop #2331
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Dress Rehearsal in Red/Blue Gym
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Golf Squad - OUTSIDE (students will meet in lobby at 3pm)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chef's Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:15p
Service Learning PLC Meeting
3:30p
Band Rehearsal/Set-Up-Auditorium/Gym Closed
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:00p
District iCoach Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Music Room 118)
4:00p
Richens/Timm Academy of Irish Dance Recital
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:00p
UAEF
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Miami Graduate Class
5:30p
Room 153 Cooking Class
6:00p
Ohio Sports Plus Spring Basketball
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113 and Room 115
6:30p
Pack 11 Den 7 meeting
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Boys Golf Information Meeting
7:00p
Jones Spring Band Concert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
Spring Play
8:00p
McGlade Basketball Workouts
5
AP Exams
Artist in Schools (Giovanni Santiago)
IB Exams
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE Fitness Community HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
Technology Meeting
8:00a
AP Studio Art
8:00a
Artists in the Schools
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
EIS meeting
8:30a
SST Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting - Golden Star Choir
9:30a
JMS 6th grade Hunger Walk
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
Superintendent Communications Committee
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Staff Luncheon in Teacher's Lounge
11:30a
AP Computer Sicence
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
AP Studio Art
12:00p
Jones Sotball Games/Practice
12:05p
Jones Field Trip
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD: Jewelry Making in Room 108
3:00p
ASD: Spring Science Exploratorium in the Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:15p
R&D Steering Committee
3:30p
Emily Diaz Spring Tennis Camp at Jones
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Jones Middle School Baseball Games/Practice
3:30p
Jones Spring Sports Practice
3:30p
Spring Sports Practice
4:30p
LAX Spagetti Dinner
5:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
5:30p
Spring Celebration (various classrooms and outside space)
6:00p
Film Fest (Rain Site)
6:00p
Veritas Tri-Village
6:15p
Golden Star Choir Performance in Red/Blue Gym
6:15p
Tremont Girl Scouts Talent Show
7:30p
Spring Play
9:00p
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
6
Music Rehearsals in the Auditorium
12:00a
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
6:00a
Next LeveL Dance Competition 2017 Columbus Regional
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Spring Sports Practice
9:00a
Battelle for Kids
9:00a
Celebrate Teaching 5 K Run / Battelle for Kids
9:00a
Jones Baseball Practice
9:00a
Jones Softball Practice
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
U12 Youth Soccer Match
10:00a
Softball
12:00p
AP/IB/AIR Testing
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
1:00p
Lasley 12u Fastpitch Softball
1:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:00p
UA 10U Travel Softball Practice
2:15p
Andros SCUBA class
2:30p
Spring Play
3:00p
LAX Coaches Meeting-see B. Diehl
4:00p
12U Travel Softball Practice
7:30p
Spring Play