Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Jul
5-11
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
5
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:30p
Class Reunion Tours
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
3:00p
U10 UA Travel softball practice
6:30p
Keihl Travel softball
6
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
Wireless install (Wireless network Outages)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
ArtVenture Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
IB Extended Essay & Capstone Research Preparation (HS)
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:30a
Prep for AP Skills in Social Studies (HS)
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
1:00p
ArtVenture Camp
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Keihl Travel softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Franklin County Tech Coordinators
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
ArtVenture Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
IB Extended Essay & Capstone Research Preparation (HS)
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
11:30a
Master Planning Team and Oversite Committee Meeting
12:00p
Interview
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
1:00p
ArtVenture Camp
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
softball
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
ArtVenture Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
IB Extended Essay & Capstone Research Preparation (HS)
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
HMS Staff Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Prep for AP Skills in Social Studies (HS)
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
1:00p
ArtVenture Camp
2:30p
softball
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
5:30p
Informal baseball game
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
9
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Lean Ohio Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
ArtVenture Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
IB Extended Essay & Capstone Research Preparation (HS)
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:30a
Prep for AP Skills in Social Studies (HS)
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
1:00p
ArtVenture Camp
1:30p
UASC Practice
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
10
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Board of Education Special Meeting
7:30a
Lean Ohio Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
9:00a
ArtVenture Camp
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
IB Extended Essay & Capstone Research Preparation (HS)
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Prep for AP Skills in Social Studies (HS)
1:00p
ArtVenture Camp
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Keihl Softball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
11
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
5:00p
Fencing Practice