Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
29
th
-
May
5
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
Counselor / Admin Meeting
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
11:30a
Central District Baseball Seeding Meeting
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
1:30p
Varsity Cheer Try Outs
3:00p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
6:00p
UA Girls Volleyball Spring Meeting
30
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Author Visit
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Service Learning Meeting
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UAHS Spring Band Concert Rehearsal
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Superintendent: Teaching and Learning Committee
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
HR meeting
10:00a
Meeting w/Alexa and Lisa
10:30a
Attendance Follow up
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
Pamoja Mandarin Exams
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Cultural Competency year end meeting
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
Picasso's Grades 2-5- Rm 121
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
Grade Level Math Liaison Meetings
3:15p
Superintendent and student meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Junior Strings
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:15p
Running Club
5:00p
Junior Strings Concert
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
Ryze 3rd grade girls basketball
6:30p
Facility Master Plan - Green Team
6:30p
UA 5th Grade Boys Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Neighbor Committee Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
McGlade Workouts
1
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
8:00a
EIS
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Pamoja Mandarin Exams
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
PreK-5 Principal Meetings
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Preschool PT - Library room 110
9:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Skatezone
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
UZIT
12:00p
6 Choir Flex Rehearsal #2
12:00p
Chess - Adv
12:31p
Civil Discourse with US Congress Representatives
1:00p
Preschool PT-Library, Room 110
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Auditorium Closed for Repairs
2:15p
US Congressional visit
2:30p
Barrington artwork
2:50p
Drama
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Yoga
3:00p
Book Study
3:00p
Brownie Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 214
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
Mat Kickball Intramurals
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
UA Parks & Recs Lifeguard Interviews
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
4:30p
Vocal Music Interviews
5:30p
PTO meeting
5:30p
Special Board Meeting
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Brownie Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:15p
UA Parks and Rec Sporties for Shorties
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA 12U Softball -- Practice
6:30p
UA Parks & Rec Creating in Clay
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Spring Band Concert
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
2
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Mac Barnett Author Visit
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:30a
FCA/ Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Counselor Meeting (tentative)
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Transition Meetings - Library Room 110
8:30a
Wickliffe School Field Trip
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:00a
Meeting re: Aligned Leadership
10:00a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:45a
UA Parks & Rec Lifeguard Interviews
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
1:00p
6-12 Principal Meetings
1:30p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Basketball (Tim Casey)
4:00p
Gym in Use
4:00p
Richens Timm Recital
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Band Concert, Grades 5 & 6
8:30p
UA Men's Basketball
3
4th Grade Musical - Gym
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
Author Visit
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Kindergarten Screening
Special Schedule: Switch periods 5 and 6 (Period Order: Adv, 1,2,3,4,6,5,7,8,9)
Washington DC 8th Grade Trip
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:30a
IB Music Testing
7:30a
Student/Principal Advisory Meeting
8:00a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 1&9
8:00a
Counselor Meeting (tentative)
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:05a
Jones 7E Meeting
9:15a
Franklin Park Conservatory Field Trip
9:20a
Associate Superintendent
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:30a
Transportation Interviews
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:40a
Jones MS Field Trip
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Coding With Sphero
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir dress rehearsal/potluck
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Learn Sign Language Class - Rm. 72
3:00p
Hoops BB
3:00p
Let Me Run
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning/IS Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
UAHS Staff Professional Development
3:15p
Stivers Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Gym in Use
4:00p
Richens Timm Recital
4:30p
Interviews
4:30p
UA P&R Daytime Weights
4:30p
Vocal Music Interviews
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
UA 10u Baseball Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 1272
6:30p
Girls basketball
7:00p
Tremont Neighbors Committee Meeting #2
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Spring Play
8:00p
OSP Basketball
4
4th Grade Musical - Gym
Alex Sheen Presentation-Special Schedule
IB Exams
K-1 Technology Device Collection
Kindergarten Screening
5:30a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
6:00a
UAHS 4 man basketball workouts (Casey)
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium Per 123/789
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
T & L Team Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Turner
8:45a
Barrington Pen Pals
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:30a
Vocal Music Rehearsal
10:00a
Pen Pal Visit
10:30a
Senegal Peace Corp Fundraiser
10:30a
Transportation Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:50a
UZIT
11:00a
Yoga
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Town Meeting ~ Spring Celebration/Golden Star Choir
12:10p
8th Grade Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Vocal Music Rehearsal
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Meet w/Alexa
2:00p
HR Meeting
2:30p
Meet w/Alexa and Lisa
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 102
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:05p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
UAHS Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Gym in Use
4:30p
KidFest
4:30p
Vocal Music Interviews
5:30p
Golden Star Choir
5:30p
Spring Celebration
5:30p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Volleyball
7:30p
Spring Play
5
6:00a
UAHS Aquatic Practices
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
11:00a
UA Crew Meeting
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
3:00p
Andros SCUBA class
6:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse Team Meal
7:00p
Columbus Futsal vs Lansing City
7:30p
Spring Play