Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
4-10
th
2018
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
6:00a
Rock City Church
6:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
8:00a
UA Bear Cub Baseball Evaluations
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
10:00a
Upper Arlington Lacrosse Association-Boys
10:30a
Wrestling All Metro and OCC Award selections
12:30p
Baseball Central District Coaches Association Meeting
1:00p
P&R Sunday Swim
2:30p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
2:30p
National Honor Society Induction
2:30p
Winter Musical
3:30p
NHS Reception
3:45p
UA Parks & Rec Open Gym
4:30p
Special Olympic Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meet The Team
6:00p
Cutler/UAHS Football
5
Space Museum
Testing/Slater
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Central Registration - Kindergarten
8:00a
Facility Master Planning Design Planning
8:00a
Ohio IB Association Meeting (tentative)
8:00a
preschool IEP rooom 110 Harper/Casher
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:20a
FIELD TRIP ~ Stratford Ecological Center Group 2
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
10:30a
6th Grade Mindful Mondays
10:30a
Attendance Meeting KH
10:30a
Wickliffe Support Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Culture & Diversity Fair Info
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
12:00p
2/3 Wickliffe Guided Reading
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Parent Meeting
1:45p
Superintendent and Jason Fine
2:17p
Safety Mtg w/ UAHS Students - 8th Per.
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Picassos (K-2nd)
2:50p
Pokeman Fantasy
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:55p
Girl Scout Monthly Meeting
3:00p
ASD Drama (Music Room 118 & Red Gym)
3:00p
ASD LEGO Robot Battlebot Building and Scouting Badge (Library)
3:00p
ASD Magic, Magic, and More Magic (Room 217)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Hoops Girls BB
3:00p
Kathy Jenney - Service Leaning Meeting
3:00p
Paraprofessional Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:05p
Spanish Honor Society
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
Strides for Sudan
3:30p
BCBA Meeting
3:30p
Boys Volleyball Meeting
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
JMS/7W/Team Mtg.w.Parents
3:30p
JMS Service-learning committee mtg
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
RTI Meetings
3:30p
The STAND Project
4:00p
ASD - Drama
4:00p
Staff Wellness: Developing a Learner Mindset
4:30p
ACT Tutoring
6:00p
Backes Basketball
6:00p
Boys Swim Banquet
6:00p
Central Ohio Baseball Umpires Meeting
6:00p
Girl's Swim Banquet
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Troop 1632 Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts - Kelly
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 meeting
7:00p
Sophomore Student/Parent College Planning Meeting
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
6
Space Museum
Testing/Slater
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:00a
Orchestra Spring Concert Rehearsals (W/8th Grade)
7:30a
Extended School Year Meeting
8:00a
Central Registration - Kindergarten
8:00a
Facility Master Plan UAHS Design Planning
8:00a
Hughes Meeting
8:00a
PreK-5 Principal Meetings
8:00a
RTI Meeting Period 1-3
8:00a
Superintendent and Associate Superintendent
8:05a
Culture & Diversity Fair
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:15a
Testing
8:30a
Open House
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:45a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:50a
JMS/8W/IEP
10:15a
Lunch in Classroom
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Jones/proposed time for FBA
12:00p
Architects
12:30p
2/3's Meteorologist Visit
1:00p
Jones 8E
1:00p
Preschool PT
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Meeting for K.Lawton (Reserve Space)
2:10p
Liz Hughes
2:30p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Brownie Meeting
3:00p
Brownie Troop 6206 Meeting
3:00p
Chess - Advance
3:00p
Chess - Interm.
3:00p
Eager Engineers - Rm 115
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Eager Engineers- Rm. 71 (ART ROOM)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Hold: Optional Meeting
3:15p
UAEA Admin Meeting (Rescheduled)
3:15p
Writing Club
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Paraprofessional Focus Group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
6:00p
Brownie Meeting
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Track and Field Meet the Team
6:30p
UAPR Sporties For Shorties
7:00p
8th Grade Orchestra Concert @ UAHS
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball UA Parks & Rec
7:00p
Orchestra Spring Concert (w/8th Grade)
7:00p
UAAA
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball UAPR
7
Choral Poetry Concert
Space Museum
Testing/Slater
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
6th Grade Orchestra Field Trip to Cincinnati
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:00a
Barrington Design Team Meeting.
8:00a
Central Registration - Kindergarten
8:00a
District Counselors
8:00a
Ohio IB Association Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
8:37a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:27a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:55a
Jones/IEP/8W
10:30a
City of UA - Seasonal Employment Applications
11:00a
Packing for the Streets
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:30a
Angle Meeting
11:30a
Operations
12:00p
Training - Wickliffe teachers
1:00p
6-12 Principal Meetings
1:00p
UAEF
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Art of Beading
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Learn to Earn: Flea Market Flip
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
2:50p
Young Chef's Academy
3:00p
AED staff training
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Golden Star Choir
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Community School Culture Scene
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:45p
Insurance Committee Meeting
4:00p
Drama Final Performance
5:00p
Track Parent Meeting
5:30p
Math Circle
6:00p
Backes Practice
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:00p
Troop 6218 Girl Scout Meeting
6:30p
4th Grade Wax Museum
6:30p
Jones Track Parent Meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Optimist Basketball
8
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
Central Registration - Kindergarten
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Computer Science Club
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
8:55a
Safety Mtg w/ UAHS Students - 2nd Per.
9:00a
PTO Executive Board Meeting
9:05a
Jones 7E/IEP
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
Hasebrook Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Human Resources
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Biedenbach Meeting
1:00p
All District Cabinet monthly meeting
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Centennial meeting
1:50p
Jones/7W/IEP
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:38p
College Credit Plus
2:50p
Coding with Sphero
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop #1918 Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Knitting 101
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
ASD Coding with Sphero (Music Room 118)
3:00p
ASD Eager Engineers (Room 214)
3:00p
ASD First Lego League Jr. (Library)
3:00p
ASD Math Games (Room 215)
3:00p
Bright Yogis - Rm 150
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Cultured Kids - Rm 160
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Gr. K-2 - Rm. 11
3:00p
Greensview ROX with Mrs. Kunkle - Rm. 77
3:00p
Hoops Boys BB
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
3:30p
Voluntary Staff Meeting re: accommodations
4:00p
Kathy Lawton Meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weights
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:00p
OSP Basketball
6:30p
3rd Grade Musical
6:30p
4th Grade Wax Museum
7:00p
Panama EF Tour
7:15p
UA Parks & Rec 30+ Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UAHS Winter Band Concert
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Gym
9
End of second trimester (K-5) and third quarter (6-12)
End Quarter 3
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
8:00a
6E Advisory Activity
8:00a
Central Registration - Kindergarten
8:00a
Mediation
8:05a
Computer Science Club
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
Safety Mtg w/ UAHS Students - 1st Per.
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:05a
Wonderful Day of Piano Music
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Room 100
10:00a
T & L Team Meeting
10:15a
Jones/ET/8E
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Human Resources
11:00a
Technology Lunch
11:35a
5th Grade Pizza Lunch
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:00p
Training - Wickliffe teachers
12:00p
Training - Wickliffe teachers
12:00p
Training - Wickliffe teachers
12:30p
Movie
1:00p
Human Resources
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Attendance Meeting JK
2:50p
Cultured Kids: Learn French!
2:50p
Gotta Sing! Gotta Dance!
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Magic 101
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA French Class - Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA YOGIS- GYM
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:05p
Debate Team
3:30p
Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Baseball
3:30p
Middle School Spring Sports Block
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
7:00p
Volleyball
10
7:00a
Synergy
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Spring Middle School Practice
9:00a
Jones Baseball
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
10:00a
OSP Basketball
12:00p
St Andrew Track and Field Practice