Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Dec
4-10
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
4
Frosty's Playground
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
GBBC
9:00a
GBBC
10:30a
GBBC
12:00p
Winter Lacrosse Clinic
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
3:00p
Gymnastics Team Pictures
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
5:00p
UASC Practice
5
Frosty's Funhouse
Frosty's Playground
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:00a
HS Counselors
8:00a
Ohio IB Association CAS Meeting
8:00a
Struble Meeting
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Superintendent and Director of Student Services
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Colahan Meeting
12:30p
Schmidt Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
HR Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Guitar Club - Rm 111
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
MS Counselors
3:00p
OG - G Fisher
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Eisaman Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Service Learning - Grad Class Level II
4:00p
Staff Wellness - Nancy Rapport Coaching Refresher
4:30p
Field Hockey Exit Interviews
5:00p
Girls Basketball vs Bexley
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
UA Creative Camp
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
ACT preparation seminar
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
PTO Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
6
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals per 2/8
Frosty's Funhouse
Frosty's Playground
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Jones Bible Study - sponsored by Fellowship of Christian Athletes
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Dartmouth College Visit
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
6E Parent Mtg.
10:00a
Meeting - Contact: Kathy Lawton
10:45a
Career Center Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
CPI Training
12:00p
EMIS Interviews
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
1st grade Daisy Troop
3:00p
Chess Club (Int/Adv) Room 123/125
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Whole Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:05p
Amy Aspengren Meeting
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Showing Up for Racial Justice in Art Room
6:00p
Community School Social
6:00p
Cub Scouts Wolf Den
6:00p
UA Creative Camp
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Bball
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
7
Frosty's Funhouse
Frosty's Playground
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
WInter Choral Concert Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
CPI Training
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
8:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal (4th/5th graders) in Blue Gym (holding space for the day, due to flexible schedule
8:30a
UAEF
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:30a
Schmidt Meeting
10:00a
Interview - Technology Support
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Filming meeting OSU
10:40a
6th Grade Book Club
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:40p
Town Hall
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Greensview Art event with Mrs. Poling - Art Rm.
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Picasso's Art - Room 123
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Speech and Debate Tournament
3:00p
Wickliffe Scheduling Team Meeting in Room 211
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
France Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
Service Learning
4:15p
Staff Wellness -Wake up to better sleep
5:00p
HMS Wrestling Meet
5:00p
JMS Wrestling Match
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Den Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 5959 Meeting
6:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hastings MS Basketball Practice
6:00p
Jones MS Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
JMS Basketball Practice
7:00p
JMS Counselor Parent Presentation
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
8
2nd Grade Musical
8Choir Dress Rehearsals per 3/7
Frosty's Funhouse
Frosty's Playground
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:30a
PAWS Student Committee Meeting
8:00a
Associate Superintendent
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Struble Meeting
9:30a
IB Ohio Association
9:30a
JMS Counselor Parent Presentation
9:44a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
Navy
10:40a
Team Meetings with Jason/Tammy (4,7,8,9)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
12:30p
Greensview Holiday Music Program - MP
12:30p
Teaching and Learning Board Committee
12:45p
Lawton Meeting
1:00p
Strings and Band Holiday Assemblies
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HR Board Committee Meeting
2:00p
NACAC Meeting
2:40p
BIA
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
Chess - Beg - Room 123
3:00p
Literacy Team Meeting (Room TBA)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
UAEA Presidents Visit
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Axner Meeting
3:15p
December Reading Rehearsal
3:15p
Mock Trial Scrimmage
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Geography Bee
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
4:00p
District iCoach Meeting
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
JMS Home Basketball Game
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
HMS Basketball Game: Opponent TBA
6:00p
Cafeteria Reserved for Barrington Group (Performing at Basketball Game)
6:00p
UA Creative
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:15p
GBBC Basketball - Red Gym Only
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos Den Meeting
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
WInter Choral Concert
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men Open Basketball
9
2nd Grade Musical
Frosty's Funhouse
Frosty's Playground
Jones Advisory Day
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:15a
Parent Coffee with the Principal
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
7:30a
Breakfast
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
KL meeting
8:00a
UAHS Vocal Ensemble Performance
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Chautauqua
8:30a
Instructional Support & Head iCoach Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Winter Instrumental Town Meeting Fesitval
9:00a
Paraprofessional - work with student
9:30a
6E Parent Mtg.
9:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:45a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:00a
University of Chicago College Visit
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:42a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 5th Per
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:55p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker Load in
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Wood Meeting
3:15p
Meeting w/ the Principal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DI Team Practice: W. Panero
3:30p
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs, Magnificat/St. Ignatius
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleader
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Veritas Tri-Village
7:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
December Reading
8:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
10
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre Nutcracker
11:00a
Crafting with Key Club
11:00a
Girls & Boys Swim/Dive vs. Columbus Academy
11:00a
UASC Practice
5:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Games
7:30p
December Reading