Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
28
th
-
Oct
4
th
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Cheerleading Clinic #1
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
12:30p
Parkers UA Travel Softball
1:00p
Columbus Suburban College Fair
1:00p
St Andrew Football
1:00p
St Andrew Sr Reserve Football
1:00p
Sunday Swim
1:00p
upper arlington bears softball
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Jones Girls Open Gym
29
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Make Up Picture Day
8:05a
Loyola University College Visit
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
9:00a
Bus Safety Presentations 9:00 - 10:00 in Blue Gym
9:00a
Office Team
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
10:30a
Bear Guides
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
11:15a
Barrington Tennis Club
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
12:45p
Bus Safety Presentations 12:45 - 1:45 in the Blue Gym
1:25p
Walsh University College Visit
2:50p
ASD - Drama in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic in Room 114
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHEERLEADING | GYM
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Modern Manners
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:05p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Graver, Kuhlmann, Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Stewart, Aspengren
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Boys Open Gym
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
12U Black Softball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Columbus Symphony Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
Jones MS Golf Girls
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Gold
5:00p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7th
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:30p
UAJBA 8U
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
Informational Technology: Parent Night for Middle School Families
7:30p
Middle School Parent Forum @ Jones Middle School Learning Center
30
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:00a
University of Michigan College Visit
8:05a
University of Michigan College Visit
8:15a
6E Parent Meeting
8:30a
Field Trip - Blake/Boyd/Gibbons/Bell to Lynd's Fruit Farm
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
9:00a
University of Denver College Visit
9:50a
Florida Southern College Visit
10:30a
Bear Guides
10:45a
Morehead State College Visit
1:00p
8th grade parent meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Soccer on Outside Soccer Field in back of building
2:50p
ASD - Yoga in Room 118
3:00p
Amazing Clay/OH Craft Museum
3:00p
Dance Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The Selfish Giant
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:05p
August to June viewing in Shelly Hughes Room
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
Smith Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Urban Zen Class in Red Gym
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
ATHLETIC DRIVE
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive
5:00p
Middle School Athletic Drive
5:15p
Cross Country Team Study Table
6:00p
Coaches Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:30p
Fall Production Costumes
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Pack 11 den meeting
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
1
Academic Enrichment Volunteer Table
PE Boot Camp
12:00a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6West/6South
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
FCA Huddle
7:45a
Windermere Walking Wednesday
8:00a
Author Visit 3rd/4th grade
8:00a
Gorman Meetings
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:05a
Southern Methodist College Visit
8:10a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:40a
Carleton College Visit
9:30a
Classified Human Resources Meeting
9:30a
Lourdes College Visit
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
Bear Guides
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
11:00a
Arts, Books & Cooks
11:00a
Ohio University College Visit
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
McCubbin, Rosser
12:00p
Superintendent/HR
12:30p
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
1:30p
Stutz, Angle meeting
2:00p
Deaf IEP team meetings
2:00p
Habitat Day Kick-off
2:00p
Wershing, Angle meeting
2:50p
ASD - Rain Days for Soccer on Soccer Field outside behind building
2:50p
ASD - Robots in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 214
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Food Matters
3:00p
Garner meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS | Rm. 77
3:00p
Jaclyn Angle meeting
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandts Drawing Classes
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
8W Parent Conference
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 103 and outside blacktop
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Field Hockey MS Black
5:00p
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
5:00p
Jones MS Football 7th Grade
5:00p
Jones MS Volleyball 7/8th
5:00p
Tumbling
6:00p
Coaches Meeting
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
Sporties For SHorties
6:15p
Cheers & Chants
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass Class
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
basketball practice
7:00p
pack 11 tiger meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
jones Girls Open Gym
2
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
PE Boot Camp
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
8:00a
Finance Meeting
8:05a
Ursuline College Visit
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
PTO Executive Meeting
8:30a
YES Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
10:45a
Girls Volleyball Dig Pink Fundraiser
10:45a
University of Pittsburgh College Visit
11:00a
Angle meeting
11:00a
Habitat Day Lunch
12:30p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Habitat Day Closing
2:15p
Ohio State University Visit
2:30p
tech meeting
2:50p
ASD - Mud Club outside or Room 108
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC | Rm. 77
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Spanish Level 1
3:00p
Studio-a-go-go Clay
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations - location TBD
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Sabrina's Room (Room 209)
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:10p
UA Crew Study Table
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Leadership Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
14U Softball practice
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington bears softball
4:15p
District Staff Wellness Program (Rain and Weather Site)
4:30p
Girls Volleyball
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Boys 7/8th
4:45p
Jones MS Soccer Girls 7/8th
5:00p
Jones MS Football 8th Grade
6:00p
FP Rehearsal
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:30p
UA Kodiaks Practice
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
PTO General Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
3
Jones Advisory Day
PE Boot Camp
Rm 144 Open House
12:00a
Jones 6th Grade Camp: 6East
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
Water Polo Practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Open House
8:00a
Spirit Day
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
STAR Training - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:30a
Walking Tour of Upper Arlington
9:00a
Bus Safety Assemblies
10:10a
8th Grade Social Health
10:11a
8th grade parent meeting
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:00a
Walking Club (Perimeter of Playing Fields)
12:00p
Open House
12:45p
Bus Safety Assemblies
1:00p
8th Grade Social Health
1:45p
8th grade parent meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Scrapbooking in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
3:00p
Banks Meeting
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Math U See
3:00p
Stutz, Vazquez meeting
3:00p
Water Polo Practice
3:00p
Wershing, Angle meeting
3:30p
FP Rehearsal
3:30p
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Jones Football Practice
3:30p
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
4:00p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:30p
Greensview Fall Family Fun Night - Playground & In School
6:00p
Jones Fall Sports Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
4
TBD
Jones MS Cross Country 7th/8th B/G
TBD
Jones MS Golf Girls
8:00a
Jones Football Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
9:30a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
11:00a
UASC Practice
2:00p
UA Kodiaks Practice