Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Oct
30
th
-
Nov
5
th
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Veritas Community Church
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:30a
ua Fastpitch Team Practices
11:00a
UA Youth Football Final Games
12:00p
upper arlington special olympics
1:00p
UAPR Sunday Swim
2:30p
Fall Drama Production
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
UAHS String Spooktacular
5:00p
UASC Practice
31
UA Trick or Treat
PAW Day-Raindate
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Fall Harvest Parties
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:30a
Eisaman Meeting
12:00p
Trick or Treat Party
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:30p
Jordan/Colahan Meeting
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
1:30p
District Cabinet Meeting
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Drama: Big Friendly Giant
3:00p
ASD - Easy To Do Magic!
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Art
3:00p
ASD - Robot Mess-around
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Tiny Picassos K-2 Rm. 71 (Art Rm.)
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Stutz Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
Archery Club
3:30p
HMS Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
5:30p
Upper Arlington Trick or Treat
7:00p
? Tentative Hold for IA Meeting in Art Room
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
SACC Inservice Day
9:00a
SACC Inservice Day
9:00a
Technology Team Meeting
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:52a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:40a
8 Choir FLEX Rehearsal
10:45a
6th Grade Book Club
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Extended School Year Parent Meetings
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:31p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
8 Parent Mtg.
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Marathon Club
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
1st grade Daisy Troop
3:00p
ASD - Glass Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Introduction to Puppetry
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
Drama - The BFG
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Whole Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Yoga
3:05p
Science Olympiad
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver Stutz Meeting
3:10p
IB Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
Staff Wellness Seminar - Got Stress
4:15p
Staff Wellness Coaching Class - Nancy Rapport
4:15p
Staff Wellness Seminar - Got Stress?
4:30p
Jones baseball open fields
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Boy's Golf Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web II meeting for cub scouts pack 11
7:30p
UA Parents BBALL
8:00p
Co Rec Power Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
2
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
8:05a
College Visits
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:37a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:37a
UA Rise (1st Period)
9:00a
KL meeting
9:00a
PTO Presidents
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:16a
SLC (3rd Period)
10:16a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
FLEX Town Meeting
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
12:00p
Orchestra in Blue Gym
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:43p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Ichidan Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Glass Cutting & Fusing
3:00p
ASD - Intermediate Level Chess
3:00p
ASD - Lego Robot BattleBot Building and Programming
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
Drama - The BFG - Final Performance
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Beginner French Class K-2 - Rm 77
3:00p
Intramurals - Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin’ and Jumpin’ with Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Fall Play Rehearsal
3:15p
UAHS Staff Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Secondary Planning Mtg.
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
IEP Meeting
4:30p
Van Driver Certification Meeting
6:00p
Boy and Girls Cross Country Banquet
6:00p
Cub Scouts Tiger Den Meeting
6:00p
Girls Volleyball Banquet
6:15p
GBBC Basketball
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Destination Imagination
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Mens Basketball
3
7th Grade Pittsburg Trip
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal Advisory Mtg
8:00a
Barrington Service Learning Committee
8:00a
Preschool testing
8:00a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:20a
6W Parent Coffee
8:30a
Destiny Resource Manager Webinar
8:30a
Open House
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:44a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
9:52a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:55a
8 West 504 Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Intramural Soccer
11:05a
Meeting
12:05p
OG Teacher
12:11p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:35p
6E Parent Mtg.
2:40p
BIA
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Taiko
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga
3:00p
ASD - Go: The Ancient Game of Emperors & Samurai
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASD - Mock Trial in Art Room
3:00p
ASD - Picassos Mixed Media Art
3:00p
ASD - Soccer Fun with Locker Soccer Academy (outside on soccer field)
3:00p
Brownie Troop #1002
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Beginner French Gr. 3-5, Rm 77
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Young Chef’s Academy
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run (Room 211 and the blacktop)
4:00p
OAPSE Proposal Reading (Reps Only)
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Girl's Golf Banquet
6:00p
Lion Cub Den Meeting
6:00p
sports and fitness fun
6:15p
GBBC Basketball - Red Gym Only
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Webelos 1 Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Scout Troop 1272 in Room 113
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
Town Meeting Set-up
7:00p
Basketball Cheer Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Fall Play
7:30p
UAHS Golden Bear Marching Band Indoor Concert
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practices
4
7th Grade Pittsburg Trip
Jones Advisory Day
Veteran's Day Celebration (8th Grade)
5:30a
High School Aquatic practices
5:30a
RISE HIIT IT Exercise Program
7:00a
Tutoring in Library
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
BECS Parent Meeting
8:00a
Eisaman Meeting
8:00a
IB Ohio Association Roundtable - Philanthropy Project
8:05a
College Visits
8:05a
Math 12 (1st period)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st Period)
8:30a
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Szabrak) - Take your Veteran to School Day!
8:30a
Various Locations Field Trip
9:00a
OHSAA Field Hockey State Championship
9:30a
Meeting - Contact: Kathy Lawton
9:45a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
9:49a
SLC (3rd Period)
9:49a
UA Rise (3rd-6th period)
10:30a
Student Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:34p
ESL (6th-8th periods)
2:15p
UA Rise Cafe
2:50p
GREENSVIEW SACC - MP & Gym
2:50p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
ASD - High Five Hoops Basketball Academy
3:00p
ASD - True Body Project
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Magic 101 - New Effects!
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Graver Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Jordan/DWilson Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:30p
HMS MS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic practices
3:30p
JMS Basketball Tryouts
5:00p
Golden Bear Invitational
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:15p
GBBC Basketball Practices
6:30p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Fall Play
5
7:00a
Golden Bear Invitational
8:00a
HMS MS Basketball Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Van Driver Certification Meeting
9:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
OHSAA Field Hockey State Championships
2:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance (Play Off Games)
7:30p
Fall Play