Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Nov
26
th
-
Dec
2
nd
2017
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
6:00a
Rock City Church
7:00a
Rock City Connect
7:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
7:30a
Worship Service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:00a
Sunday worship service
5:00p
UASC Practice
27
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
8:00a
Hastings Counselors
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
District Cabinet Teaching and Learning monthly meeting
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Dress for Success Make Up Drive
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:00a
Interviews - Geistfeld
11:05a
Soccer
1:00p
Jones 6E Meeting
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Chess
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Anything Goes auditions
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Buckeye Lovers Club
3:15p
UAHS UAEA / Admin Team Mtg
3:30p
Cultural Competency follow-up meeting
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Jones Basketball Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
OAPSE Meeting
4:15p
Running Club
4:15p
Staff Wellness - Coaching Class
4:30p
Destination Imagination
5:30p
Winderemere Girls Scouts Troop 2098
6:00p
Field Hockey Exit Survey
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Central Ohio Football Coaches Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:30p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
28
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
UAEF
8:00a
HS iCoaches
8:00a
Math Pilot pd Eureka
8:00a
Orchestra Fall Philharmonic Rehearsals
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
8:59a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:00a
Preschool PT/Harper
10:00a
Jones 6E Meeting
10:45a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:45a
Dress for Success Make Up Drive
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Soccer
11:15a
Music rehearsal in HMS auditorium
11:30a
7 Choir Flex Rehearsal Per 5
11:30a
Building Champions 7th grade Boy's Group
11:30a
FIELD TRIP ~ Art Outside the Lines
1:00p
Jones 8E
1:00p
Preschool PT/Harper
1:24p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:45p
Interviews - Geistfeld
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Anything Goes auditions
3:00p
Chess - Advance Rm 105
3:00p
Chess - Intermediate Rm 111
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
Writing Club
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
RTI Meetings
4:00p
STRS Meeting
4:00p
UAEA Communications Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:30p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
5:30p
Open House
6:00p
Cub Scouts Bear Meeting
6:00p
Fall Cheerleading Banquet
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Spoorties 4 Shorties
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UAPR 30+ Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
UA Parents BBall
8:30p
Co-Rec Power Volleyball
29
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:15a
Jones 6th Orchestra to Cincinnati
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
8:30a
Treasurer
8:37a
UA Rise (1st)
8:45a
Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:06a
jones 7e
9:30a
Gifted project
10:45a
Dress for Success Make Up Drive
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
11:05a
Soccer
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:15a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
1:30p
Jones Blood Drive
1:32p
ELL (7th-8th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Ichidan
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Anything Goes auditions
3:00p
Anything Goes dance audition
3:00p
Girls on the Run
3:00p
Guitar Club
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
Teaching and Learning District Team Meeting
4:15p
Running Club
5:00p
HMS Home Wrestling Match
5:00p
Jones Middle School Wrestling Match
6:00p
Backes practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 6218 Meeting
6:00p
Pack 96 Lions Meeting
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
Jones Basketball Practice
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:30p
Choir Concert, 6 - 7th Grades
30
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:30a
Jones Bible Study
7:30a
UAEF/UAAA
8:00a
Literacy Liaison PD
8:00a
Preschool Evaluations
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Weekly Team Meeting
8:55a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 2&8
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:00a
PACK Meeting
10:33a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:33a
Salon Institute
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
10:45a
Dress for Success Make Up Drive
11:05a
Soccer
11:30a
8th Grade Book Club
12:00p
Elementary iCoaches
1:00p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:30p
Keyes - 6th Grade Health
1:48p
Jones 7W
2:00p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Jones 6E
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Taiko - Nidan/Matsuri
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Anything Goes auditions
3:00p
Chess - Beginner
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
PD: Literacy
3:00p
Team Planning
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:15p
CPR for Staff
3:30p
HR meeting
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
4:00p
Miami Graduate Class
4:00p
Tri-Village Mentor League/SACC - Rm 77
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Home Basketball Game
5:00p
Jones Middle School Basketball Game
6:00p
Field Hockey Exit Survey
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:15p
Golden Bear Basketball Club Practices
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
7:00p
Orchestra Fall Philharmonic Concert
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
UAPR Co-Rec Open Volleyball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
9:00p
UAPR Men's Basketball Open Gym
1
5:30a
High School Aquatic Practices
7:20a
Interact Club Meeting
8:05a
Intro to Business (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st)
8:30a
Jones 7W
8:30a
Reading Buddies Field Trip
8:30a
Student Support Team
8:57a
Personal Finance (2nd)
9:00a
Music Rehearsals in Auditorium
9:15a
Jones Middle School Field Trip
10:15a
Ohio Village Field Trip
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
10:45a
Dress for Success Make Up Drive
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th periods)
10:50a
Student Meetings
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th)
11:05a
Soccer
12:00p
Advisory Day Schedule
12:05p
Baking
1:07p
Jones 8W Meeting
1:26p
ELL (7th-8th)
1:50p
Jones 7W
2:50p
Greensview SACC 2:50-6pm (MP & Gym) on regular school days
2:50p
Windermere SACC
3:00p
Anything Goes auditions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Tremont SACC
3:10p
Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party (After-School)
3:30p
Girl Scouts
3:30p
HMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
High School Aquatic Practices
3:30p
SAVE for City of UA
3:30p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Orange
4:30p
Special Olympics
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading practices
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
Special Olympics
6:00p
Vocal Ensemble Preview Concert
6:30p
6th Grade Class Social
6:30p
UA Special Olympics
6:30p
Veritas Tri-Village
7:00p
Volleyball
2
7:55a
Boys Crew Team - Yoga Class
8:00a
Basketball Practice
8:00a
HMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Lacrosse Freshman Meeting and Lacrosse Spirit Wear Sale
9:00a
UAPR Open Gym
9:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
Youth Soccer Skills Training
10:00a
Health Kick
10:00a
Lee Spitzer Golden Bear Invitational (Wrestling)
10:00a
UA Ice Hockey Association Poinsettia Pick up
11:00a
Chamber/Honor Choir at UA Library (tentative)
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Swimming/Diving vs. Olentangy Liberty