Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Sep
29
th
-
Oct
5
th
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Peace Exhibit/BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Outs
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
Cheerleading Clinic
11:30a
Boys Basketball Open Gym
12:00p
E-Waste Fundraiser
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
Coed Youth Flag Football
1:00p
PSAT SAT Prep
1:00p
UA Parks & Recreation Sunday Swim
2:30p
Field Hockey Parent Meeting
4:30p
Youth Soccer Match
30
Boot Camp in Gym
Hastings 6th Grade Camp
Peace Exhibit/BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Lupton DRA
8:00a
Make Up Picture Day
8:00a
Wireless Microphone Installation
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Dual Enrollment Meeting
9:10a
ESY rev./ETR planning
9:10a
IEP Mtg 7E
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:40a
Aspengren Meeting
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
12:10p
McGarvey Mallway Community Project Field Trip
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Everyday Etiquette
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA HIP HOP - Rm. 29
3:00p
Murphy/Burcham Barrington Newspaper
3:00p
Spanish
3:10p
Wershing/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Efficiency Project Meeting
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UAEA
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
4:30p
Growing Together
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Dublin Scioto
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball v Worthingway
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Columbus Academy
5:30p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Worthington Christian
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Dublin Scioto
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Columbus Academy
6:15p
drama
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
Fall Pro Production Meeting
6:45p
V Field Hockey vs. Olentangy Orange High School
7:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:00p
Cub scout meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:15p
V Girls Volleyball @ Dublin Scioto
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
1
Boot Camp in Gym
Hastings 6th Grade Camp
Peace Exhibit/BECS
TBD
V Boys Golf @ OHSAA SECTIONALS
TBD
V Girls Golf Sectionals
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Social Studies Resources Prof. Dev. - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
8 West 504 Meeting
10:45a
National Guard
12:00p
K-5 Math Coach Meeting - Contact: Chris Bolognese
12:30p
UA Chamber of Commerce Guest Speaker
1:20p
Dunn Community Investigation Field Trip
1:45p
Kowalski Halloween Party
3:00p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
French
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA LEGO ENGINEERING - Rm. 25B (Bookroom)
3:00p
Paper Collaging
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:10p
Losinske/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
Baby Shower
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Data Team Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
JMS Athletics Booster Drive (Rain Date)
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SLO Training
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:15p
Staff Wellness Stress Alleviation and Mindfulness Course
4:30p
Boys Golf @ Worthington Golf
5:00p
Athletic Booster Drive Make-Up
5:00p
JMS Boys/Girls Cross Country meet vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Girls Tennis vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:00p
Jones Girls Soccer Gold vs. Wellington
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Westland
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball vs. Hilliard Davidson
5:30p
JMS/HMS Field Hockey Gold Team vs. Worthington Cardinals
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Westland
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
Community School potluck 2
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
JMS/HMS Field Hockey Black Team vs. Worthington Wolves
6:30p
Jones Boys Soccer Gold vs. Wellington
6:30p
LLL Women's Self Defense with UA Police Division
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Westland
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Hilliard Davidson
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Westland
8:30p
bb
2
Boot Camp in Gym
Hastings 6th Grade Camp
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Peace Exhibit/BECS
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:15a
Youth at the Booth Training
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Literacy Coordinators - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Social Studies Resources Prof. Dev. - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
9:00a
Guest Speaker - Cameron Mitchell
9:10a
Parent Meeting
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
10:45a
Art Club - Black & Gold Hair Bow Sale
11:05a
Art, Books and Cooks
11:30a
Emilie Greenwald
3:00p
Art of Beading
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
Fall for crafts
3:05p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Colahan/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Cycling Club meeting
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Basketball
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Football Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SLO Training
4:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Marysville
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football v Wolves
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Hastings
5:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball @ Marysville
5:30p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Marysville
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Hastings
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Practice
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
6:30p
V Field Hockey @ Worthington Kilbourne
7:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:00p
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:00p
Duke Night
7:00p
UASC Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Marysville
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3
Boot Camp in Gym
Hastings 6th Grade Camp
Peace Exhibit/BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys Open Gym Basketball
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Bear Guides Bake Sale
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
IB Visitors
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:00a
Social Studies Resources Prof. Dev. - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
8:00a
YES Program
8:15a
6W Parent Conference
8:20a
IEP Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:06a
7 East IEP Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:45a
Art Club - Black & Gold Hair Bow Sale
12:45p
McCubbin/Frecker Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC - Rm. 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MODERN MANNERS class - Rm. 25B(Bookroom)
3:00p
TECIP Team Meeting
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:05p
Bear Guides Bake Sale
3:10p
Girls Crew Study Table
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Football Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football @ Wolves
5:15p
System of Strength Staff Wellness Classes (S.O.S.)
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Hilliard Bradley High School
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Hilliard Bradley High School
5:30p
JV Field Hockey vs. Bishop Watterson
5:30p
Youth Soccer Match
6:00p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
6:00p
Freshmen Football @ Central Crossing High School
6:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Hastings
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Hastings
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:45p
V Field Hockey vs. Bishop Watterson
7:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
7:00p
LLL Stained Glass
7:00p
UASC Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Soccer @ Hilliard Bradley High School
7:00p
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Freshman Reading
9:10p
IEP Mtg 7E
4
Boot Camp in Gym
Hastings 6th Grade Camp
Jones: Walk to School Day
Jones Advisory Day
Peace Exhibit/BECS
7:30a
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Bear Guides Bake Sale
7:30a
McCubbin Meeting
8:00a
College Visits
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
Say Open House
8:20a
Frame Open House
9:06a
7 East IEP Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tech Vendor Meeting
10:30a
Homecoming Ticket Sales
10:45a
Art Club - Black & Gold Hair Bow Sale
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:05p
Say Open House
12:10p
Frame Open House
12:45p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Poetry Kickoff
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:30p
Decorate for Homecoming Dance
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:05p
Bear Guides Bake Sale
3:30p
Fall Pro Rehearsal
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
4:00p
Freshmen Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Varsity Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
Rain Site for Band Spread
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Football vs. Central Crossing (Homecoming)
9:00p
Football Team Meal
5
TBD
8th Grade Girls Soccer Tournament
TBD
Tech Crew Work Day
TBD
V Girls Golf @ Pickerington North Fall Classic
6:00a
Water Polo Practice
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
JV Field Hockey vs. Cincinnati Ursuline
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
JMS Boys/Girls Cross Country Ray Russell Invitation @ Jonathan Alder
10:00a
JV Football @ Central Crossing High School
10:30a
V Field Hockey vs. Cincinnati Ursuline
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
12:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Grove City
1:00p
V Boys Golf @ Dublin Jerome Honorary
2:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Grove City
5:00p
Youth Soccer Match
7:00p
Wyldlife
8:00p
Homecoming Dance