Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Apr
27
th
-
May
3
rd
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
UA Spring Open/Thieman
10:00a
SOS Fundraiser
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
28
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
Roster Verification Assistance Availalbe
Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
CAS Presentations
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Bear Guides Training
1:00p
it@ua budget meeting
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team Meeting
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
UAEF
2:20p
Smith/Best/Banks Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:20p
504 Review
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Marysville
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Marysville
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. New Albany
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Digits Program
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
29
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
CAS Presentations
8:05a
Class Officer Speeches
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
9:52a
Government Class Speaker
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:40a
Palm/Theado/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
12:00p
Graver/Gorman/Aspengren Meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
District Media Specialist Meeting
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:10p
Crawford/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Iep-8 West -
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Band Percussion Workshop
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Marysville
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Baccalaureate Auditions
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
30
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
Class Officer/Student Council Pres/VP Elections
7:30a
IB Math Studies Test Prep Session
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:30a
Shininger/Wulf Open House
9:30a
District PTO Meeting
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
Best/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
12:10p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Per 6
2:15p
Poetry Cafe
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
UAEA Contract Discussion
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy 2
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Olentangy Shannahan
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Elementary Parent Technology Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Crew Information Meeting for Incoming Freshman
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
1
BECS
Grade 8 Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
K-5 Music COS review team
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:30a
Ohio Nature Ed. Speaker
9:00a
Business Services
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:00a
Greenwald, Emilie
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Tiger den meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
MFE--7 East
2:15p
Harless/Vazquez/Frecker/Banks Meeting
2:20p
Dimitroff/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Unity of Art (UA) Capstone Project
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Fairbanks
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Strategic Planning Learning Experience Team
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Wellington
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Fairbanks
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Shannahan
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Pickerington Lakeview
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale (Sabrina Davis)
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
WARL Film Festival
6:30p
Efficiency Task Force
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
2
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Service Hours Due
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Fundraiser
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
SGM Planning
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
8:30a
JMS 14-15 Calendar Set-Up
8:30a
K -5 Math Coach Meeting
9:00a
Administration Meeting
9:00a
Tech Interviews
9:30a
IEP--7 West
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Parent Meeting
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:30p
Tech Meeting
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:05p
Crawford/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Human Resouces
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Band Percussion Workshop
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hastings
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Columbus School For Girls
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Janelle Kalambayi Capstone Art Show
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #4
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
3
BECS
TBD
Junior/Senior Prom
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
S4SS Walk-a-thon
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
11:00a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
4:30p
Baseball Practice