Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
close
Today
Mar
1-7
th
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Day
List
Week
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
Sunday Swim
3:00p
Dodgeball Elementary Event-see S. Gdovin
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
2
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Tom Cochran
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Read Across America
8:00a
State Testing
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Field Trip (Bennett/Hughes) to Stratford Farms
8:30a
Make-Up Testing
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
10:00a
Tom Bates
10:30a
Finance Committee
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Digital Danger Presentations During Flex
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word T shirt sale
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
SPIP follow up meeting
12:30p
Grant Writing Team for Drug Coalition
1:00p
ESC Interviews
2:00p
District Cabinet - Digital Conversion Meeting
2:15p
Garner, Graver meeting
2:50p
ASD - Creative Collage in the Art Room (Room 117/119)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - "The Magic Finger" in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandrin Chinese in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Basketball Gr. K-2 | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - HIP HOP | Rm. 29
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Spanish - Level 1
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Writers' Group
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Cochran, Banks meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
CPR/AED Staff Training @ Hastings in Media Center
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
Pack 17 Cub Scouts Den Meetings
6:00p
Track Meet The Team
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 monthly meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Urban Zen w/ Sharon Collaros in Room 108
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
3
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:15a
FCA Huddle
7:15a
UAHS Student Leadership Team Mtg
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
Read Across America
8:00a
State testing
8:05a
Losinske, Graver meeting
8:30a
Property/Liability Insurance Broker Interviews
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:30a
UAHS - Video meeting
8:55a
Admin/Counseling Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
9:15a
Boyd/Gibbons Field Trip to Stratford Ecological Center
9:15a
Field Trip (Boyd/Gibbons) to Stratford Farms
10:00a
Treasurer's Office
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word T shirt sale
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 5th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
Kindergarten Teachers
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Aspengren meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in the Music Room (Room 118)
2:50p
ASD - Knitting in Room 214
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Angle & Special Ed Dept. Meeting
3:00p
Chess Club - Intermediate/Advanced
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Drama: Magic Finger
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Aerospace Eng.| Bookroom 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Tiny Picasso | Art Rm. 71
3:00p
Hip Hop
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Studio A-Go-Go: Recycle Mania Adv. in Art
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:00p
Young Chefs
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
3:10p
Axner, Cochran, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:15p
UAHS JSA
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:00p
OASPE Meeting
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Informal Program Information Night for Families @ Barrington Cafeteria
6:30p
UA Informal Night
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Meet the Team
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
TSA Board Meeting
7:30p
UAHS Band Concert
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Parents Basketball
4
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Destination Imagination
7:30a
FCA Huddle
8:00a
Assessments-Locations Reserved for Assessments
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
PTO Exec Bd Mtg, Rm 168
8:30a
Read Across America
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
9:55a
8W parent meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
10:45a
Spread the Word to End the Word T shirt sale
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
12:00p
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
12:35p
Aspengren meeting
1:25p
Mr. Fundy's Math Basketball Challenge
2:30p
Technology Infrastructure Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Arcade Science in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Hip Hop in Red Gym
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Amazing Animals
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Cochran Interviews
3:00p
Golden Star Choir Practice in Music Room
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Chess | LIBRARY
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Science for Kids
3:00p
Student Council Meetings
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
The Art of Beading
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga
3:00p
Young Rembrandt's Drawing Classes
3:10p
Kuhlmann, Nyeste meeting
3:10p
Losinske, Hughes meeting
3:15p
Spring Play Auditions
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Gaming Club
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Trivial Pursuit/Euchre Club
4:00p
Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Fles
6:00p
Boy's Swim Banquet
6:00p
Sporty for Shorties
6:30p
IB Forum "Bag it!"
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
College Credit Plus Information Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5
OGT Prep
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
State Testing
8:00a
State testing
8:30a
5th grade Field Trip to BizTown (Bennett, Blair, Hughes and Oberlin)
8:30a
Read Across America
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Lincoln Theatre Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:15a
Bell/Blake Field Trip to Stratford Ecological Center
9:30a
IB Roundtable
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
9:55a
8E Meeting
10:30a
Ice Hockey Ticket Sales
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
Golden Star Choir 4th Grade Practice in Room 108
11:05a
RAP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Kim Brown Meeting
2:00p
Device Planning
2:00p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:17p
Nyeste, Cochran Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Balloon Twisting in Room 217
2:50p
ASD - Minecraft Math in Computer Lab
2:50p
ASD - Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Chess Club - Beginner
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop 1274
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Drama | Rm 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Magic | Rm 19
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Soccer Gr. 1-3 | GYM
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Interviews
3:00p
Intramurals in the Red Gym
3:00p
Jammin' and Jumpin' w/Ohio State Jump Rope
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Taiko Group
3:00p
Thursday Conversations in Room 209
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Garner, Best meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Golden Bear Field Hockey
4:00p
Scheduling Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
4:00p
Talent Show Auditions
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
6:00p
Holding Blue Gym for Town Meeting Setup
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
New LLL Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
2nd Grade Cub Scouts in Room 108 (Kim Bachman contact)
7:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Lacrosse Meet the Team
8:00p
McGlade Workouts
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Play
9:15p
City of UA Parks & Rec Men's Basketball Open Play
6
Jones Advisory Day
OGT Prep
Tornado Drill
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:20a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
Destination Imagination
8:00a
EIS Meeting - Contact: Annette Hegemier
8:00a
Ed Technology
8:00a
HS Science PLC
8:00a
IB Workshop - Tentative
8:00a
Jones Sixth Grade-Health Quarter Three- 5K
8:00a
Kuhlmann, Angle meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:30a
Town Meeting (Bennett/Oberlin & Kassoy)
9:25a
7E parent meeting
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
9:49a
Wellness Class
10:30a
Ice Hockey Ticket Sales
10:30a
UA Rise
10:45a
Pack for the Streets
11:00a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Go Noodle for RAP
11:05a
RAP
11:30a
5th Grade w/Principal
11:30a
Make Up Testing
12:00p
7th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
1:00p
JA Biztown Mayor Speeches
2:18p
Garner, Angle meeting
2:50p
ASD - Basketball in Red Gym
2:50p
ASD - Chess Club in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Clay Class in Room 209
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Diday) - Rm 77
2:50p
Greensview DI Mtg. (Fosler-Lussier) Room 24
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Book Fair Set-up
3:00p
Brownies
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Class - Electronic Game Design| Lab Rm. 29
3:00p
Human Resources Meeting
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
PTO Book Fair in Atrium
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Swim/Dive Practice
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Axner, Graver meeting
3:10p
Wershing, Nyeste meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
3:30p
Jones Spring Sport Practices
4:00p
OMEA District Adjudicated Event (Choir)
4:30p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Skills
5:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Basketball
7:00p
Pinewood Derby Indian Guides
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7
7:30a
Pinewood Derby Indian Guides
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
Interviews
8:00a
Interviews
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practices
8:00a
OMEA District Adjudicated Event (Choir)
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Bear Cub Baseball Evaluations
8:30a
Cheer Clinic #3
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Fencing Practice
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Little Bears Basketball
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica Lessons
12:30p
Regional Science Fair
2:00p
Birthday Party
3:30p
JMS Batting Practice
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Winter Musical