Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
UA Spring Open/Thieman
10:00a
SOS Fundraiser
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
28
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
Roster Verification Assistance Availalbe
Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
CAS Presentations
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Bear Guides Training
1:00p
it@ua budget meeting
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team Meeting
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
UAEF
2:20p
Smith/Best/Banks Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:20p
504 Review
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Marysville
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Marysville
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. New Albany
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Digits Program
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
29
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
CAS Presentations
8:05a
Class Officer Speeches
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
9:52a
Government Class Speaker
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:40a
Palm/Theado/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
12:00p
Graver/Gorman/Aspengren Meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
District Media Specialist Meeting
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:10p
Crawford/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Iep-8 West -
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Band Percussion Workshop
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Marysville
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Baccalaureate Auditions
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
30
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
Class Officer/Student Council Pres/VP Elections
7:30a
IB Math Studies Test Prep Session
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:30a
Shininger/Wulf Open House
9:30a
District PTO Meeting
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
Best/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
12:10p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Per 6
2:15p
Poetry Cafe
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
UAEA Contract Discussion
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy 2
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Olentangy Shannahan
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Elementary Parent Technology Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Crew Information Meeting for Incoming Freshman
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
1
BECS
Grade 8 Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
K-5 Music COS review team
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:30a
Ohio Nature Ed. Speaker
9:00a
Business Services
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:00a
Greenwald, Emilie
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Tiger den meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
MFE--7 East
2:15p
Harless/Vazquez/Frecker/Banks Meeting
2:20p
Dimitroff/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Unity of Art (UA) Capstone Project
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Fairbanks
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Strategic Planning Learning Experience Team
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Wellington
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Fairbanks
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Shannahan
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Pickerington Lakeview
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale (Sabrina Davis)
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
WARL Film Festival
6:30p
Efficiency Task Force
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
2
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Service Hours Due
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Fundraiser
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
SGM Planning
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
8:30a
JMS 14-15 Calendar Set-Up
8:30a
K -5 Math Coach Meeting
9:00a
Administration Meeting
9:00a
Tech Interviews
9:30a
IEP--7 West
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Parent Meeting
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:30p
Tech Meeting
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:05p
Crawford/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Human Resouces
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Band Percussion Workshop
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hastings
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Columbus School For Girls
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Janelle Kalambayi Capstone Art Show
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #4
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
3
BECS
TBD
Junior/Senior Prom
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
S4SS Walk-a-thon
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
11:00a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
National Honor Society Induction
3:00p
Crew Banquet run through
3:00p
UAOPA China Health Meeting
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Sports Banquet
5:00p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
5
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Torndado Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Educator Appreciation Breakfast
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Biedenbach Meeting
8:05a
Schoology Training
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
SAT Testing
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
SAT Test
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:15p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Per 6
1:25p
Losinske/Vazquez/Biedenbach Meeting
2:00p
Baas Scholarship Meeting
2:40p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
CPR for Staff
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Clay Cafe | Rm. 71 (Art Room)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
Garner/Cochran/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Hilliard Weaver
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
UAEA Meeting - Greensview Staff Lounge
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:00p
OAPSE General Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V B Boys Tennis vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Columbus Academy
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Westland
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs.Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
UASC Practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Wellington School (Senior Night)
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Indy Open Gym
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
DC Parent/Student Meeting, Required
7:30p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
6
AP Testing
Election Day
IB Testing
BECS
Ohio Achievement Assessment: Reading: Grades 6,7,8
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
Primary Voting
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
Voting Day! - MP
5:30a
iSweat
6:30a
Primary Election Day
7:00a
Staff Appreciation Breakfast
7:15a
Staff Breakfast
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
OAA Testing
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Speech class
8:30a
Dunn/McGarvey field trip
8:30a
Op Tech Meeting - Contact: Jeff Collett
9:00a
Finance Committee
9:00a
Human Resources
9:10a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Trevor Hartley Scholarship Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
2:20p
Smith/Theado/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
2:30p
Jones IPR Due
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Informal meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
preschool IEP Martin/Harper
3:00p
troop 628
3:05p
PTO Scholarship Meeting
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls Basketball Open Gym
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Wellington School
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
Freshman Baseball vs. Marysville
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Marysville
5:00p
Track & Field OCC Tri Meet with Jerome/Coffman
5:30p
JV Boys Volleyball vs. Westerville Central
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Annual Meeting Concord Village Area Association
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Westerville Central (Senior Night)
7:30p
Grades 7 & 8 Choir Concert
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
7:30p
Spring Band Concert
7
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Newsletter Deadline
Ohio Achievement Assessment: Mathematics: Grades 6,7,8
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
Burbank Staff Breakfast
7:30a
IB Math Studies Test Prep Session
7:30a
IB Physics - AM
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
OAA Testing
8:30a
Gold/Stechschulte Field Trip
8:30a
Human Resources
9:00a
IEP Meetings
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:00a
Chris Potts Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:00p
Technology Interview
1:30p
Blood Drive
2:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Bike Safety Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Crawford/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Best/McCubbin/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Cochran/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Grandview
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Tennis vs. Gahanna Lincoln
4:00p
Principal Interviews
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Grandview
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Grandview
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
V Baseball vs.Dublin Coffman
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Westland
5:15p
V Softball vs. Westland
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Indy Practice
6:00p
V Girls Volleyball Open Gym
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
7:00p
Boy's Golf Info Mtg
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Washington DC Parent Meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Grade 8 Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
Ohio Achievement Assessment: Science: Grades 8
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Matt McCoy Judging
7:30a
PTO Breakfast
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper
8:00a
Schoology Training for Staff
8:30a
Board President Meeting
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
IB Physics - P2
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Deleware Dempsy
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JV B Lacrosse Dublin Coffman
5:30p
Freshman Boys Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Bradley High School
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Dublin Coffman
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:30p
V Girls Volleyball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
V Boys Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Honors Dessert
7:30p
UAPA Membership Meeting
9
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
PTO Staff Appreciation Week
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:05a
Garner/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
8:30a
BECS Recording
8:30a
Mother's Day Program
8:30a
Qtr. 4 Parent Coffee
9:30a
7 Choir Dress Rehearsal in Aud Per 2&8
9:30a
Hunger Line Walk
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
PTO Staff Appreciation Lunch
11:00a
Taiko Lunch Concert
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
AP Studio Art
12:00p
Goff Clothing Swap/BECS
12:30p
Quick 7/8 Guys Choir Rehearsal
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:00p
Susan Hency - Marine Talks
2:45p
Benton Open House
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:10p
Mandatory Meeting for Student Council Candidates
3:10p
Smith/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Boys/Girls Freshman/JV/V Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Larkin/Crosten Classic
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JVB Girls Lacrosse vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Family Game Night
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
10
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
TBD
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Worthington Invitational
TBD
V Boys Tennis OCC Champs
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
Band Percussion Workshop
10:00a
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ St Paul
10:30a
Principal Interviews
11:00a
Freshmen Baseball vs. St. Francis DeSales DH
11:00a
JMS Baseball @ Big Walnut Tournament
11:00a
JV Baseball vs. St. Francis DeSales DH
11:00a
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Hudson
12:00p
Baseball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
5:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Loveland Junior/Senior High School
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Loveland Junior/Senior High School (Middle School Night)
11
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
5:00p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
5:00p
Football Conditioning
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
V Boys Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
12
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
Scheduling
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
Theado Meeting
8:00a
8th Grade Special Ed Orientation
8:00a
K-5 Math Coach Meeting
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
Schoology Training
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:15a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 Choir Dress Rehearsals Per 3&7
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:38a
Speaker: Health Classes
12:00p
PD for UAHS Counselors
12:20p
Quick 7/8 Girls Choir Rehearsal
1:30p
Marine Assembly with Susan Hency
2:00p
Communications Committee
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
Girls Soccer Meeting/Informational
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:15p
Interviews
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:15p
JMS Baseball @ Bexley
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Worthington Worthingway
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Boy's Volleyball Banquet
7:00p
7/8 Choir Spring Pops Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Orchestra Concert
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
13
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Algebra 2 Planning
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
8:30a
Board Policy Committee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:30a
Matt McCoy Judging
11:38a
Speaker: Health Classes
12:00p
PTO Teacher Appreciation Luncheon
1:00p
Parent/BECS IHP mtg
1:00p
Susan Hency - Marine Talks
1:30p
Builders Place Plans Review
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Parent Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
girl scout troop 1533 meeting
3:10p
Axner/Cochran/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Literacy Coordinator Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
4th Grade Orchestra Festival
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Dublin Karrer
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Worthington Worthingway
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Jones Band Ice Cream Social Concert
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
PTO Meeting
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
What Every Female Athlete Should Know Presentation
9:00p
Mens resident basketball
14
AP Testing
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
AP German
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
8:15a
Voluntary Science Assessement
9:25a
Whitt/Best/Hughes Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Lunch on the Mallway
10:45a
Senior Celebration T-Shirt Pick Up
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:05a
PALS
11:54a
Speaker: Health Classes
1:00p
EMIS Training
1:00p
Jones Sports Pep Rally
1:30p
EMIS_SpPrg Training
2:00p
District Nurses Meetings
2:00p
Secretarial/Clerk Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
JMS Baseball @ Hastings
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
District Interviews
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Hastings
5:00p
Strategic Plan update to fall leadership team
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Hastings
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Cheer Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Spring Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
15
AP Testing
IB Testing
BECS
District Math Meeting
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
TBD
Power of Service Learning - Youth Summit
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
6:45a
President's Volunteer Service Award Breakfast
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Geometry Planning
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEP meetings
8:00a
Schoology Training for Staff
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:05a
Speaker: Health Classes
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
9:10a
IEP--7 East
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Lunch on the Mallway (Raindate)
10:45a
Senior Celebration T-Shirt Pick Up
11:00a
Cub Scout Information
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:30a
IB Mathematics exam
11:38a
Speaker: Health Classes
12:30p
Smith/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Operational Technology
1:00p
Susan Hency - Marine Talks
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
String recruiting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:20p
Parent Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
Growing Together" End-of-Year Celebration
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
PTO Restaurant Night
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Hastings
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parents' Meeting - Intro to digits
7:00p
General PTO Meeting
7:00p
German Dessert
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th Grade Honors Dessert
16
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
IB German
7:30a
Student Council Representative Elections
8:00a
Author Visit ~ 3 - 5
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool IEPs
8:05a
Frecker/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
8:15a
5K
8:30a
Hughes/Gorman Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Theado Meeting
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
Tech HMB Meeting
11:05a
Dog Treat Fundraiser Sale
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:30a
Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Provider Interviews
12:00p
LPDC Meeting
12:05p
Visit to Jones
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:55p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
PTO
2:30p
Treasurer - budget meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Treasurer - budget meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
5:30p
Jones Spring Sports Banquet
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Girl Scout Talent Show
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
JMS Orchestra Spring Concert (7th/8th) and Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UA Night of Jazz
17
IB Testing
BECS
7:30a
K Studio Recital 2014
7:30a
K Studio Recital 2014
8:00a
K Studio Recital 2014
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
uaba Baseball
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
6:00p
uaba Baseball
18
IB Testing
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Patrick Rowan Installation
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Work-Out
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2014
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2014
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2014
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Sports Banquet
5:00p
Patrick Rowan Installation
5:30p
Senior Celebration
6:00p
Student Film Festival
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
19
IB Testing
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
5:30a
Fitness Edge iSweat
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Elementary Art SLO Writing
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
preschool IEP Martin/Harper
8:05a
Student research
8:10a
DC Student Meetings during Advisory
8:15a
6 Choir Dress Rehearsal Per 1&9
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:06a
ETR Mtg.--7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
8th Grade Class Party
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:00a
Pen Pals Field Trip
11:15a
Music - Holy Trinity Organ tour
12:00p
Elementary PE SLO Writing
12:00p
Strength Coach Interviews
1:00p
PD for UAHS Counselors
1:25p
Marine Supply Drive
2:00p
String recruiting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Intervention Service Interviews
3:00p
S T A R Assessment Update with G. Ogden Rm.77
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Cheerleading Clinics
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP (reserved space)
6:30p
uaba Baseball
7:00p
5/6 Orchestra Spring Concert
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
5th/6th Grade Band Concert
7:30p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
7:30p
Field Hockey Spring Meeting
20
IB Testing
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
BECS
Fitness Edge iSweat
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
UAHS Speech and Language Fundraiser
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
TOK Seminar
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:00a
BECS Parent Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Gorman/Hughes Meeting
11:15a
PTO New/Old Luncheon
12:00p
Elementary Music SLO Writing
12:45p
Mini-Mall - Lupton
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Upper Arlington Rotary Fitness Center Director Interviews
2:55p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 628
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Cheerleading Clinics
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Talent Show Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Gorman Meeting
6:30p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP (reserved space)
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PACK MEETING
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Senior Honors Assembly
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
8:00p
OCC Boys Lacrosse Meetings
21
IB Testing
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
BECS
Fitness Edge iSweat
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
7:00a
AP/IB Late Testing
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Preschool transition testing
8:00a
UAHS Swimming Practice
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Autobiography Open House
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
9:00a
Superintendent
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Columbus Athenaeum Field Trip
10:00a
Governor's Awards for the Arts Performance
10:00a
Mini-mall Commercials
10:00a
Spring Fling
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
6th and 7th Honor Roll Assembly Rehearsal
10:40a
Pizza Party
11:00a
AP Environmental Science
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:30p
5th Grade Musical
12:45p
Mini-Mall - Lupton
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
UA Rotary World Affairs Seminar Interviews
3:10p
Best/McCubbin/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Cochran/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Gorman/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Drama Presentation
3:30p
JMS Cheerleading Clinics
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Den meeting
7:00p
6th Grade Choir Spring Showcase
7:00p
Baccalaureate Rehearsal
7:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Choir Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
22
IB Testing
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
BECS
Fitness Edge iSweat
Sophomore Service Learning
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
AP/IB Late Testing
7:00a
LateAP Calculus AB/BC
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
Field day/PE Classes
8:00a
Kindergarten Readiness Assessment Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:30a
6 South Field Trip
8:30a
Field Day
9:00a
Contemporary 1st grade field trip
9:00a
Operational Technology - Contact: Jeff Collett
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Human Resources
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
AM Kindergarten Lunch
11:00a
BECS 9-1 picnic
11:30a
Parent Conference
12:15p
Field Day
12:15p
PM Kindergarten Lunch
12:30p
OAPSE Transportation Meeting
12:45p
Mini-Mall - Lupton
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Field day inflatable
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Cheerleading Clinics
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Patrick Rowan Installation
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Talent Show
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JV/Freshman Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP (reserved space)
7:00p
5TH Grade Musical
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Spring Football Parent/Player Meeting
7:00p
Vocal Music Department Senior Recognition & Dessert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
6th Grade Honors Dessert
23
IB Testing
8th Grade Washington DC Trip
BECS
EIS Meeting
Jones Advisory Day
Washington DC Trip for 8th Grade
12:00a
Fitness Edge iSweat
7:00a
AP/IB Late Testing
8:00a
Elementary Departentalized Science SLO Writing
8:00a
Field day/PE Classes
8:00a
Open House
8:10a
6th grade 5K
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
District Cabinet
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
AP Physics and AP Biology
11:00a
BECS 9-1 picnic
11:00a
Staff lunch
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Elementary Departmentalized Soc. Studies SLO Writing
12:00p
Visit to Jones
12:15p
Field Day
12:23p
Barrington 5th graders visit for lunch
3:10p
Frecker/Theado/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Optional Staff Meeting
3:30p
JMS Cheerleading Tryouts
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
Patrick Rowan Installation
4:00p
SACC
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Greensview 5th Grade Play - MP (reserved space)
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:30p
Baby With the Bathwater Performance
7:30p
What Every Female Athlete Should Know Presentation
24
BECS
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
uaba Baseball
9:30a
U12 Boys Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
7:30p
Baby With the Bathwater Performance
25
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
McGlade Work-outs
9:00a
uaba Baseball
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:30p
Baccalaureate
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:30p
Baby With the Bathwater Performance
6:30p
Water Polo Open Pool
26
Memorial Day (No School)
BECS
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
8:00a
Speech
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
uaba Baseball
27
BECS
Science experiments
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
7:00a
Spring Orchestra Concert Dress Rehearsal
7:30a
fca
8:00a
7th Grade Camp 7West
8:00a
Algebra I Planning
8:00a
K-5 Music Staff
8:00a
Literacy Coordinator Meeting - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Lost and Found
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:30p
Graver/Wershing/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Human Resources
1:15p
Mini-mall - McKee
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:30p
Transition Meeting
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533 meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
TEACHER MEETING
3:10p
Whitt/Graver/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Vocal Ensemble Auditions
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Talent Show Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Fitness Center Interviews
5:00p
Fitness Center Interviews
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Baseball Banquet
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick-off Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Spring Orchestra Concert
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
28
7th Grade Town Hall Meeting
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Lost and Found
Science experiments
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
7:30a
AP Exception Testing
8:05a
Capstone Presentations
8:05a
Ninth Grade Shadowing
8:05a
Sophomore Service Learning Day
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Treasurer
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
Athletic Training and Sports Medicine Provider Interviews
12:05p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Poetry Share
1:15p
Mini-mall - McKee
2:30p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Wellness Committee Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Talent Show
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
8th Grade Social
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Honors Science Banquet
6:30p
Ice Hockey Kick Off Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Spring Choral Concert
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Wrestling Meeting
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
29
8th graders Vote in advisories
BECS
Last Day for Seniors
Lost and Found
Science experiments
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat Off Week Workouts
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT Meeting
7:45a
Wilcox Open House
8:00a
7th Grade Camp 7 East
8:00a
K-12 Counselor Meeting
8:30a
Batelle Standards
8:30a
Columbus Zoo Field Trip
8:30a
Frame/Say Field Trip
8:30a
Human Resources
8:30a
Progression Guide Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
IS Coordinator Interviews
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Taiko lunch concert
12:10p
6th Grade Honors Rehearsal
12:15p
Lupton Class Play
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:15p
Mini-mall - McKee
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Banks Meeting
1:30p
PTO
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:45p
Wilcox Open House
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Gold Open House - Birds
3:10p
Graver/Stutz/Banks Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UAEF
5:30p
Stechschulte Open House
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Softball Banquet
6:00p
UA Girls Soccer: Meet the Coach/Informational Meeting
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Gorman Meeting
6:30p
Lupton
6:30p
Lupton Class Play
7:00p
6th Grade Honors Program
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
30
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Lost and Found
Science experiments
5:30a
HIIT IT Boot Camp
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Renee retirement breakfast
8:00a
Reading Celebration
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
6th grade 5K make up day
8:30a
Field Day @ Miller Park
9:00a
Graduation Rehearsal
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
1:00p
HS Principal Meeting
2:15p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua 5th Grade Farewell
2:15p
Steiner Open House
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Middle School GIS Meeting
4:00p
SACC
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Barrington Walk in Movie Night
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
uaba Baseball
6:30p
Tim Casey AAU Basketball Tourney
31
BECS
Lost and Found
Science experiments
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
uaba Baseball
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
uaba Baseball
11:00a
Spring AAU Tournament
12:00p
Tim Casey AAU Basketball Tourney
3:00p
Horizon Science Academy High School Graduation