Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
29
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
JONES GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
8:00a
Personnel
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service Learning Workshop
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Pupil Activity Permit and CPR course
9:00a
Civil Service Test Administration
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Junior Tennis Instruction
1:00p
ImPact Baseline Testing
4:00p
Lady Bears Elite Session
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Football Summer Practice
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
2013/14 JMS Sports Informational Meeting
7:30p
LLL Zumba
30
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
8:00a
Civil Service Test Administration
8:00a
Personnel
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service Learning Workshop
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Literacy Meeting - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
9:00a
ImPact Baseline Testing
9:00a
Junior Tennis Instruction
11:00a
OG Laptop Pickup and training
4:00p
Captain/Team Leader Meeting
4:00p
Head Coaches Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Football Summer Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
31
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
8:00a
Civil Service Test Administration
8:00a
Racquet Club of Columbus Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service Learning Workshop
8:30a
BYOT Meeting
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
K-5 Math Coach Meeting
8:30a
Literacy Meeting - Contact: Andrea Lusk
9:00a
Junior Tennis Instruction
4:00p
Boy's Golf Pre-tryout Meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Football Summer Practice
6:00p
USTA Mixed Tennis
7:30p
LLL Zumba
1
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
TBD
JMS Boys Golf Tryout
TBD
JMS Girls Golf Tryouts
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
7:00a
V Girls Soccer 2 mile run-Soccer Tryouts
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
CO Breakfast
8:00a
Girls Open Gym Basketball
8:00a
Literacy Meeting - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
MS Voluntary Professional Development Day
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
V Girls Golf Tryouts
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
9:00a
Field Mowing (School)
9:00a
ImPACT Testing
9:00a
Junior Tennis Instruction
9:00a
Marching Band Practice
10:00a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
10:00a
V Boys Basketball vs. Boys Open Gym Basketball
11:00a
Treasurer's Staff Meeting
1:00p
V Field Hockey Tryouts
1:30p
Secretary Training
2:30p
Superintendent
3:00p
Business Services
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Tryouts
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Football Summer Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Team Tryouts
7:00p
Cross Country Meet The Team
2
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
TBD
JMS Boys Golf Tryout
TBD
JMS Girls Golf Tryouts
7:00a
Superintendent
7:00a
Superintendent
7:00a
UAPR Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Band Practice
8:00a
Girls Open Gym Basketball
8:00a
Marching Band Practice
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:00a
V Field Hockey Tryouts - Beekman Partk: 5K (Practice)
8:00a
V Girls Golf Tryouts
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Literacy Meeting - Contact: Andrea Lusk
9:00a
Junior Tennis Instruction
9:00a
Transportation Meeting
10:00a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
10:00a
V Boys Basketball vs. Boys Open Gym Basketball
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Tryouts
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Team Tryouts
3
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:30a
V Girls Volleyball Practice
9:00a
ImPact Baseline Testing
10:00a
Band Pictures
10:00a
Marching Band Pictures - Pavilion only
5:15p
Girls Soccer Uniform Handout
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Team Tryouts
4
Cafeteria Unavailable-Floor Waxing
GYM CLOSED FOR FLOOR REFINISHING
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
6:00p
Girls Golf Meet The Team
5
Auditorium Unavailable
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
digits academy
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
Board of Education Meeting
8:00a
Cheer Meeting
8:00a
Op Tech Meeting
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Tryout's
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Band Event
9:00a
Field Mowing (School)
10:00a
Boys Soccer Coaches Meeting
10:00a
Boys Soccer Uniform Pick Up
11:30a
UAEF PR
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Set up for Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Football Practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Elite Session
6:00p
Boys Soccer Meet the Team Night
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
V Boys Soccer Practice
6:00p
V Field Hockey Tryouts
7:00p
Boys Golf Meet The Team
7:30p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
V Girls Golf Tryout- CDGGCA Clinic
6
Auditorium Unavailable
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
digits academy
TBD
JMS Boys Golf Tryout
TBD
JMS Girls Golf Tryouts
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
Meals Plus Cashier Training
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Senior Volleyball
8:30a
V Boys Golf @ Killer "B" Invitational
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Tryout's
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
V Girls Golf @ Dublin Coffman
10:00a
Safe Routes to School Meeting
11:00a
Girls Soccer Team Photos
12:00p
New Teacher Orientation
2:00p
Set up for Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
3:30p
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
V Field Hockey Tryouts
6:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Boys Water Polo Meet The Team
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
7
Auditorium Unavailable
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
digits academy
12:00a
Meals Plus Cashier Training
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
New Teacher Safety Training
8:00a
Service Learning Meeting: Growing Together
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:00a
V Field Hockey Tryouts
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
9:00a
6th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
V Girls Golf @ OCC
10:00a
Board President Morning Meeting
10:30a
V Boys Golf @ OCC
11:45a
New Teacher Orientation
1:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Tryout's
1:30p
Bear Guide Training
2:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Westerville South High School
3:30p
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
3:30p
Human Resources
3:30p
V Boys Soccer vs. Westerville South High School
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
CPR Training for Coaches
7:00p
V Field Hockey Practice
7:30p
LLL Zumba
8
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
digits academy
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
7:45a
JV Girls Golf @ Centerville Lady Elks
7:45a
V Girls Golf @ Centerville Lady Elks
8:00a
District Cabinet
8:00a
New Teacher Orientation
8:00a
Ua Academy training
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
SLO Training
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Schedule Pickup Day
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Field Mowing (School)
9:00a
JV Girls Golf OCC
9:30a
V Boys Golf @ Fairfield Federal Invitational
10:00a
V Boys Golf @ Hudson Invitational
12:00p
BECS
12:00p
ImPact Baseline Testing
1:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Tryout's
3:30p
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Westerville North
5:30p
Lady Bears Elite Session
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
V Girls Soccer vs. Westerville North
7:30p
Boys Soccer Meet the Team
9
New Teacher Orientation
Pool Closed for Maintenance Work
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
Upper Arlington Bootcamp
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
Freshmen New Student Registration
8:00a
IEP Anywhere Training
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:30a
SLO Training
9:00a
SLO Meeting
9:30a
JV Boys Golf @ Mt. Vernon JV Invitational
1:30p
Superintendent
2:30p
Public School Works Meeting
3:00p
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Tryout's
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Girls Volleyball Potluck
10
New Teacher Orientation
TBD
V Field Hockey @ Olentangy Liberty High School Olentangy Play Day
8:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Celtic Challenge
9:00a
Madskillz Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
1:00p
V Boys Golf @ Youmans Classic
2:00p
V Boys Golf @ Cin. St. X Invitational
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Canal Winchester
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Canal Winchester
11
New Teacher Orientation
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
Madskillz Lacrosse Camp
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:00p
Band Uniform Fitting
12
TBD
JMS Boys Golf v. Liberty @ TBD
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
JV Girls Golf Early Bird
8:00a
Middle School Social Studies Materials Review - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
8:00a
Science Teachers - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
Upper Class New Student Registration
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:00a
Written Expression Workshop
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Field Mowing (School)
9:00a
HMS 7th and 8th Grade School Supply Sale
9:00a
Mentor Training
9:00a
Nyeste/Frecker Meeting
9:00a
V Girls Golf @ Gahanna Lincoln
10:30a
V Boys Golf @ OCC
12:30p
Language Arts Depart BYOT Meeting
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
JV Boys Golf @ St. Charles Invitational
2:30p
Teacher Leaders
3:00p
Band Uniform Fitting
3:00p
Band Uniform Fitting
3:00p
HMS 6th Grade Supply Sale
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Girls Soccer Meet the Team
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
13
TBD
V Boys Golf @ Oakwood Invitational
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
CO all staff meeting
8:00a
Middle School Social Studies Materials Review - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
8:00a
UA Academy
8:00a
UA Academy
8:00a
Written Expression Workshop
8:30a
7th and 8th Grade Mentor Training
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Freshman Orientation / Meeting
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Bus Driver Inservice
9:00a
JV Girls Golf vs. Worthington Kilbourne
9:00a
V Girls Golf @ OCC
9:30a
Treasurer
10:00a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
10:00a
JMS Boys Golf v. Hastings
1:00p
Band Uniform Fitting
1:00p
Blood Drive sponsored by the UAHS Band
2:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Hilliard Darby
3:00p
New Parents to UA PTO Coffee
3:30p
V Boys Soccer vs. Hilliard Darby
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Grandview Heights
6:00p
Basketball
6:00p
Girls Tennis Meet the Team
6:00p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
7:00p
Girls Volleyball Meet Team
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting
7:00p
V Girls Soccer @ Grandview Heights
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
14
BECS In-Service
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
3 P's Middle School Literacy Training
8:00a
JV Girls Golf @ North Union High School Invitational
8:00a
Language Arts Meeting - Contact: Andrea Lusk
8:00a
Power School Help
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
8:30a
Coaches Meeting
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
Treasurer's Office
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Bear Guide Training
9:00a
Jones 6th Grade Orientation
10:00a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
11:00a
Senior Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
12:00p
Adam McKenzie
3:00p
Band Uniform Fitting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
6:00p
Jones New Family Orientation
6:00p
Windermere Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Classroom 155 Ice Cream Social
7:00p
Freshman Parent Orientation
15
3-7 pm | Greensview School Supply Pick Up Day | MP Cafeteria
7:00a
Custodial Meeting
7:30a
Administrative Assistants Meeting
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
8:00a
V Boys Golf @ Elk Invitational
8:15a
Department Chair Mtg
8:30a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
8:30a
New Hires Insurance Meeting
8:30a
OETS Overview BECS
8:30a
OTES
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
JV Girls Golf @ Turnberry B-Minor
9:00a
Mentor Program 6th Grade Orientation
9:00a
Summer Mowing (School)
9:00a
UA Schools: Nurses Department Meeting
9:00a
V Girls Golf @ Findlay
10:00a
Dr. Kevin Gorman-Classroom Space Reservation
10:00a
V Boys Golf @ Weiss Ashland Invitational
11:00a
Junior Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
11:00a
Spirit Club Meeting
11:30a
Class Presidents Meeting
12:00p
PTO Committee Chair Meeting to Set Dates
1:00p
JV Boys Golf @ Granville JV Invitational
1:40p
Crabtree/Frecker Meeting
2:00p
KRAL Training - Contact: Andrea Lusk
3:00p
Band Uniform Fitting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:30p
Greensview MEET THE TEACHER | CLASSROOMS
5:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Bexley High School
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Worthington Kilbourne
6:00p
Field Hockey Meet the Team
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
V Boys Soccer vs. Bexley High School
16
7:30a
V Girls Soccer Practice
8:00a
Language Arts Department Meeting
8:00a
Paraprofessional Inservice
8:00a
SACC New Staff Training
8:00a
V Girls Golf @ Pickerington North Panther Invitational
8:30a
OTES
9:00a
7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
10:00a
Windermere School Supply Sale
11:00a
Sophomore Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
11:00a
V Football Pictures (Practice)
12:00p
UAHS Football Pictures (Rain Site)
12:00p
V Football Pictures (Rain Site)
12:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. Hathaway Brown
1:30p
Bobcat Days
2:00p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Hathaway Brown
3:00p
JV Girls Tennis vs. Hathaway Brown
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Burcham/Imes/Murphy Sneak a Peek
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Gahanna Lincoln (@ Gahanna Middle School??)
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer @ Gahanna Lincoln
6:30p
V Girls Soccer @ Gahanna Lincoln
17
TBD
V Field Hockey @ Western Reserve Academy NEO Tournament
9:00a
Bobcat Days
9:00a
V Football vs. Bishop Watterson
10:00a
Windermere School Supply Sale
10:30a
McGarvey/Gold/Stechschulte Sneak a Peek
11:30a
Babinec/Garvey/O'Neill Supply drop off sneak peak
11:30a
Reynolds/Steiner/Main 2nd Grade Take a Peek
11:30a
Sneak a Peek
12:00p
Celebration of Life for Arijit Guha
12:00p
V Boys Golf @ Sycamore Invitational
12:00p
Wildman Supply drop off/meet the teacher
12:30p
Freshmen Wrestling @ Westerville South High School
1:00p
V Boys Soccer @ Worthington Kilbourne Kilbourne Classic - 3 games
18
TBD
Windermere 5th Grade Swim Party
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
MGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
K Studio Recital 2014
19
General Staff Meeting
-
8:00a
Convocation
8:00a
SACC All Staff Meeting
8:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
9:00a
V Boys Golf @ Gahanna Invitational
9:15a
Convocation Wellness Fair
10:15a
Barrington Staff Meeting
10:30a
Hastings Faculty Meeting
10:30a
Jones Staff Meeting
11:00a
Treasurer's Office Staff Meeting
11:30a
UA Chamber of Commerce Mtg
11:30a
Windermere PTO Luncheon
1:00p
District Cabinet
1:00p
JV Boys Golf - St. Charles JVA and JVB
1:00p
Make Up Book Pick Up/Pictures/Schedule Changes
2:00p
McCubbin, Frecker, Hoover, Berrier
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Brooks Open house/Sneek a peek
4:00p
Frame/Say/Amling Sneak a peek
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf v. Grizzell
4:00p
O'Brochta/Benton/Wilcox Sneak a Peek
4:00p
Ruf Supply drop off
4:00p
Sneak a Peek Supply Drop off
4:00p
V Girls Volleyball Practice
4:00p
Windermere Back to School Night
4:30p
7/8th Grade Volleyball @ Hastings Middle School (Scrimmage)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Groveport
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Wellington
5:00p
Mrs. Cline reserved MP for Kindergarten Parent Information Night
5:30p
Fr Girls Volleyball @ Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Worthington Kilbourne
6:00p
Greensview Kindergarten Parent Information Night | Classrooms
6:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Groveport
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Wellington
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
7:00p
Jones Cross Country: Meet the Team
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball @ Worthington Kilbourne
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Parent Info Night
7:30p
LLL Zumba
20
First Day for 9th Grade
First Day for Students
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
7:45a
Windermere Breakfast on the Green
8:00a
Language Arts Department Meeting
8:05a
Freshman First Day Meeting
8:15a
Back to School Coffee
8:30a
preschool ETR meeting - Sabistina/Harper
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:45p
JV Girls Golf OCC
4:00p
V Girls Tennis @ Thomas Worthington
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:15p
Boys Soccer Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Heritage
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer v Heritage
5:15p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Pickerington North
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer @ Pickerington North
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ New Albany
6:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football @ Hamilton Township
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer @ Heritage
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Heritage
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
V Boys Soccer @ Pickerington North
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ New Albany
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
21
First Day for 10th-12th Grades
Kindergarten Orientation
Jones Advisory Day
8:00a
preschool ETR meeting
8:30a
HMS PTO meeting
9:30a
Reservation: T.Yockey
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
12:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7/8th Grade Volleyball @ Dublin Karrer Middle School (Scrimmage)
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football @ Hamilton Township
7:00p
4th Grade String Parent Meeting
7:00p
6 South Parent Meeting
7:30p
LLL Zumba
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
22
Kindergarten Orientation
PE Presentation
8:00a
UAEF
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Reservation: T.Yockey
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
11:00a
Treasurer's Office
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resouces Interviews
2:15p
Kuhlmann/Frecker Meeting
2:17p
OG Instruction
3:00p
ISPE MEETING
3:30p
6th Grade Pool Party
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Football Meet The Team
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ CSG
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey @ Wolves
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Columbus Academy
5:00p
JV Field Hockey @ Columbus School For Girls
5:00p
UA Band Boosters and Orchestra Boosters Blitz
5:15p
JV Boys Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln
6:00p
Amling Boy Scout Meeting
6:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey @ Cards
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Columbus Academy
6:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Dresden Tri-Valley
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:15p
V Field Hockey @ Columbus School For Girls
7:00p
Fall Pro Information Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
V Boys Soccer vs. Gahanna Lincoln
23
Jones Advisory Day
PE Presentation
TBD
V Football @ St. Francis DeSales
12:30a
Freshman Football vs. St. Francis DeSales
8:05a
Testing
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
12:30p
Junior Class Meeting
1:30p
Human Resources
1:55p
Jones Fire Drill
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
Girls Water Polo Tournmanent
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
24
TBD
V Girls Tennis @ Canfield Canfield Doubles Tournament
7:00a
Girls Water Polo Tournmanent
8:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Dublin Coffman Futures
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Cross Country @ Mt. Vernon Kiwanis Invitational @ Mt. Vernon
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
9:30a
V Boys Golf @ Kent Miller Invitational
11:00a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Mt. Vernon Invitational
11:00a
V Boys Golf @ Moeller Invitational
11:00a
V Field Hockey vs. Hawken - Gates Mills
1:00p
JV Field Hockey vs. Hawken - Gates Mills
5:00p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Worthington Kilbourne
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Worthington Kilbourne
25
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
JSA Cabinet Convention
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
ACT Workshop
3:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
5:00p
Orchestra Picnic
7:00p
6West Parent Open House Night
26
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
8:00a
Field Activity
8:00a
IEP preschool meeting
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
Parent Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:30p
UA Chamber of Commerce Guest Speaker
1:30p
est read
2:00p
Treasurer's Office
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:30p
HMS Faculty Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Teacher Evaluation
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis v New Albany
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Jackson
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer v Memorial
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Field Hockey v St. Andrews
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Memorial
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer vs. Pickerington North
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Memorial
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Field Hockey v Olentangy
6:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ Memorial
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Recruitment Pack 17
7:00p
UAHS Community High School Orientation & Odyssey Mtg
7:30p
LLL Zumba
27
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
TBD
JV Girls Golf vs. Olentangy Orange High School
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
English 11 SLO Pre Assessment
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:10a
IEP meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Safe Routes to school Meeting
11:30a
V Girls Golf - OPEN DATE OCC
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
HMS Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Olentangy Liberty High School
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis @ Hilliard Davidson
4:00p
V Girls Tennis vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Columbus Academy
5:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
Fr Girls Volleyball @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball @ Thomas Worthington
5:30p
Reyer Parent Open House
6:00p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8 Grade)
6:00p
PTO Parent Night
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Columbus Academy
6:45p
V Girls Volleyball @ Thomas Worthington
7:00p
V Girls Soccer vs. Thomas Worthington
7:15p
V Boys Soccer @ Thomas Worthington
8:30p
Jones Parents Basketball
28
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
TBD
JV Girls Golf vs. Marysville
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
7:55a
Pep Assembly Mtg
8:00a
IEP preschool meeting
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:40a
New Student Luncheon
11:05a
Lincoln Financial Group 403b
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:15p
V Boys Golf @ OCC
2:15p
Kuhlmann/Gorman Meeting
2:30p
Treasurer's Office
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Liz Hughes Meeting
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (7/8 Grade)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Boys Soccer Practice
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
4:00p
JMS Boys Golf v. Davis
4:00p
JV Boys Golf - St. Charles/Coffman/Bradley
4:00p
JV Girls Tennis @ Dublin Scioto
4:00p
V B Girls Tennis vs. Dublin Scioto
4:30p
JV Boys Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Tennis @ Karrer
5:00p
JMS 7th/8th Girls Volleyball @ Sells
5:00p
JMS 7th Boys Football v Davis
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer @ CSG
5:00p
JV B Girls Soccer @ Olentangy Orange High School
5:30p
V Boys Water Polo vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
Freshmen Football @ Bishop Hartley
6:00p
Youth Soccer Match
6:30p
Open House
6:30p
Scout sign-up night
7:20p
Shininger/Wulf Parent Info Night
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
29
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
Mills Family Assembly (PBIS)
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
8:00a
UAEF BASH
8:05a
LC Orientation for Freshman
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:17p
OG Instruction
3:30p
Fall Pro Auditions (6 Grade)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:00p
V Boys Golf vs. St. Charles| Coffman| Bradley
4:00p
Varsity Football Pre-Game Meal
4:00p
upper arlington high school softball conditioning
5:00p
JMS 7th Girls Soccer @ Worthington Christian
5:00p
JMS 8th Boys Football @ Davis
5:00p
JMS 8th Girls Soccer v Newark
5:00p
V Field Hockey @ Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
Fr Girls Volleyball vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
JV B Boys Soccer vs. London High School
5:30p
JV Girls Volleyball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
6:00p
JMS 7th Boys Soccer @ Worthington Christian
6:00p
JMS 8th Boys Soccer v Newark
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Softball
6:30p
GREENSVIEW INFO. NIGHT|Parents Only - 6:30-7:15 pm Gr. 3-5 classroom visits/Gr. 1-2 Special Area visits (Art, Music, P.E. Library etc.) 7:30-8:15 pm Gr 1-2 classroom visits/Gr 3-5 Special Area visits
6:30p
JV Field Hockey @ Olentangy Liberty High School
6:30p
Parent Information Night
7:00p
Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
V Girls Volleyball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
Windermere Parent Information Night
30
Jones Advisory Day
7:30a
Comm Svc Approval
7:30a
Staff Breakfast Celebration
8:00a
Gina Smith - Testing
8:00a
Hastings Outreach Program (HOP Day)
8:00a
Human Resources Meeting
9:00a
Parent Coffee Talk Welcome - Meet New Counselors & Get to Know Your Principals
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
11:00a
Girls Soccer Gift card sale
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:15p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
2:24p
Pep Assembly
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
3:30p
Fall Pro Callback Auditions
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Athletic Fields)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Gymnasium)
3:30p
JMS Fall Athletics Practice (Tennis Courts)
3:30p
V Girls Soccer Practice
3:30p
Water Polo Practice
4:30p
Band Dressing Rooms for performance
5:00p
Band Spread (Rain Site)
7:30p
V Football vs. Marion Franklin
9:00p
Football Team Meal
31
8:00a
V Girls Golf @ Lima Central Catholic
9:00a
V Boys Soccer Practice
10:00a
JV Football vs. Marion-Franklin
10:30a
JMS 7th/8th Co-Ed Cross-Country @ Granville Invitational
11:00a
JV Boys Golf @ Moeller Invitational
12:00p
V Boys Golf @ Pinnacle Classic
5:30p
JV Girls Soccer @ Reynoldsburg
7:15p
V Girls Soccer @ Reynoldsburg