Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
June
2015
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
TriVillage Classic AAU Basketball
6:30a
Flag Football Fanatics Columbus Bowl
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship church service
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
12:00p
TACO - DhimTana Competitions
12:00p
baseball practice
2:00p
Upper Arlington High School Commencement
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
5:00p
UA 10U travel softball
1
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Windermere Field Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
TBD
Jones Tornado Drill
12:00a
TACO - DhimTana Competitions
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
8:00a
Basketball w/ AP Gov Grads
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
UAPL Summer Reading Program Kick Off
8:05a
5th Period Exam
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:20a
Kindergarten celebration of literacy and graduation
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
End-of-year Celebration
8:30a
Field Day - Miller Park
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Office Team
9:00a
Science Presentation for 5th Grade
9:00a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
preschool - Rosser
10:05a
7th Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:27a
7th Grade Honors Rehearsal
11:55a
Lunch
12:10p
Kindergarten celebration of literacy and graduation
1:00p
Admin Meeting
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:00p
Parent Mtg.
1:15p
3rd Period Exam
1:30p
Quality Profile (follow-Up)
2:00p
Human Resources
2:50p
ASD - Drama: Brer Rabbit in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
Brownie Troop - Garish
3:00p
Certified Device Distribution in Library and Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF - Contact: Mark Saelzler
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Keihl Softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
District Facility Task Force Meeting
6:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
7th Grade Honors Recognition
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Student Services Parent Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
2
Jones Staff Laptop Roll Out-During Team Planning
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:45a
Open House
8:05a
8th Period Exam
8:15a
Laurie Sutherin-Class Reservation
8:30a
HR Meeting
8:59a
Wellness Class
9:00a
Nick Judy-Class Reservation
9:00a
Reading Recovery Data Meeting - Contact: Michelle Banks
9:30a
Greensview Town Meeting & Awards Assembly- MP
9:45a
5th Grade Hughes Class in the Courtyard
10:05a
6th Period Exam
10:30a
Herman meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
10:40a
Jones Service Learning Celebration
11:30a
Graeter's Field Trip
11:55a
Lunch
12:00p
Greensview 5th Grade Party - @ Barn
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
2nd Period Exam
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
5th Grade Graduation Practice in Blue Gym
2:30p
Laurie Sutherin-Class Reservation
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:10p
Stutz meeting
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:30p
Superintendent Meeting - Imhoff, Jenney, Theado, Vazquez and Greenwald
4:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
City of UA - Little Tumblers
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
koffel Big League
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
7:00p
30+basketball
7:00p
Bear Den Meetings
7:00p
Jones Cheerleading Meeting
7:30p
UA Parent's Hoops
3
Last Day for Students, end of fourth grading period, second semester, school year
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:30a
5th Grade Promotion
8:00a
Laptop distribution - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
PD Planning
8:00a
Teacher of the Year Presentation in Lounge
8:00a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper
8:05a
4th Period Exam
8:05a
Bear Guide Meeting
8:05a
RTI Committee Meeting
8:25a
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
8:30a
5th grade Graduation - Town Meeting
8:30a
Jentgen Classroom Parties (both AM and PM) in Library Courtyard
8:30a
Superintendent K-12 Principal's Meeting
9:27a
Wellness Class
10:05a
1st Period Exam
10:30a
UA Rise
11:05a
5th Grade Luncheon
11:55a
Lunch
12:05p
Windermere Classroom Parties
12:15p
8th Grade Recognition Rehearsal
1:00p
6th Grade Pool Party
1:00p
Locker Clean Out
1:15p
Make-up Exams
1:50p
End of Year Kick Ball Game
2:00p
Teaching and Learning Dept Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
3:00p
5th Grade Promotion Party
3:00p
Barrington Celebration-Contact is T. Schneider
3:00p
SACC in Blue Gym
3:00p
SACC in Red Gym (weather mandated)
3:00p
Tremont SACC Program
3:10p
Herman meeting
3:30p
Gaming Club
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Ceremony
4:00p
8th Grade Recognition Program
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Bear Cub Major League Pirates Baseball Practice
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Girls Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Track Banquet / Dessert
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles League
6:30p
Wolf den meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA 10U travel softball practice
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
4
Teacher Work Day K-12
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
6:30a
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
7:00a
U13 summer team
7:30a
Board Meetings: Finance, President, Communications
8:00a
Laptop distribution - Contact: Garilee Ogden
8:00a
Staff Meeting
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
11:00a
Staff Lunch
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Human Resource - Interviews
2:30p
softball drills conditioning
3:00p
Open gym - Coach Casey
3:30p
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
3:45p
UAEA
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Boy's Tennis Banquet
6:00p
Summer Day Camp Parent Orientation
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Scotland Exchange 2015-16 Meeting
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
5
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
U13 summer team
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
Swim/Dive practice
7:30a
Kathy Jenney meeting with Andrew Theado and parents
8:00a
PE I & II
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
8:30a
Summer Reading Planning - Contact: Michelle Banks
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:30a
UA Rise
1:00p
Power School Meeting
2:30p
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6
U13 summer team
7:30a
Bartelt Dancers - Dance Recital
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
SAT Test
9:00a
Fencing Practice
10:00a
softball conditioning
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
12:00p
Bear Red Practice
1:00p
Miami University EDL 762 Course
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
7
12:00a
U13 summer team
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
softball conditioning
1:45p
UA 10U softball practice
3:00p
Indian Play in Gujarati Language
3:00p
u10 UA travel softball practice
3:30p
Naturals practice
5:00p
Crew Banquet
8
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
7:30a
Visionary Meeting with Perkins and Will - Master Planning
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Jones/Hastings ORCH Chicago Dress Rehearsal
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Football Camp
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bears Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Middle School Summer Camp the Debate
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UA 10U travel softball practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
7:00p
Jags 10U Softball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASA Summer Camp
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
9
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
OVTA Girls 16 District Tournament
8:00a
Para Interview/LAWTON
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Digital Conversion Team
8:30a
Hastings/Jones 8th grade practice
8:30a
Technology Meeting
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bears Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Middle School Summer Camp the Debate
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Elementary PS Scheduling
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UAHS Secretarial Mtg
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
UAEF
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:05p
EF Davos Parent Meeting
6:30p
Crew Meeting
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:00p
UAOPA Meeting
7:00p
UASA Summer Camp
9:00p
UA Parent's Hoops
10
Orchestra Chicago Trip
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
12:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Apple PD and Planning
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Golden Bears Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Middle School Summer Camp the Debate
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
Bridge Mentor Gathering
10:00a
Elementary PS Scheduling
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Business Office
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UA 10U travel softball practice
7:00p
UASA Summer Camp
11
Orchestra Chicago Trip
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Apple PD and Planning
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
6-12 Principal's Meeting
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Barrington Specialists - Contact: Carla Wilson
9:00a
Golden Bears Girls Basketball Camp
9:00a
Middle School Summer Camp the Debate
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
11:30a
Innovation Council
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Golden Bear Girls Basketball Camp
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
4:00p
UA KID quarterly meeting
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Varsity Boy's Lacrosse Banquet
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UASA Summer Camp
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
12
Orchestra Chicago Trip
Teacher "Up For Grabs" Book Tables (against wall, outside of Red Gym)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
9:00a
Middle School Summer Camp the Debate
9:00a
Music Teachers - Contact: Debbie Gibson
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
Reading for College Success (HS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
Classified/Support Staff Cookout
12:30p
Health
3:00p
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Keihl Softball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
U12 Softball
7:00p
UASA Summer Camp
13
TBD
ACT Test
10:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
10:00a
u10 UA travel softball practice
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
5:00p
Fencing Practice
14
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
10:00a
SOS Fitness
11:00a
Dublin Dance Centre June Show
12:00p
McGlade Workouts
3:00p
U10 UA travel softball practice
15
Camp Invention
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Apple Training - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Google Professional Development - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
ELA Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
7:00p
LLL Zumba
16
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Instructional Leaders & iCoaches - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
K-5 Principal's Meeting
8:00a
K-5 Principals
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
ELA Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
10:30a
Walk in the Word Event
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Treasurer's Office
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Men's Hoops
17
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
IEP Anywhere
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:00p
EF Davos Meeting
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
6:30p
USTA 8.0 Mixed Doubles League
6:45p
UA 10U travel softball practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
18
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Golden Bear basketball Camp
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
6:30p
big League Golden Bears practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
19
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
PE I & II
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Speed Reading Plus Study Skills by Advanced Reading Concepts
8:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (HS)
9:00a
Camp Invention
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
HMS Volleyball
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Leadership Retreat
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Teen & Tech Smarts (MS)
12:30p
Health
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:00p
Keihl Softball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
20
8:00a
UA Parent's Basketball
9:00a
UA Youth Soccer Camp
1:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Youth Soccer Camp
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
21
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
Three Bears Lacrosse
22
Google Academy - Contact: Alice Aichele
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Elementary Mapping - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UAEF
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
4:00p
golden bear track camp
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Midwestern Force Youth Practice
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
23
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Crew Parent Meeting
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Elementary Mapping - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:00p
Apple Finance Meeting
2:30p
Boys basketball open gym
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
golden bear track camp
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
Big League Golden Bears practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
MFL Youth Practice
6:00p
S.O.S.Fitness Class
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
24
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Power School Training
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
golden bear track camp
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Keihl Travel softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
5:30p
Captain's Parent Meeting
6:00p
MFL Youth Practice
6:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
25
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
UAEF
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
All Star Driver Education
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:30a
Tech Coordinator Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Teaching and Learning Committee
10:00a
UA Creative Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
11:00a
UA Fastpitch Softball Practice
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
Boys basketball open gym
2:30p
softball conditioning
4:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Practice-Ted Wolford
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
6:00p
MFL Youth Practice
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
6:30p
Naturals Baseball Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:30p
McGlade Workouts
26
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
ESY @ Wickliffe (Classrooms TBD)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session I (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
SAFETY TOWN - NORTH END BUILDING USE CLASSROOMS & GYM
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Skyhawks Vooleyball/basketball
8:30a
Super Study Skills (MS)
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Upper Arlington Wrestling Camp
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session I (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:30a
Study & Organizational Skills (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Math (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Reading (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Science (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Social Studies (HS)
12:00p
OGT Intervention: Writing (HS)
12:30p
Health
1:00p
softball drills
4:30p
UA Baseball Practice
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
6:00p
Keihl Softball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
27
8:00a
games
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
28
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:00a
games
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
6:00p
Beautiful Cul de Sac
29
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
CO Safety Drills/Procedures meeting
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Math Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Fitness Classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
AAU Bsketball PRactice
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
softball
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:30p
Parade Practice
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
30
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
5:45a
S.O.S Staff Wellness Class
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
Progress Report Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Math Standards Committee - Contact: Tom Bates
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Health
1:00p
Innovation Meeting
1:30p
UASC Practice
2:30p
Service Learning
2:30p
softball conditioning
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:15p
S.O.S Staff Wellness Yoga and Flexibility Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:00p
big League Golden Bears practice
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
Three Bears Camp 3rd & 4th-Ted Wolford
6:30p
Crew Trustee Meeting
6:30p
Parade Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
UA Baseball Practice
7:30p
UA Parents hoops
1
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Staff Wellness Insanity and Piyo class
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
12:30p
Health
2:30p
softball
4:30p
Baseball Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAEF
5:00p
AAU Basketball PRactice
5:00p
Fencing Practice
5:00p
Keihl Softball
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Backyard Lacrosse - Summer 2015
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
AAU Girls Basketball Practice
6:00p
Three Bears Camp 3rd & 4th-Ted Wolford
6:30p
UAHS Keves Bickhart 8.0 Mixed Tennis League
7:00p
Band - July 4th Picnic
7:00p
Jags Softball 10U
7:00p
LLL Zumba
2
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:00a
Summer Day Camp
8:00a
Algebra/Algebra II/Geometry Remediation (HS)
8:00a
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
8:00a
Public Speaking
8:00a
Racquet Club Junior Program
8:00a
SNACK Camp
8:00a
UA Alumni Block Party
8:15a
50+ Volleyball
8:30a
UASC Practice
9:00a
Credit Recovery: Global History/American History/Physical Science (HS)
9:00a
Global Language Remediation
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
10:00a
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
10:00a
Summer Day Camp
10:00a
Summer Math Tutoring
11:00a
UA SwimAmerica
11:30a
Teacher Meeting in Conference Room regarding Progress Reports (Cindy, Tamar, Ashley, and Janielle)
12:30p
Boys basketball open gym
12:30p
Health
1:30p
UASC Practice
3:00p
Boys basketball open gym
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
MS Boys Hoops
4:30p
MS Girls Hoops
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
Sport and fitness
5:00p
UASA Softball Games and Practices
5:00p
UA SwimAmerica
5:30p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00p
S.O.S.Fitness Class
6:00p
Three Bears Camp 3rd & 4th-Ted Wolford
6:30p
Big League Golden Bears practice
6:30p
Parade Practice
7:00p
12U Gold Practice Coach Fred Clark
7:00p
McGlade Workouts
3
City 4th of July
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Program
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
7:00a
Girls & Boys Swimming
9:30a
Professional Dev and Accountability Team Meeting
6:00p
Keihl Softball
4
Independence Day
East Cafe Closed for Floor Work
6:00a
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
1:00p
UA Softball Jaguars 10U
2:30p
Boys basketball open gym