Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
Spring Break
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
11:00p
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
31
Spring Break
BECS
12:00a
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
7:00a
FCA
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
1:00p
Health Inspection (Franklin County - Beth Bryant)
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
V Softball vs. Hilliard Bradley High School
4:30p
V Softball vs. Hilliard Bradley High School
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Pickerington Central
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Pickerington Central
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
1
Spring Break
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
2
Spring Break
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
8:00a
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
Erin Miguel
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Dublin Jerome High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Dublin Jerome High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Dublin Jerome High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Dublin Jerome High School
7:00p
LLL Zumba
3
Spring Break
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Upper Arlington Police & Fire Department Training
9:00a
Operational Technology
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
4
Spring Break
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
9:00a
JSA Cabinet Convention
3:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
3:30p
Track & Field Practice
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5
BECS
8:00a
CCC Honor Choir Festival
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
9:00a
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
9:00a
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
CCC Honor Choir Festival (lunch)
11:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
JV Boys Lacrosse Practice
11:00a
JV Softball vs. Pickerington North
11:00a
JV Softball vs. Pickerington North
11:00a
V Softball vs. Pickerington North
11:00a
V Softball vs. Pickerington North
1:00p
JV Softball New Albany vs. Pickerington North
1:00p
JV Softball New Albany vs. Pickerington North
1:00p
V Softball New Albany v Pickerington North
1:00p
V Softball New Albany v Pickerington North
3:00p
JV Softball vs. New Albany
3:00p
JV Softball vs. New Albany
3:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
3:00p
V Softball vs. New Albany
3:00p
V Softball vs. New Albany
6
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-Outs
4:30p
U10 Boys Youth Soccer Match
7
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
BECS
7:00a
FCA
8:00a
District School Library Media Specialists
8:00a
SLO Assistance - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
Speech
8:15a
ACT Boot Camp
8:30a
Board President Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Counselors
10:00a
District Cabinet
11:00a
Tim Casey Interview
11:00a
Tim Casey Interview
11:15a
Voluntary Staff Meeting
11:30a
Head Custodians
1:30p
Strategic Planning Leadership Team
2:00p
JMS Talent Show Auditions-Grade 7 and 8
2:30p
Athletics
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:00p
V Boys Volleyball Practice
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
Freshmen Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Wellington (Scrimmage
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
JV Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UASC practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Respect Yourself Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
8
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Assessment Literacy Group - Contact: Alice Aichele
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
IEP Meeting
8:30a
OSU School of Music Field Trip
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:16a
ETR-7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
Whitt/Gorman/Banks Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:30a
Assessment Literacy Group - Contact: Alice Aichele
12:00p
Early Dismissal Day
12:10p
OSU School of Music Field Trip
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:35p
Andrew Theado Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:55p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Vazquez/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Kuhlmann/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Talent Show Auditions-Grade 6
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs.Thomas Worthington
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs.Thomas Worthington
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Allergy Meeting
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
JV Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JV Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
7:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman
7:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
7:00p
V Girls Lacrosse vs. Thomas Worthington
8:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
8:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
9
BECS
Greensview Kindergarten Health Screening
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Newsletter Deadline
Town Hall Meeting, 7th Grade
8:00a
ALO Support with Alice Aichele
8:05a
Humanities & Cognitive Science
8:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:53a
Iep-8 West -JM
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:00a
6th and 7th grade Town Meeting
11:05a
Book Club
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:00p
Testing Planning
2:35p
Andrew Theado Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Data and Accountability Meeting
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Garner/Cochran/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
JMS Tech Crew Training
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Little Theatre Little Shows Rehearsals
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy Orange High School
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy Orange High School
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V Boys Tennis vs. Marysville
4:00p
V Boys Tennis vs. Marysville
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Strategic Planning Kickoff Meeting
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Wellington
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Bexley
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Thomas Worthington
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
PTO CPR/First
6:00p
Tutoring
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Whetstone
6:00p
V Boys Volleyball vs. Whetstone
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
7:00p
Boys Soccer Information Meeting
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
10
BECS
Greensview Kindergarten Health Screening
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:05a
IB Meeting
8:10a
Cafeteria Reservation for Assessment (Math Acceleration Testing for Current 6th Graders)
8:30a
Parenting is a Competitive Sport
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:00a
Professional Development Planning Meeting
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:10p
Jones Football Team Meeting
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
Girls Soccer Coach Interviews
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Kindergarten Readiness Planning
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
UA Powder Puff Meeeting
3:15p
Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Tech Crew Training
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:00p
JV Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
V B Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:00p
V B Boys Tennis vs. Saint Charles Preparatory School
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Weaver
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:15p
JV Softball Tournament (1 game)
5:15p
JV Softball Tournament (1 game)
5:30p
Basket Bosses
5:30p
Capstone Art Show: Morgan Rupp and David Williams
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Hilliard Weaver
5:30p
UASC practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Girls Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Ranine Ailabouni Capstone Project
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:30p
Fall Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
6:30p
Fall Cheerleading Tryout Clinic
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Rotary Youth Exchange
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performance
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
11
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
8th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
8:00a
7th Grade Camp Meeting
8:00a
DRA
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Graver/Peebles Meeting
8:30a
Testing -SLO's
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:45a
Cum Laude Society Current Senior Members Mtg
10:00a
Info Snap Training
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:50a
Army
12:15p
Testing -SLO's
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:00p
Girls Soccer Coach Interviews
2:10p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
JMS Dress Rehearsal for Talent Show
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Tri-Village Drop Off
5:00p
Capstone Dance Project: Halle Trabue & Lauren Buescher
5:00p
JV Softball Tournament (Rain Date)
5:00p
JV Softball Tournament (Rain Date)
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:00p
V Baseball vs. Olentangy Liberty High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:15p
JV Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:15p
V Softball vs. Central Crossing High School
5:30p
UASC practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
5:30p
V Boys Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
7:00p
Capstone Art Show: Kota Ashton
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performance
12
BECS
TBD
JV Softball Tournament
TBD
JV Softball Tournament
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Greensview Playground Installation
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday School
9:30a
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Pickerington Ridgeview Invitational
10:00a
JMS Baseball @ Mechanicsburgh
10:00a
Ohio Business Teachers Association Officers Meeting
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
10:30a
V Boys Tennis vs. Cincinnati Sycamore
10:30a
V Boys Tennis vs. Cincinnati Sycamore
11:00a
Student Job Fair
11:00a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
Zoe Collis Capstone: Field Hockey Play Day
12:30p
U10 Girls Youth Soccer Match
1:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mason High School
1:30p
V Boys Tennis vs. Mason High School
1:30p
painting gathering
2:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet Set Up
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
5:00p
Boys U12 Youth Soccer Match
6:30p
JMS Talent Show
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Sewickley Academy
7:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Sewickley Academy
7:30p
Little Theatre, Little Shows Performance
8:30p
Boys Lacrosse Team Meeting and Pizza
13
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Greensview Playground Installation
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work Outs
12:00p
CultureCon (JSA Cabinet Convention)
12:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Peters Township
12:00p
JV Girls Lacrosse vs. Peters Township
12:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
12:00p
V Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
2:00p
JV Boys Lacrosse vs. Shady Side Academy
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
Gabby MacNaughton Capstone: Youth Soccer Camp
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
6:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
14
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Master Schedule Building
8:00a
Preschool MFEs
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:30p
AP Registration
2:00p
Communications Committee
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
APUSH Review Session
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Jones Reading Recommendation Meeting
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Treasurer's Office
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hastings
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hastings
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Dublin Davis
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Worthington McCord
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Worthington McCord
5:30p
UASC practice
6:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic #2
7:00p
Respect Yourself Rehearsal
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
15
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Team PD Day
Mandatory OAA Meeting
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Emily Miller: Bake sale for Ronald McDonald House (Capstone)
7:30a
fca
8:00a
6th Grade Test Grading
8:00a
Kindergarten Conferences
8:00a
Master Schedule Building
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:00a
K-5 Principals
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Cum Laude Society Current Senior Members Mtg
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Fight Apathy Campaign
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
Wershing/Best/Nyeste Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Preschool MFEs
12:30p
AP Registration
1:00p
IEP
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Emily Miller: Bake sale for Ronald McDonald House (Capstone)
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Walking Wisdom
3:00p
girl scout troop 1533 meeting
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Dimitroff/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Capstone Musical Compilation Dress Rehearsal: Givi Garci
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PACK MEETING
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Junior College Essay Night
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes AAU Basketball
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
7:30p
UAPA Membership Meeting
16
K-Parent-Teacher Conferences - (grades K–5: school all day; morning & afternoon K conferences)
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Team PD Day
7:30a
Amling Conferences
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
Preschool MFEs
8:00a
UAEF Governance
8:05a
AP Meeting
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Meeting
9:30a
Ohio Historical Society Field Trip
9:30a
Theado Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Fight Apathy Campaign
10:45a
Orcha Captivity Information (Heddie Samuelson Capstone)
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
11:40a
7West Celebration Assembly
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:30p
AP Registration
12:30p
BECS Data Team - Contact: Jeri Zurhorst
1:00p
IEP--Spangler
1:00p
STAR Vendor Meeting
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
RWG Training - Contact: Carol Craven
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Mandatory Meeting for Class Officer/Student Council Pres/VP Candidates
3:10p
Wershing/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
3:20p
Iep-8 West -
3:20p
Kuhlmann/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Fairbanks
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Hilliard Heritage
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy 1
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ New Albany
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
GS Troop 1814
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Capstone Musical Compilation: Givi Garci
7:30p
Respect Yourself -Parent Preview
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
17
8th Grade Respect Yourself Skit
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT Meeting
7:30a
Superintendent
8:00a
Preschool MfEs
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:05a
AP Pre Registration
8:05a
AP Registration
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:10a
Smith/Theado/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
8:30a
Science teachers - Contact: Neal Bluel
8:30a
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta Field Trip
9:00a
Ohio Statehouse Field Trip
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Orcha Captivity Information (Heddie Samuelson Capstone)
10:45a
Whitt/Gorman/Banks Meeting
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:20p
Wershing/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
12:30p
AP Registration
1:00p
Veritas community church
1:45p
Respect Yourself Presentations
2:00p
Athletic Meeting
2:00p
Athletic Meeting
2:00p
OAA Test Security Training
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
Strategic Planning Learning Experience Team
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Wellington
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. New Albany
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:00p
pack 11 meeting
6:30p
UAHS Girls Volleyball Information Meeting
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UAHS Girls Volleyball Information Meeting
18
No School
BECS
BECS Gallery Hop
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
9:00a
Veritas Community Church - Good Friday Service
2:30p
Cheerleading Open Gym Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Veritas Child Care
5:30p
UASC practice
19
BECS
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Greensview Playground Installation
10:00a
UAHS PTO Shred It Day and Food & Clothing Drive
11:00a
Veritas community church
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:30p
U12 Boys Youth Soccer Match
2:00p
U12 Boys Youth Soccer Match
4:30p
Erin German Capstone Art Show
20
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:00a
Veritas community church
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas community church Child Care
8:00a
Wulf Display
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
21
7/8 Band Rehearsals
BECS
TBD
Jones Torndado Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
ETR Meeting
8:00a
Preschool MFEs
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:15a
Transition Conference- HB
8:20a
Steiner Open House
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
Transition Conference 8West
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
Transition Conference
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:30a
Aspengren meeting
1:00p
Aspengren meeting
1:00p
Gold Standard Meeting
1:00p
Superintendent
2:00p
ES Counselor Meeting
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
PTO ASA Columbus Zoo Visit | Rm. 77
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Jones Roster Verification Meeting-Optional
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Dublin Grizzell
5:00p
JMS Baseball vs. Dublin Grizzell
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Olentangy Hyatts
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Hyatts
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Cheerleading Tryout Clinic #3
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
6:30p
Mock Trial
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Oakes Basketball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
22
7/8 Band Rehearsals
504 High School Transition Meetings
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Author Visit ~ K-2
8:00a
Community School - Research in LC
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
Garner/Best/Aspengren Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:35a
5th grade gift assembly
10:40a
Cheerleading Meeting-During Lunch Periods
10:45a
Faculty Focus group
10:45a
Focus Group
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:10p
3/4 Sharing artifact box
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
4th/5th Linkage Meeting
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Schoology Training
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
girl scout troop 1533 meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
Paul Imhoff/Kathy Jenney/Emilie Greenwald Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Dublin Karrer
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Dublin Karrer
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Dublin Karrer
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis @ Pickerington Ridgeview
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
23
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
iSweat
6:00a
SLO Decision Making
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
SLO Committee
8:00a
preschool IEP - Casher/Harper
8:37a
Kathy Stutz Meeting
9:00a
Inst. Leader Planning
9:30a
Instructional Leaders
9:30a
Tech Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
K-12 PE PD DAY
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Garner/Cochran/Frecker/Banks Meeting
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
Palm/Vazquez/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
12:20p
Parent Meeting
12:43p
Kathy Stutz Meeting
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:30p
CO staff meeting
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Colahan/Best/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Theado/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Graduation Auditions
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
IEP--7 West
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Local Level Events
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
JMS Boy & Girls Track vs. Marysville
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Mark Hummer Group
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Cheerleading Mock Tryout
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
7th/8th Grade Band Concert
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
24
7th Grade Career Fair, Morning
BECS
Shadowing Day
Shadowing Day, 8th Grade
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:15a
Kindergarten Screening
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:00a
Treasurer
10:45a
Colahan/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Harless/Frecker/Banks Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Superintendent
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Strategic Planning Meeting
5:00p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS 8th Softball @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Liberty
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Gahanna
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
blevins basketball
6:00p
girl scout troop 1877
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
7th Grade Camp Parent Meeting (optional)
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
25
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Language Arts Department Meeting
Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
5:30a
iSweat
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Board Meeting
8:00a
Community School - Research in LC
8:00a
Language Arts Department
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
DC Student Meetings during Advisory
8:15a
Kindergarten Screening
8:15a
OPEN DOOR DAY
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Prom Ticket Sales
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
SLO Planning
2:50p
Mrs. Reynolds Afterschool Movie
3:00p
JMS Pep Rally
3:10p
Dimitroff/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
7th Grade Class Party
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
7th Grade Social
4:30p
Hoops for a Cure Pre Game Meal
5:30p
UASC practice
6:00p
Greensview Spring Fling (Girl Scouts babysitting for parents attending event held at Amelita Mirolo Barn)
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Jones vs. Hastings Hoops for a Cure
26
BECS
TBD
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Dublin Davis Irish Relays
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
JV/Freshman Cheerleading Tryouts
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
OAPSE Meeting
9:00a
Capstone Biathlon -- Annie Trexler
9:00a
Set Up for Cum Laude Banquet
9:00a
UA Spring Open/Thieman
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
3:00p
U10 Girls Youth Soccer Match
5:00p
U11 Girls Youth soccer match
27
BECS
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
9:00a
UA Spring Open/Thieman
10:00a
SOS Fundraiser
10:00a
Tara Jones
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UALA Boys Games
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
Columbus Children's Choir Spring Concert
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
1:00p
Varsity Cheerleading Tryouts
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:00p
UAHS Powder Puff Football
5:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
6:30p
Girls Golf Spring Meeting
28
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
Roster Verification Assistance Availalbe
Windermere Kindergarten Screenings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Speech
8:05a
CAS Presentations
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Bear Guides Training
1:00p
it@ua budget meeting
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team Meeting
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
UAEF
2:20p
Smith/Best/Banks Meeting
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Legos (Bricks for Kidz) | 25B Bookroom
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:20p
504 Review
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Marysville
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:15p
Weight Watchers
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball @ Marysville
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. New Albany
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse @ Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse vs Hilliard Memorial
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Digits Program
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
29
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
CAS Presentations
8:05a
Class Officer Speeches
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:05a
Senior Class Breakfast
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
9:52a
Government Class Speaker
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:40a
Palm/Theado/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
12:00p
Graver/Gorman/Aspengren Meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
District Media Specialist Meeting
3:00p
Drama
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:10p
Crawford/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Iep-8 West -
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Jones Special Education Meeting
3:30p
Jones baseball Practice
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Band Percussion Workshop
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
JMS 8th Softball vs. Marysville
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Baccalaureate Auditions
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Mens resident basketball
30
BECS
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
iSweat
7:30a
Class Officer/Student Council Pres/VP Elections
7:30a
IB Math Studies Test Prep Session
8:00a
APUSH Review Session
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:30a
Shininger/Wulf Open House
9:30a
District PTO Meeting
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
Best/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
12:10p
6 Choir FLEX Rehearsal Per 6
2:15p
Poetry Cafe
3:00p
Art of Jewelry making
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Human Resources
3:00p
OH craft museum
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Colahan/Vazquez/Banks Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
UAEA Contract Discussion
4:00p
Autism Academy
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Hilliard Memorial
5:00p
JMS Boy & Girls Track @ Dublin Sells
5:00p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Olentangy 2
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Olentangy Shannahan
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Tutoring
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Elementary Parent Technology Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Crew Information Meeting for Incoming Freshman
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
1
BECS
Grade 8 Orchestra to UA Elementary Schools
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
5:30a
iSweat
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
K-5 Music COS review team
8:00a
Kindergarten Screening
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
P2P Meeting - Contact: Carol Craven
8:30a
Ohio Nature Ed. Speaker
9:00a
Business Services
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:50a
8 West IEP
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale
11:00a
Greenwald, Emilie
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Homerun Derby Intramurals
12:00p
Tiger den meeting
12:05p
Covermaking
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Tech Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:00p
MFE--7 East
2:15p
Harless/Vazquez/Frecker/Banks Meeting
2:20p
Dimitroff/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Balloon Twisting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA Class | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Magic | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP Friel/Harper
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Unity of Art (UA) Capstone Project
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Baseball vs. Fairbanks
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
Strategic Planning Learning Experience Team
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
SACC
4:15p
Staff Wellness Spring S.O.S Fitness Classes (Rain Site)
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Wellington
5:00p
JMS Baseball @ Fairbanks
5:30p
JMS Boys Lacrosse vs. Olentangy Shannahan
5:30p
JMS Boys Tennis vs. Pickerington Lakeview
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
"Purple Out" Relay for Life T-shirt sale (Sabrina Davis)
6:00p
Blevins Basketball
6:00p
WARL Film Festival
6:30p
Efficiency Task Force
6:30p
Merry Go Round Rehearsals
7:00p
Oakes Basketball PRactice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
2
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
Service Hours Due
12:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
5:30a
iSweat
8:00a
Fundraiser
8:00a
Music rehearsals in Aud per. 123789
8:00a
SGM Planning
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
8:30a
JMS 14-15 Calendar Set-Up
8:30a
K -5 Math Coach Meeting
9:00a
Administration Meeting
9:00a
Tech Interviews
9:30a
IEP--7 West
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:05a
5th grade gift assembly
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
12:00p
Parent Meeting
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:30p
Tech Meeting
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
3:00p
APUSH Review Session
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:05p
Crawford/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:30p
Human Resouces
3:30p
LACROSSE PRACTICE
4:00p
Baby With the Bathwater Rehearsals
4:00p
Band Percussion Workshop
4:00p
SACC
5:00p
JMS 7th Softball vs. Hastings
5:30p
JMS Girls Lacrosse @ Columbus School For Girls
5:30p
UASC Practice
6:00p
Janelle Kalambayi Capstone Art Show
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
7:00p
Cheer Tryout Clinic #4
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
3
BECS
TBD
Junior/Senior Prom
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
Band Inventory
9:00a
S4SS Walk-a-thon
10:00a
Jones baseball Practice
11:00a
U12 Girls Youth Soccer Match
12:00p
Megan Williams Capstone Project: Athletic Equipment Drive
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
2:00p
UA Water Polo Clinic
4:30p
Baseball Practice