Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2020
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
12:00p
Robotics Camp
2
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:05p
Bear Den Planning Meeting
3:30p
Service Learning Committee
3
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
PreK-12 Professional Learning Meeting (Principals, Assistant Principals, IL's, EIS, Special Ed Coordinators)
8:30a
PTO Meeting
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
1:30p
All District Administration Meeting
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
Staff Meeting
6:30p
BECS Team Mtg.
4
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:45a
Link Up Concert Field Trip
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:15p
Staff Mtg
3:30p
BLT Mtg.
3:45p
UAEA Executive Council and district administration
7:30p
UAHS Winter Band Concert
5
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Math Liason Planning Day
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
4:00p
Service Learning Grad Class
7:00p
Make-Up College Planning Meeting
6
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
Turner
9:00a
Teaching and Learning Department Meeting
10:30a
Town Hall Meeting
10:50a
Student Mtgs
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:10p
Chautauqua
2:30p
JMS Athletics
4:00p
Ohio Ministry Network Synergy
7:30p
Frozen, Jr. Musical
7
6:00a
Ohio Ministry Network Synergy
7:30p
Frozen, Jr. Musical
8
1:00p
Cheerleading Clinic
2:30p
Frozen, Jr. Musical
9
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:05p
Bear Den Planning Meeting
3:15p
District Math Meeting
3:30p
UAEA Communications Meeting
10
Voting Day: No school students and staff
2:30p
JMS Athletics
11
OMEA Contest Choral Concert
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
RTI Committee Mtg.
12
Band - Disney Trip
OMEA Contest Choral Concert
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
7:00p
1st & 2nd Grade Global Ed. Open House
13
End of second trimester (K-5) and third quarter (6-12)
Band - Disney Trip
End of 3rd Grading Period
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:30a
Turner
10:50a
Student Mtgs
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
14
Band - Disney Trip
8:00a
SAT Test
15
Band - Disney Trip
16
Spring Break
Band - Disney Trip
No School - Spring Break
3:05p
Bear Den Planning Meeting
17
Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
18
Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
19
Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
20
Board Holiday; offices closed
Spring Break
No School - Spring Break
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
Turner
10:50a
Student Mtgs
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
3:30p
Mobile Mentors
21
22
23
No School Students; Staff report per schedule
No School - Spring Break
No School - Teacher Work Day
8:00a
K-5 Math Leadership Team
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:05p
Bear Den Planning Meeting
24
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
PreK-5 Principals Business Meeting (Principals and Assistant Principals)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
12:00p
SACC Supervisor/Assistant Meeting
12:30p
6-12 Principals Business Meeting (Principals and Assistant Principals)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
Staff Meeting
25
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:30a
District Administration Teaching and Learning Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:15p
Staff PD
3:30p
Packing for the Streets
26
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
2:30p
Secretarial Mtg
3:00p
Student Council/Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Library
27
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:15a
Parent Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
EIS Meeting
8:30a
Turner
10:50a
Student Mtgs
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
5:00p
Creation Dance Championships
28
8:00a
Creation Dance Championships
9:00a
Set Up for Cum Laude Banquet
29
8:00a
Creation Dance Championships
1:00p
Boot Camp Set up
1:00p
Cum Laude Banquet
30
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Boot camp
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:05p
Bear Den Planning Meeting
3:15p
UAHS UAEA/Admin Team Mtg
31
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
7:30a
Orchestra Rehearsal
8:00a
Boot camp
10:45a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:15p
Cross Disciplinary Teams or PLC Mtgs
3:20p
BLT Mtg
3:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Teaching and Learning District Team
7:00p
8th Grade Orchestra Concert at UAHS
1
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Boot camp
11:05a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:15p
Staff Mtg
3:45p
UAEA Executive Council and district administration
2
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Boot camp
9:00a
Teaching & Learning Department Meeting
10:33a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
3:30p
Talent Show Dress Rehearsal
3
7:00a
UA Rise (0-1st periods)
8:00a
Boot camp
8:30a
Chautauqua
9:00a
Teaching and Learning Department Meeting
10:50a
Student Mtgs
10:50a
UA Rise (4th-6th periods)
2:30p
JMS Athletics
6:00p
Cake Bingo
7:00p
Talent Show
4
7:00a
Central Ohio String Festival
8:00a
ACT Test