Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
4:00p
Girls Youth Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
27
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:54a
Math class
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:10a
Mtg. (Detoto)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
1:00p
Superintendent
1:45p
Erin Mayne's Math Class
1:50p
IEP--7 West
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
Efficiency Project Staff Update
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Growing Together Stakeholders
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Rings, Pings and Dings: Who's Calling the Shots in Your House?
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
BECS
PE classes
SNOW DAY
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
Safe Routes to School Meeting (District)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Deaf Ed IEP and ETR meetings
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Palm/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Quad Meet
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
29
ASE Winter Registration Begins
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
PE classes
SNOW DAY
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
District PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
2:00p
Architect Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
PowerSchool Audit
3:25p
Reading Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hastings
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
30
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 1-5 dismissed at 11:05 - No K or Lift classes)
BECS
BECS Parent/Teacher Conf
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Data Meeting
8:00a
Global Language COS
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:15a
IEP--7th grader
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Class of '59
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:45a
What Every Female Athlete Should Know Assembly
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
1:00p
Deaf ETR and IEP reschedule
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team
1:48p
IEP Meeting
2:15p
Harless/Gorman/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:20p
Parent Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Hastings
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Hastings
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
31
ASE Winter Registration Closes
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
PE classes
7:30a
UAHS Cycling Club Meeting
7:40a
McKee Conferences/Portfolio sharing day
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:15a
OPEN DOOR DAY
8:40a
Health 5K practice
9:00a
Cross Categorical Group
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:15p
Boys Volleyball Interviews
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:00p
TEch Meetings
2:20p
Crabtree/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
McClure/Gorman/Hughes Meeting
2:35p
IEP--7th grader
2:40p
Health 5K practice
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Hughes Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 6
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 6
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
1
BECS
HMS Orchestra Solo & Ensemble
MS Solo and Ensemble, 7/8 Orchestra
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:40a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
CPR Class
11:00a
JV Swimming Invitational
11:05a
RAP Games
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball
2:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
2
BECS
12:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UASC Practice
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
4:00p
Girls Youth Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
3
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Board Meeting
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Communications Committee
8:00a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:00a
K - 5 Mapping
8:00a
K-5 Mapping
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:20a
IEP--Deaf Ed.
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:52a
Freshman Information Literacy
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Key Club: Food Drive
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
10:45a
Freshman Information Literacy
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:24p
Freshman Information Literacy
1:25p
Stutz/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
2:18p
Freshman Information Literacy
2:45p
Artwork
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading | GYM
3:00p
Hoops for Heart
3:10p
Stutz/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Hughes Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
McKee Conferences/Portfolio sharing day
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
HASTINGS 5th GRADE PARENT MEETING @ GREENSVIEW - MP
7:00p
Jones Scheduling Meeting for 2013-2014 6th Graders
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting at Greensview, 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
4
BECS
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
K-5 Mapping
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Shininger/Wulf Open House
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
Lupton
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
Finance Committee
9:30a
HR Bd Committee Mtg
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Key Club: Food Drive
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:38a
Erin Mayne's Math Classes
12:00p
K-5 Mapping
1:00p
Early Dismissal Day
1:00p
Wilson Reading Meeting
1:25p
Stutz/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:55p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Crabtree/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Baccalaureate Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Bishop Watterson
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Marysville
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hastings
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Marysville
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Meeting at Wickliffe, 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Parent Meeting
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Marysville
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
5
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Team PD Day
SNOW DAY
Town Hall Meetings, 6th & 8th Grades
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:30a
Signing Day for UAHS Athletes
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
Counselor Meeting
8:30a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
9:30a
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Key Club: Food Drive
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
11:00a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
Ticket Sales
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:25p
Stutz/Best/Hughes Meeting
2:00p
McCubbin, Frecker
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Bear Guides Mtg
3:00p
Book Club
3:00p
Greensview PTO Book Fair set up | Rm. 72
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Track Captain's Parent Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Planning for Sophomore Parents & Students
7:00p
Efficiency Task Force
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting at Windemere, 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6
BECS
Greensview PTO Book Fair preview day | Rm. 72
Jones Team PD Day
Town Hall Meeting, 6th Grade
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT Meeting
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:30a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:30a
Superintendent
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Key Club: Food Drive
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
PTO officer prospect meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
Ticket Sales
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:00p
Athletic Council
1:00p
Mr. Judy's Reading Class Activity
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC | Rm. 19
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:15p
Boys Tennis Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Boys JV/Freshman Wrestling vs. Westland
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Parenting From The Heart
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud competition
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball
7:30p
Boys V Wrestling vs. Westland
7:30p
Football Coach Meeting
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
7
BECS
Greensview PTO Book Fair preview day | Rm 72
Jones Advisory Day
7:30a
Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Signing Day for UAHS Athletes
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
K-5 Mapping
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:05a
RTI Meeting
8:10a
6th Grade Registration Info
8:30a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
8:30a
K-5 Mapping
9:00a
IB
9:00a
Superintendent
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Key Club: Food Drive
11:00a
Greensview Hoops for Hearts | GYM (3rd graders)
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
Shininger/Wulf service learning
11:00a
Ticket Sales
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
Service Learning
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:25p
Stutz/Best/Hughes Meeting
1:48p
IEP--7th Grader
2:35p
IEP--7th Grader
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:00p
Greensview Hoops for Hearts | GYM (gr. 4& 5)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Columbus Zoo | Rm. 77
3:00p
Jump Rope for Heart
3:10p
Smith/Best/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Make Up Week 1
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Day
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Westland
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Westland
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Westland
8
BECS
6:00a
OHSAA Central District Sectional Swim Meet
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
OAPSE Secretarial Division Meeting
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
Upper Arlington Swim Club pancake breakfast
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
9
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
10:00a
COWLOA State Rules Meeting
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
12:00p
Central District Baseball Meeting
12:00p
OSGLA Coaches' Meeting
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
Key Club Divisional Meeting
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
Discover Scuba
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
4:00p
Girls Youth Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
10
ASE Winter classes begin
BECS
Greensview PTO Book Fair | Rm 72
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
ETR Meeting
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting
8:05a
UAHS Faculty
8:30a
Cosmic Adventure Museum
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
10:45a
Red Cross Blood Drive Sign Up
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
Shininger/Wulf service learning
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
6-8 math meeting
11:30a
6-8 math meeting
12:30p
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
1:00p
Public School Works Webinar - Accident Management
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading | GYM
3:00p
Jump Rope
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:00p
Preschool IEP meeting
3:00p
Treasurer's Office
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
CPR Training
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
SACC Supervisor's and Asst's Meeting
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Watterson
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Tri Meet
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Watterson
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting at Windemere, 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Bishop Watterson
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
11
BECS
Greensview PTO Book Fair | Rm 72
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:00a
Resident Educator Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Elementary Math Coach Meeting (AM)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:52a
Freshman Information Literacy
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Freshman Information Literacy
10:45a
Navy
10:45a
Red Cross Blood Drive Sign Up
11:00a
Flying Horse Farms: Candy Gram Sale
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
1:24p
Freshman Information Literacy
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:18p
Freshman Information Literacy
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
French
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
How to paint your dragon
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
JSA
3:05p
Nate Palmer's Classs
3:05p
UAHS Faculty
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Losinske/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
GLAX Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Varsity Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Community School Parent Night
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
12
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
7pm @ Hastings MS | 5th Grade Greensview Parent Transition Meeting
BECS
Greensview PTO Book Fair | Rm 72
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
K-5 Mapping
8:05a
Counselor Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
9:00a
AESOP Conference call
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Info Snap Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Flying Horse Farms: Candy Gram Sale
11:05a
Army
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
12:00p
District School Library Media Specialists
12:00p
Wilcox/Benton/O'Brochta
12:10p
Jones Football Team Meeting
12:30p
Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00p
District Nurses Meeting
2:00p
District Nurses Meetings
2:00p
Girls Volleyball Meeting
2:00p
Secretary meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
Baseball Open Gym
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
Jones Winter Sports Awards
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th to 6th Grade Transition Meeting at HMS
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Youth Basketball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
13
BECS
Greensview PTO Book Fair | Rm 72
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Community School Recruiting
8:00a
K-5 Mapping
8:05a
Wershing/Frecker/Banks Meeting
8:30a
6th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
Board President Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
Flying Horse Farms: Candy Gram Sale
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
preschool ETR - Sabistina/Harper
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:27a
8th Grade Football Player Meeting
11:27a
Softball Meeting
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Athletic Council Special Meeting
3:00p
BARE Meeting
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC | Rm. 19
3:00p
Ohiolink
3:00p
Spanish K-2
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:05p
Science Club
3:15p
Boys Volleyball Team Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Building Leadership Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
ETR meeting
4:00p
O'Brochta Open House
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Varsity Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Youth Basketball Practice
6:00p
girls scout troop 1877
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Paying for College
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Greensview 2014-15 Kindergarten Information Night - MP
7:00p
Parenting From the Heart
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectionals
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
14
BECS
EIS meeting
Greensview PTO Book Fair | Rm 72
Jones Advisory Day
8:00a
Middle School Science - Contact: Neal Bluel
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Lupton/McKee field trip
8:57a
Cheryl Witherow
9:00a
TEch Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:50a
SLO Transition into OASYS Assistance
11:00a
Flying Horse Farms: Candy Gram Sale
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:45p
Bogart Valentine Party
1:45p
Kowalski Valentine Party
2:00p
DeVore Valentine Party
2:00p
Valentine's Parties
2:20p
Garvey Valentine Party
2:40p
RTI Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Spanish 3-5
3:10p
Losinske/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Make Up Week 2
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Make-Up Date
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
Varsity Wrestling Sectional Set Up
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
15
BECS
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
OHSAA Sectional Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
12:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
16
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Maria Grund Capstone: Volleyball Camp
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
6:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
17
President's Day (No School)
BECS
8:00a
Musical Dress Rehearsal for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
8:00a
UASC Regional Championships
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:00p
UASC Regional Championships
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
7:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball - Sectional Rd 1 − Central Crossing
7:00p
UASC Practice
18
BECS
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Musical Dress Rehearsal for In The Heights
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Informal slideshow
8:45a
Murphy Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:52a
Freshman Information Literacy
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Freshman Information Literacy
11:00a
Jones Football Team Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:27a
Jones Football Team Meeting
1:24p
Freshman Information Literacy
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
1:25p
Stutz/Cochran/Hughes Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:18p
Freshman Information Literacy
2:30p
Forms meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
French
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
How to paint your dragon
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:00p
troop 628
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Garner/Graver/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Labor Management Special Meeting
4:00p
Captain/Team Leader Meeting
4:00p
Head Coaches Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 CROSSOVER
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
19
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Musical Dress Rehearsal for In The Heights
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Counselor Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
Burcham Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
9:30a
Workers Comp Insurance Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
11:00a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
McCubbin, Frecker
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
2:30p
Parent Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Hollywood Stars
3:00p
LMS Contact: Alexa Stazenski
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Bear Guides Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Dimitroff/Cochran/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:15p
IB Teachers Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Soccer Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Retirement Celebration
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
UA Civic Association Stage Event
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
CPR Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
6:00p
JMS 7th & 8th grade grils lacrosse parent meeting
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectionals
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
20
BECS
District Math Meeting
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:45a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:00a
Wulf Display
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
9:52a
UAHS Faculty
10:00a
Safe Routes to School Meeting
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
Data mtg
12:00p
Whitt/Theado/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:24p
UAHS Faculty
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:48p
IEP Meeting
2:30p
Jones IPR Due
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Spanish K-2
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
German Club/Deutsch AG Meeting/Activity
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
4:00p
Honors Science Fair
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Leadership UA
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Parenting From The Heart
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball Sectionals
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
21
6th Grade Registration Cards Due
7th Grade Registration Cards Due
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:15a
Parent Coffee
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Best/McCubbin/Biedenbach Meeting
8:10a
DC Student Meetings during Advisory
8:45a
504 Meeting
9:30a
O'Neill/Babinec/Garvey Ohio Historical Society Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:50a
Cheryl Witherow
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
RTI
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:35a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
12:15p
Parent Meeting
1:00p
AESOP conference call
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:00p
Tech Meeting
2:10p
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Brownies#2690
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Spanish 3-5
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Kuhlman/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:30p
Air Quality Discussion
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
PowerSchool Audit
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
7:00p
Viva Las Jones
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
22
BECS
TBD
OMEA State Orchestra
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
1:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
23
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Work-outs
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
2:00p
Grant Kuehn's Birthday party
2:00p
Kuehn BD Party - will be resubmitted for 2:00 start
2:30p
Musical Production "In The Heights"
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
4:30p
Musical Company Party
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
24
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
TBD
Jones Safety Drill
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Speech
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
Mike Donelson's Classes
8:45a
Imes Dewey's Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Arts, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:38a
Mike Donelson's Classes
12:45p
Ben Gelber, Weatherman
1:00p
District Admin
1:24p
UAHS Faculty
1:48p
IEP--7 West
2:15p
Liz Hughes
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Cheerleading | GYM
3:00p
Home Alone
3:00p
Jump Rope
3:00p
Language Arts Department Meeting
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann/Vazquez/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Learning Managment System Training
3:30p
Secretaries Mtg
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Days to Hours Committee
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
4:30p
Staff Wellness Nutritional Seminar Series
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
25
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Lost and Found
Ohio Math League
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:15a
Informal slideshow
8:30a
Benton Field Trip
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:45a
Navy
11:00a
Ohio Association Regional Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:25p
Losinske/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:50p
IEP--7 West
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
2:50p
Magic 101
3:00p
Cafe 21
3:00p
Drama, The Snow Queen
3:00p
French
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA PETLAND Learning Safari | Rm. 72
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:00p
Young Rembrandts
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Kuhlman/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
AP Teachers Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
Mandatory NYC broadcasting field trip student/parent meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
TOK Forum
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
26
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Lost and Found
5:30a
No Excuses UA Workout
8:00a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Treasurer's Office
8:00a
Wulf Display
8:05a
Andrew Theado Meeting
8:05a
Counselor Meeting
8:30a
Bogart/Devore Crimson Cup Coffee Field Trip
8:30a
preschool ETR meeting
8:37a
Bruce Campell's 1st Period Class
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
Board of Education Meeting
11:00a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:00p
Palm/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
12:15p
Shininger/Wulf Crimson Cup Field Trip
1:00p
Business Office - Core Design Team
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
Gifted Services Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Losinske/Best/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
Power School Audit with TRECA
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
5:30p
College Planning for Freshman Parents & Students
6:00p
Basketball 4th grade
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UAHS Cycling Club Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Arlington Men's Basketball
27
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Lost and Found
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting (moved to Jones 2nd floor LC conference Room)
8:30a
Carla Wilson
9:00a
Business Office - Core Design Team
9:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
Lunch Conversation w/ Ryan McClure
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
out for repair
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:25p
Losinske/Vazquez/Aspengren Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:45p
Treasurer's Office
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Anime Club
3:00p
Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
Dance/HipHop
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA DRAMA | Rm. 77
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA High 5 Hoops Basketball | GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA MAGIC | Rm. 19
3:00p
Spanish K-2
3:00p
The Whimsical World of Paper Collage
3:00p
Yoga K-2
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:15p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conference Night
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
UAHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Staff Wellness - Core Fitness Boot Camp
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
BECS
Boot Camp in Gym
Jones Advisory Day
Lost and Found
RAP ends
out for repair
8:00a
OTELA testing
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:30a
Carla Wilson
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
H.R.
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:00a
Tara Jones
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:42a
UAHS Faculty
11:50a
8 West Team Lunch
12:35p
Losinske/Graver/Aspengren Meeting
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:18p
UAHS Faculty
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:00p
Food Science Enrichment
3:00p
Spanish 3-5
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Smith/Theado/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Unload for Tri-Village
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
Greensview 2nd Grade Famous Americans - MP
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Boys Basketball Sectionals
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
1
BECS
Lost and Found
out for repair
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
JMS Spring Sports Pracitce
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:45a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
OCTM Contest Grading
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Central Ohio Regional Science & Engineering Fair
1:00p
GLAX Meeting
4:00p
S4SS Chili Cook-off
4:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball