Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2013
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:30a
Baseball Hitting School
12:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
12:00p
GBBC Practice
12:30p
ACT Workshop
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Camp (City of UA)
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
28
PLC Mtg.
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:15a
Language Arts Course of Study - Julie Wright
8:30a
PE in the Cafeteria
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:45a
Alateen - 4th Period
11:00a
Student Foundation Raffle
11:05a
Global Language
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
12:05p
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contact Julie Wright
12:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
UAEF
3:00p
Aspengren/Losinske Meeting
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM. 19
3:00p
PTO ASA HOLLYWOOD STARS - RM. 72
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:15p
Number Talks Book Study
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Cheerleading Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Meeting
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Top Driver - Driver's Education Class
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Drama
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics vs. Dublin Scioto (Senior Night)
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
Football Captains Parents Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
7:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:00p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
29
TBD
Progress Reports Sent Home
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Student Council (Full-all grades)
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
PE in the Cafeteria
8:35a
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
9:30a
District Wellness Advisory Committee Meetings
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:40a
Choir FLEX Rehearsal 8th Grade
10:45a
Band
11:00a
Student Foundation Raffle
11:05a
Global Language
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
12:15p
Grades 6-8 Social Studies Course of Study Comm - Contact: Julie Wright
12:15p
Social Studies (Middle School) - Contact Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
Aspengren/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Banks/Smith/Best Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
IS PE Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Poetry Out Loud, semifinals
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Personnel
3:30p
Top Driver - Driver's Education Class
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Unlocking Creativity Through the Art of Teaching
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys vs Central Crossing High School
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls @ Central Crossing High School
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys vs Central Crossing High School
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls @ Central Crossing High School
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
HMS Parent Forum--School Safety
7:00p
Jones Scheduling Meeting for 2013-2014 6th Graders
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys vs Central Crossing High School
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls @ Central Crossing High School
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
30
Advisory Day
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Bookroom Coordinators - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Sophomore/Junior Counseling Conferences
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting
8:30a
Findley Math Dept. Mtg
8:30a
PE in the Cafeteria
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:00a
Pink at the Rink
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 3rd Graders | Room 65
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 4th Graders | Bookroom 25B
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:45p
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
1:00p
Band
1:30p
Dr. Weaver
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
3:00p
Field Experience Seminar - Ashland University
3:00p
Kim Brown Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Poetry Out Loud, semifinals
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
EVAAS Linkage & Percents Training
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Top Driver - Driver's Education Class
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Kate Jordan's Class
4:30p
GLAX Form Turn-In
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Fundamentals
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:30p
Preschool Transition Parent Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Freshman College Planning Parent Meeting
7:00p
Jr. Dance Club
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Masterworks Concert (Honor Choir)
7:00p
Masterworks Concert (Honor Choir)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club Session 4, 7th Grade
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
Junior Dance Club Session 4, 8th Grade
31
Elementary Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 1-5 dismissed at 11:05 - No K or Lift classes)
BECS Parent/Teacher Conf
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
TOK Year 1 Meeting
8:00a
Training
8:30a
PE in the Cafeteria
8:35a
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Principal Meeting
10:30a
Superintendent Luncheon
11:00a
Pink at the Rink
12:00p
Teen Institute
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team ~ OLT
2:35p
6 East ETR
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Teacher Leader
3:30p
Top Driver - Driver's Education Class
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up
4:00p
Jones Outdoor Adventurers Climbing Trip
4:00p
UAEA Executive Council Meeting
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
UAHS Wrestling Varsity vs Thomas Worthington
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
Matcubs Night
6:30p
Middle School Wrestling Reception
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:45p
Boys Soccer Team Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
8th Grade Parent Registration Meeting for UAHS
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
1
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Literacy Coordinators (Elem.) - Contact Julie Wright
8:00a
Meeting
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:30a
PE in the Cafeteria
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:00a
Pink at the Rink
11:05a
Greensview Jr. Great Books 2nd Graders | Library
12:05p
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:25p
EXPLORE Test Results
2:00p
Board of Education "Special" Meeting
3:00p
Aspengren/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS! - GYM
3:00p
Paul Hysell Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Cheerleading Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS 7th & 8th Boys & Girls Basketball Practices
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Make-Up Date (if needed)
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Ski Club Make Up 1
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys @ Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys @ Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys @ Hilliard Davidson
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls vs Hilliard Davidson
2
HMS Orchestra & Solo
UA Middle School Solo and Ensemble Festival
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Board of Education "Special" Meeting
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Science Club Garage Sale
8:00a
UAHS Crew Practice
8:15a
CENTRAL OHIO JV INVITATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP
9:00a
UAHS Wrestling Varsity @ Dublin Jerome High School
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Wrestling meeting
10:30a
UAHS Basketball Freshman Boys v. Olentangy Liberty
12:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys v. Olentangy Liberty
12:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
1:00p
Musical Publicity Blitz
1:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys v. Olentangy Liberty
3:30p
Varsity Girls Cheerleading Practice
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:30a
Hitting School
12:00p
GBBC Practice
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
3:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4
PLC Mtg.
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Coleman - Winter Running
8:00a
21st Century Coaches
8:00a
21st Century Coaches meeting
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
8:59a
UAHS Student Hearing Screenings
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:30a
International Exchange Student Event
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
L. Tedeschi Meeting
11:05a
Global Language
11:38a
Alateen - 5th Period
11:45a
7 East IEP - Deaf Ed.
12:05p
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
12:30p
RTI Math
12:31p
UAHS Student Hearing Screenings
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
2:00p
Treasurer Office
2:17p
UAHS Student Hearing Screenings
2:35p
IEP Meeting 6 East
3:00p
Daisy's
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM. 19
3:00p
PTO ASA HOLLYWOOD STARS - RM. 72
3:00p
RTIPLC (K and 1st grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:10p
UAHS Wellness Advisory Council Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Ed Options Assess Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
UA Club Volleyball Practice (COVBC)
6:00p
Central Ohio Girls Golf Coaches Scheduling Meeting
6:00p
Drama
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:15p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Transition Meeting to Hastings-MP
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting at Greensview 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
5
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
IEP Planning Meeting CL
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:05a
Kris Lucas meeting
8:05a
Kris Lucas meeting
8:35a
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
9:00a
Safety Committee Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
9:55a
8E Parent Mtg.
10:30a
Personnel
10:45a
Band
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:40p
Choir FLEX Rehearsal 8th Grade
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
Allen Banks Meeting
3:00p
Amy Aspengren Meeting
3:00p
Barrington Staff Meeting
3:00p
Hysell/Graver/Smith Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Dr. Who Club
3:15p
21st Century Skills/Technology PD
3:15p
AP Psychology Club Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
UAEA
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys vs Marysville
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls @ Marysville
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys vs Marysville
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls @ Marysville
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Den 4 Meeting
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Cheer Clinic Girls
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Den 3 Meeting
7:00p
Meeting at Wickliffe 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Retirement Strategies & Financial Planning
7:00p
School Building Safety Parent Forum
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
AP/IB Informational Night
7:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys vs Marysville
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls @ Marysville
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
basketball
6
Advisory Day
Newsletter Deadline
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Coleman - Winter Running
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Make up graded discussion for FLCH Moore
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:05a
EXPLORE Test Results
8:05a
Kris Lucas meeting
8:05a
Kris Lucas meeting
9:00a
Tech Interview
9:30a
preschool ETR meeting
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:00a
Pickerington Guest Teachers
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 3rd Graders | Room 65
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 4th Graders | Bookroom 25B
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
12:00p
Social Studies Course of Study - Contact Julie Wright
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:45p
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Town Hall Meetings
1:30p
Dr. Weaver meeting
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:00p
Banks/Best/Kelley-Stafford Meeting
3:00p
Hysell/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Peebles/Wershing Meeting
3:00p
RTIPLC (2nd grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:00p
preschool ETR
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
EXPLORE Test Results
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
Insurance Committee
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Boys Basketball Basketball Practice
4:30p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Bishop Hartley
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:00p
Den 7 meeting
6:00p
Fundamentals
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls vs Granville
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Jr. Dance Club
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Meeting at Windermere 5th Grade Parents
7:00p
UAEF
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere 5th Gr. Parents Mtg. @Hastings
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club Session 5, 7th Grade
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls vs Granville
8:30p
Junior Dance Club Session 5, 8th Grade
7
PTO Book Fair set up
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
Finance Advisory Group
8:00a
6th Grade Math Assessment - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
Admin Team Safety Training
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:00a
Preschool Transition Planning Meeting
8:05a
Kris Lucas meeting
8:35a
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
8:45a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
RAP Bingo 3rd and 4th; Art 1, 1/2 and 3rd; Walking Club 1/2 Informal and 2nd
12:00p
Literacy Coordinators (Elem.) - Contact Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Tech Interviews
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
3:00p
JSA Current Events Club
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 72
3:00p
PTO ASA MAGIC - RM. 19
3:00p
RTIPLC (3rd grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Baccalaureate Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
BECS Substitute meeting
4:00p
OELMA CR 2012-2013
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
GBBC Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
UAHS Wrestling Varsity @ Westland
6:15p
Varsity Softball Pracitce
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting-Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Program
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Hastings Parent Registration Meeting
7:30p
IB Informational Night
7:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
8
Greensview PTO Book Fair Preview Day - Rm. 77
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Up-Standers Meeting
7:45a
EXPLORE Test Results
8:00a
AP/IB Oral Commentaries
8:00a
APE
8:00a
OTELA Testing
8:15a
QSL
8:30a
PE Activity in Cafeteria - Kulina
9:00a
Tech Interviews
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
Rikki Santer's Class
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
Greensview Jr. Great Books 2nd Graders | Library
11:05a
RAP Bingo 5th; Art 2nd and 4th; Walking Club 5th
12:05p
Imes Note Taking/Research Project
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
social health
1:26p
Rikki Santer's Class
2:00p
District Fingerprinting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS! - GYM
3:00p
Peebles/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
girl Scout Troop 2719
3:15p
Cheerleading Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Make-Up Day (if needed)
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Ski Club Make Up 2
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys @ Westland
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Girls vs Westland
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:00p
4th Grade Basketball
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
BECS Parent's Night Out
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys @ Westland
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Girls vs Westland
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys @ Westland
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Girls vs Westland
9
TBD
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys vs Sectionals @ UA
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Swimming Diving Sectionals
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
SECTIONAL SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Crew Practice
9:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
OAPSE Round Table Discussion Meeting
9:00a
UAHS Wrestling Freshmen @ Freshmen All State @ Dublin Scioto
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
12:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
1:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Strides for South Sudan Chili Cook-off
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
10
Barrington Bootcamp
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
Baseball Coaches Meeting
12:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
12:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
12:00p
GBBC Practice
12:00p
OSLA Rules Interpretation Meeting
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
1:30p
OCC Meeting
2:00p
BB Cheerleader Squad
3:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:00p
UASC Practice
3:30p
Girls Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
4:30p
JMS Baseball Conditioning
5:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
7:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
11
Barrington Bootcamp
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 77
Windermere Collection Days/Boxtops for Education
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Coleman - Winter Running
8:00a
Board of Education
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1st grade; Art 1/2 Informal and 3; Walking 4th
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:15p
PE/Health PLC
12:30p
Greensview 2nd Grade Animal Presentation-MP
12:31p
Alateen - 6th Period
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
2:00p
Board of Education Meeting
2:30p
tech meeting
3:00p
ASE - Chess
3:00p
ASE - Spanish
3:00p
Hysell/Smith Meeting
3:00p
Nyeste/Stutz Meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM. 19
3:00p
PTO ASA HOLLYWOOD STARS - RM. 72
3:00p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:00p
Peebles/Crabtree Meeting
3:00p
RTIPLC (4th grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
Cheerleading Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Team digits Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Market Day Pick-up
4:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
4:00p
SErvice-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:30p
CPR class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys @ Bishop Watterson
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
UA Club Volleyball Practice (COVBC)
6:00p
Drama
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys @ Bishop Watterson
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Den meeting for cub scouts
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys @ Bishop Watterson
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
12
Barrington Bootcamp
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 77
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
Windermere Collection Days/Boxtops for Education
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Amy Aspengren Meeting
8:00a
Board of Education
8:00a
EIS/Teacher Leaders
8:00a
PowerSchool Scheduling
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:05a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:00a
Dr. Weaver Meeting
9:52a
LC Classroom Instruction
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
10:40a
Flex Town Meeting
10:45a
Band
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1/2 Informal and 2nd grade; Art 1st and 5th grade; Walking 3rd grade
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
DeToto Meeting
1:00p
Girfted Staff Meeting
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
Greenwald/Theado Meeting
2:30p
Security system meeting
3:00p
ASE - Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
ASE - Drama
3:00p
ASE - French
3:00p
ASE - Magic 101
3:00p
ASE - Yoga K-2
3:00p
Intermediate Book Study
3:00p
JSA Current Events Club
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
RTIPLC (5th grade)
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
CPR class
3:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
5:00p
SACC Superisor's and Asst's
5:00p
Spring Coaches Meeting
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Jones Basketball Post Season Dinner
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
Special Olympics Parent Meeting
6:30p
Singing Buckeye Chorus Rehearsal
6:30p
UA Band Booster Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
JMS Winter Sports Awards
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Retirement Strategies & Financial Planning
7:00p
Scotland Exchange Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
7:30p
Poetry Out Loud competition
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
basketball
13
Ash Wednesday
Early Dismissal (1:15 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
Advisory Day
Barrington Bootcamp
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 77
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
Jones Fire Drill
Windermere Collection Days/Boxtops for Education
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Coleman - Winter Running
7:15a
Make-up Faculty Mtg
8:00a
TOK Seminar
8:15a
IEP Meeting
9:00a
Superintendent K-12 Principals Meeting
9:24a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 3rd Graders | Room 65
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 4th Graders | Bookroom 25B
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
11:37a
House E Mtg - 6th Period
11:37a
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Cochran/Strohl/Nyeste Meeting
1:30p
Blood Drive
1:30p
UAHS Faculty Inservice
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
1:45p
All Star Driver Education
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
3:00p
Jones Interim Progress Reports Due
3:00p
Model United Nations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Kate Jordan's Zumba Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Fundamentals
6:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th to 6th Grade Transition Parent Meeting
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Jr. Dance Club
7:00p
Junior College Planning Parent Meeting
7:00p
Kindergarten Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Special Education Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere 5th grade Parents Mtg. at Hastings
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club Session 6, 7th Grade
7:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Open Gym
8:40p
Junior Dance Club Session 6, 8th Grade
14
Barrington Bootcamp
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 77
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
Windermere Collection Days/Boxtops for Education
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
21st Century Coach Team
8:00a
District SLMS
8:00a
Windermere Valentine Card Exchange
9:10a
DARE - Wulf/Shininger
9:15a
Lupton/Kowalski Field Trip to Chalmers P Wylie Center and Mott's Military
9:50a
Julie Hiner Meeting
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
ASE - Art, Books and Cooks
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
RAP Bingo 3rd and 4th; Art 1, 1/2 and 3rd; Walking Club 1/2 Informal and 2nd
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Greenwald/Cochran Meeting
1:00p
Treasurer
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Babinec Class Party
2:00p
Banks/Best/Smith Meeting
2:00p
Garvey Class Parties
2:00p
Main's Class Parties
2:00p
Parent Meeting-Yockey
2:30p
Bobcat Blast Ticket Sales
2:30p
Dr. Weaver Meeting
2:30p
Theado Meeting
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Young Rembrandts
3:00p
Brownie Troop meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 72
3:00p
PTO ASA MAGIC - RM. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Personnel
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:15p
Girls Freshman Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
GBBC Practice
6:00p
LLL Cardio/Combo
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:15p
Girls Varsity Softball Practice
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
7:00p
Retirement Strategies & Financial Planning
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Varsity Cheerleading Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
15
Barrington Bootcamp
Greensview PTO Book Fair - Rm. 77
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
Windermere Collection Days/Boxtops for Education
TBD
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ Districts @ Ohio State University
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Board Breakfast
8:00a
K-5 Math Coaches - contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
8:00a
Lupton Open House
8:30a
Tech Interviews
9:00a
Jeff Collett Video Conferencing Test
9:00a
Peebles/Moore/Graver Meeting
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Greensview Jr. Great Books 2nd Graders | Library
11:05a
RAP Bingo 5th; Art 2nd and 4th; Walking Club 5th
11:30a
Elementary Social Studies Course of Study Comm. - Contact: Julie Wright
11:30a
Jones Baseball Informational meeting
12:15p
Jones Baseball Informational meeting
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
social health
2:00p
DARE Lupton/Kowalski
2:30p
Bobcat Blast Ticket Sales
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS! - GYM
3:00p
Parent Teacher Conference
3:00p
Peeble/Graver/Kuhlmann meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Full Cast Rehearsal
3:30p
Ski Club Make-Up Day (if needed)
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Ski Club Make Up 3
4:30p
UAHS Basketball Freshmen Boys vs Dublin Coffman
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:00p
Football Captain Parents Meeting
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UAHS Basketball JV Boys vs Dublin Coffman
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
UAHS Basketball Varsity Boys vs Dublin Coffman
16
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
TBD
Band & Choir OMEA Solo & Ensemble
TBD
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ Districts @ Ohio State University
TBD
UAHS Wrestling Varsity @ Sectional
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
GBBC Boys Basketball
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
UAHS Crew Practice
8:00a
UASC Regional Meet
9:00a
OGT Boost
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
CPR class
11:00a
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
12:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
1:00p
Kickin' It Dodgeball Tournament
1:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UASC Regional Meet
6:30p
Wyldlife
17
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
UASC Regional Meet
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
12:00p
GBBC Boys Basketball
3:00p
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
4:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:00p
UASC Regional Meet
5:00p
Varsity Baseball - UAJBA Middleton Meeting
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
18
President's Day (No School)
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:00a
UASC Regional Meet
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1st grade; Art 1/2 Informal and 3; Walking 4th
11:30a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
1:00p
Band
2:00p
Kickin' It Dodgeball Tournament
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Winter Musical Dress Rehearsal
5:00p
UASC Regional Meet
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
19
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
COAT
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsal
8:00a
OTELA Testing (Make-up)
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Elementary Principals & EIS
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:26a
Kim Brown Meeting
10:30a
Celebration Assemblies During FLEX
10:45a
Band
10:45a
Navy
11:00a
Fingerprinting
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1/2 Informal and 2nd grade; Art 1st and 5th grade; Walking 3rd grade
11:15a
Erickson/Stechschulte Field Trip to Stratford Ecological Center
12:00p
Windermere's Newsletter Deadline
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
ESL Testing
1:00p
Ohio Math League, All Grades
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:34p
Teaser Assembly for Musical
2:00p
Board of Education
2:50p
Girl Scout Troop 1146
3:00p
ASE - Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
ASE - Drama
3:00p
ASE - French
3:00p
ASE - Magic 101
3:00p
ASE - Yoga K-2
3:00p
Allen Banks Conference
3:00p
Calcara/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Hysell/Kuhlmann
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
Peebles/Losinske
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:15p
AP Psychology Club Meeting
3:15p
International Movie
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperon Mtg.
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
Winter Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
Flipped Classroom
4:00p
JMS Softball
4:00p
Spring Captains Leadership Meeting
4:00p
UAEA general membership meeting
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:45p
Spring Head Coach Meeting
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:00p
JMS Baseball
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg (kdg info)
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
Key Club Meeting
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
Retirement Strategies & Financial Planning
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
basketball
20
Advisory Day
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
6:00a
Coleman - Winter Running
7:30a
TOK Meeting
8:00a
OTELA Testing (Make-up)
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:30a
tech meeting
9:00a
Classified Staff Development Committee
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
10:00a
Treasurer
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:30a
Yearbook Club Photos
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 3rd Graders | Room 65
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 4th Graders | Bookroom 25B
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
12:00p
Opera Columbus
12:00p
PE Classes in Cafeteria/Opera Columbus
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
7 West ETR
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
3:00p
ASE - Fun with Felting
3:00p
Calcara/Garner meeting
3:00p
Crawford/Peebles meeting
3:00p
GLAX Meeting
3:00p
Hysell/Smith Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:00p
preschool IEP
3:05p
Arlingtonian
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
JMS Softball Conditioning
3:30p
LA Department Meeting (Room 256)
3:30p
Personnel
3:30p
Senior Citizen Dinner
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
Varsity Boys Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
Winter Musical Dress Rehearsal
4:00p
Kate Jordan's Zumba Class
4:00p
OGT Boost
4:15p
Teaching for International Mindedness
4:30p
JMS Baseball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
7 West Empty Bowls Dinner
6:00p
Girls Competition Cheerleading Practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Indian Guides Tribe Meeting (Firedogs)
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Entrance Exam Course (CEE)
7:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Westerville South
7:00p
Greensview Kindergarten Information Night for 2013-In MP
7:00p
Junior College Planning Parent Meeting
7:00p
Kindergarten Parent Information Night
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
21
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
OTELA Testing (Make-up)
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
WARL - Hip Hop Performance
9:00a
Middle School Principals
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Cross. Cat. ETR/IEP
10:00a
Meeting - Contact: Tammy Ruby
10:00a
Treasurer
11:05a
5th Grade Art Projects
11:05a
ASE - Art, Books and Cooks
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
Lunch and Learn w/ Ohio Helath
11:05a
RAP Bingo 3rd and 4th; Art 1, 1/2 and 3rd; Walking Club 1/2 Informal and 2nd
11:15a
Dunn/McGarvey Field Trip to Stratford Ecological Center
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Personnel
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
DARE Lupton/Kowalski
2:00p
Greensview Town Meeting - MP
2:00p
Strohl, McCubbin, Hesseltine Meeting
2:15p
Amling Open House
2:15p
Kuhlmann/Lucas Meeting
3:00p
ASE - Young Rembrandts
3:00p
CAFE 21
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 77
3:00p
PTO ASA MAGIC - RM. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
IEP Meeting - 6 East
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Softball Conditioning
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
preschool ETR meeting
4:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
JMS Baseball Conditioning
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
4:30p
Leadership UA
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:15p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
6:00p
4th Grade Basketball
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
PTO Meeting
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Windermere 4th Grade Wax Museum
6:45p
Parent Information NIght
7:00p
Boys LAX Parent Informational Meeting
7:00p
JMS Girls LAX Parent Information Night
7:00p
Retirement Strategies & Financial Planning
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Varsity Softball Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
7:30p
Winter Musical Performance
7:30p
Winter Parent Forum
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
22
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
TBD
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ State Meet @ Canton
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:15a
Parent Coffee w/ Principal
8:00a
6 West Parent Coffee
8:00a
Amling Open House
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
OTELA Testing (Make-up)
8:00a
RTI Math
8:30a
Chautauqua
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Think Central Review
10:45a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
11:05a
5th grade lunch w/ Mr. Fine
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
Greensview Jr. Great Books 2nd Graders | Library
11:05a
RAP Bingo 5th; Art 2nd and 4th; Walking Club 5th
11:30a
Alternate Assessment Meeting
12:00p
Alternate Assessment Meeting
12:00p
Alternate Assessment Meeting
12:00p
GREENSVIEW MARCH GAZETTE DEADLINE✎-Noon
12:00p
PTO Spirit Wear Meeting
12:30p
UAEF
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
2:00p
DARE Lupton/Kowalski
2:00p
French IB test
3:00p
Calcara/Kuhlmann meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS! - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Treasurer's Office
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:10p
Arlingtonian Interview
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Varsity Baseball Open Gym
4:30p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Practice
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:00p
Local Science Fair
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
8th Grade Class Party
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
Boys Freshman Basketball Practice
6:30p
Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
Winter Musical Performance
23
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
TBD
Freshman Dinner Dance
TBD
OMEA State Orchestra
TBD
UAHS Swimming Varsity Boys @ State Meet @ Canton
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UAHS Baseball Varsity - Practice
8:00a
UAHS Crew Practice
8:00a
Varsity Baseball Open Gym
9:00a
ImPact Baseline Testing
9:00a
OGT Boost
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
11:00a
Varsity Boys Lacrosse Open Gym
12:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
1:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
1:00p
Lady Bears Lacrosse Clinic
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Winter Musical Performance
24
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
8:30a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
9:30a
Veritas Tri-Village
1:00p
Sunday Swim - Parks & Recreation
2:00p
Lightening Stick Society Fundraiser
2:30p
Winter Musical Performance
3:00p
UASC Practice
4:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6:00p
Musical Cast Party
25
Fire Drill
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
PLC Mtg.
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Preschool IEP meeting
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
8:30a
Technicians Meeting
9:00a
COAT
9:00a
Jones Office Team Meeting
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1st grade; Art 1/2 Informal and 3; Walking 4th
11:30a
Columbus Dog Connection (Capstone Project)
12:00p
Tech Interviews
12:15p
Best Practices Discussion Group - Contacts Kate Drugan & Julie Wright
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:00p
OHSAA Meeting
1:24p
Alateen Meeting
2:00p
DARE Lupton/Kowalski
2:00p
French IB test
3:00p
ASE - Chess
3:00p
ASE - Spanish
3:00p
Calcara/Dimitroff Meeting
3:00p
Grade Level Math Meetings (K-2) - Contacts Kate Drugan & Neal Bluel
3:00p
Graver/Wershing/Aspengren meeting
3:00p
PTO ASA HIP HOP - RM. 19
3:00p
PTO ASA HOLLYWOOD STARS - RM. 72
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
brownie 628 mtg.
3:05p
Writers' Group
3:15p
CPR class
3:15p
Departmental Meetings
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:20p
Power of the Pen Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
JMS Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Service-Learning Leadership Seminar-Level 2
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
6:00p
Drama
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Creating in Clay
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheer Squad
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
26
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Language Arts Course of Study (Middle School) Contact: Julie Wright
8:00a
RTI Team Meeting
9:00a
Greensview ANTI-BULLY FACTS & FUN by Jim Mitchell | MP
9:00a
O'Brochta/McKee Field Trip to State House
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:00a
Chris Potts Meetings
10:40a
8th Choir Combined FLEX Rehearsal
10:45a
Band
11:05a
PTO ASA KINDERGARTEN LUNCH BUNCH - RM.11 & GYM
11:05a
RAP Bingo 1/2 Informal and 2nd grade; Art 1st and 5th grade; Walking 3rd grade
11:30a
Columbus Dog Connection (Capstone Project)
12:00p
Freshman Video Chat with Christian Long
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
6W IEP
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Personnel
2:00p
French IB test
2:40p
6E IEP
3:00p
ASE - Balloon Twisting 101
3:00p
ASE - Drama
3:00p
ASE - French
3:00p
ASE - Magic 101
3:00p
ASE - Yoga K-2
3:00p
Banks/Kelley-Stafford Meeting
3:00p
Calcara/Wershing Meeting
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
PTO ASA YOUNG REMBRANDTS - RM.71
3:00p
Peebles/Kuhlmann Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meeting
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Packing for the Streets Service Learning Club
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Op Tech
4:00p
Unlocking Creativity Through the Art of Teaching
4:00p
Webinar
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Men's Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power B Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
27
Advisory Day
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
Race to the Top
8:00a
Tom Cochran Meeting
8:00a
preschool IEP meeting
8:30a
Teacher Evaluation
8:40a
6W IEP
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:45a
DC Extended Advisory Meeting
10:16a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
(make up date)Greensview Jr Great Books 3rd Graders | Room 65
11:05a
ASE - Junior Great Books
11:05a
Army
11:05a
Greensview Jr Great Books 4th Graders | Bookroom 25B
11:05a
RAP 1st Grade Walking
11:30a
Columbus Dog Connection (Capstone Project)
12:30p
District Council
12:43p
House E Mtg - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
12:43p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
Band
1:30p
Chris Potts Meetings
1:32p
House Meeting - 7th period
2:00p
French IB test
2:00p
preschool IEP meeting
3:00p
ASE - Bricks 4 Kidz
3:00p
ASE - Fun with Felting
3:00p
ASE - Hip Hop Dance
3:00p
ASE - Yoga 3-4
3:00p
Aspengren/Graver/Kulhmann Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Taiko Club
3:00p
Wellness Meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:15p
BARE
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Department Leaders Meeting
3:30p
JMS Gamers
3:30p
JMS Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Top Driver - Drivers Education Classes
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:00p
Kate Jordan's Zumba Class
4:00p
MYP Assessment Workshop
4:00p
OGT Boost
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
4:30p
OAPSE Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Planning Make-Up Meeting due to weather
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
28
Parent-Teacher Conferences
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
Bootcamp
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
ETR/IEPs
8:00a
Science Course of Study Comm - Contact Neal Bluel
8:00a
UAEF
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:30a
8th Grade IEP
9:30a
Safe Routes to School Meeting
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:52a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
11:05a
ASE - Art, Books and Cooks
11:05a
RAP Bingo 3rd and 4th; Art 1, 1/2 and 3rd; Walking Club 1/2 Informal and 2nd
11:30a
Columbus Dog Connection (Capstone Project)
12:00p
O'Brochta/McKee Field Trip to Supreme Court
12:10p
Testing and/or Report Writing - Flinta
12:31p
UA Rise - 6th Period
1:00p
APE
1:00p
Band
1:00p
Race to the Top
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team ~ OLT
2:00p
DARE Lupton/Kowalski
2:00p
French IB Assessment
3:00p
ASE - Young Rembrandts
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
PTO ASA LEGOS - RM. 77
3:00p
PTO ASA MAGIC - RM. 19
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Baccalaureate Meeting
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:15p
Yoga Club
3:20p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
Peer Reveiw Committee Meeting
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
3:30p
Windermere Market Day Pick Up/MPR
4:00p
Jones Outdoor Adventurers Climbing Trip
4:00p
Mentoring & More
4:00p
Social Studies - Middle School - contact: Julie Wright
4:00p
UAEA Executive Council Meeting
4:15p
Snap Fitness Staff Wellness Program
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
Parent/Teacher Conferences
5:30p
UASA - Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Mock Trial
6:30p
Basketball
6:30p
Family Literacy Night - MP
6:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Windermere Kindergarten Musical Show
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power A Rated" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
1
12:00a
Hold for Windermere Adventure Unit
5:30a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
8:00a
APE
8:00a
Debi's Budget Meeting
8:30a
Kindergarten Registration
9:30a
Admin/Counselor Mtg
9:45a
Choir Rehearsals in Cafeteria
9:45a
Social Health
9:49a
UA Rise - 3rd Period
10:15a
Kim Brown Meeting
11:00a
St Andrew Track Practice
11:05a
(make up date)Greensview Jr Great Books 2nd Graders | Library
11:05a
ASE - Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP Bingo 5th; Art 2nd and 4th; Walking Club 5th
11:15a
CO Luncheon
11:30a
Columbus Dog Connection (Capstone Project)
12:34p
UA Rise - 6th Period
2:00p
Calcara/Best/Kelly-Stafford Meeting
2:00p
DARE Lupton/Kowalski
2:55p
Aspengren/Wilson Meeting
3:00p
Calcara/Garner meeting
3:00p
Native American Open House
3:00p
PTO ASA HIGH 5 HOOPS! - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:05p
Governor's Art Show - Set Up
3:15p
UAHS Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Track & Field Conditioning
3:30p
Jones Athletic Practice Time
3:30p
UAHS Swim Team Practice
4:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
5:45p
Pep Band
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Jones Choir Cafe
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
2
6:00a
UAHS Swim Team Practice
7:00a
Governor's Art Show
8:00a
Blood Drive
8:00a
Jones Athletic Practice Time
8:00a
OCTM Contest Grading
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
9:00a
OGT Boost
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
St Andrew Track Practice
11:00a
UASC Practice
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Jones Choir Cafe
7:30p
Winter Musical