Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Winter Break
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowswhip
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
28
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
29
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
9:00a
Weekly Digital Conversion Impementation Team Meeting
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Parents Hoops
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
30
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
6:00p
UASC Practice
31
Winter Break
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
11:00a
uasC Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
Basketball and Cheerleading Senior Night
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
1:00p
Jones Winter Sports Pep Rally
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
2
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
3
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R Sunday Swim
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
4
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
School Resumes
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Master Planning Team Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool IEP meeting - Casher/Harper - LIBRARY
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Palm Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Dept Chair Mtg
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
LPDC meeting
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Cub Scout Pack 17 Den Meetings
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
5
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Master Planning Team Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
5th Grade Service Project
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
12:00p
Elementary Principals Meeting
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
All Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Herman Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:45p
Tri Village Mentor League
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Grizzell
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
6
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
K-12 Counselors Meeting
8:00a
Standards Work
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
9:00a
Superintendent Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
Focus on your Future meeting follow-up and planning
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Chris Potts - Facility Rental Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Attendance Meeting
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
UAHS Staff Mtg
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:30p
UAEF
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:00p
Notice & Note Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Marysville
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
College Credit Plus Meeting
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Troop 2719 Parent meeting
7:00p
UALA Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 1
7:30p
UACT Showcase
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
7
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
Secondary Principals Meeting
8:00a
Volksen TOK Presentations
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
Ohio History Connection Field Trip
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:30p
Biedenbach Meeting
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
12:31p
Yale College Visit
12:45p
Silent Reading
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
Trash Video Filming
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Board Committee: Policies and HR
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
Elementary Rollout meeting with Apple
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Norton
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Oley Liberty
5:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Kick-Off Meeting
5:00p
UAEF
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Boys Tennis Info Meeting
7:00p
GLAX Informational Parent Meeting
7:00p
IB Alumni Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
Upper Arlington Softball 10U Team
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8
End of 2nd Qtr & Semester
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
Open House
8:00a
K-8 Music Teachers/Curriculum Mapping
8:00a
Trimester Committee Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
District Cabinet All Members
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:30a
Board Finance Committee Meeting
12:00p
Rosser/Angle Meeting
12:30p
Board President and Vice President Monthly Meeting
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
OELPA Planning meeting
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
LC Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Baby Shower for Stacie Caruso
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Losinske Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 3
4:00p
Birthday Party
4:00p
Swimming vs. Mason
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 96 Pinewood Derby set up
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
9
7:30a
Crew Practice
7:30a
Pack 96 Pinewood Derby
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Rock City Church Launch Team Huddle
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
12:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
12:30p
K Studio Company Showcase 2016
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
10
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
3:00p
Central Ohio Lacrosse Officials Assoc. Meeting-Lee Spitzer
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
11
Teacher Work Day (No School Students)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
Library Media Specialists
8:00a
Secretarial Professional Development: Google Training
9:00a
Elementary Schedule PD
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:30a
Leadership Team - All District
12:30p
OG - Sandy
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Red Cross Blood Drive
3:15p
Service Learning Committee Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Math Department Meeting
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
4:30p
UAEF
5:30p
Civil Service Custodial Testing
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
mrrjlees@aol.com
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
12
Jones Fire Drill
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Basketball Jones Round #2 Assemblies
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Jones PTO Meeting
9:00a
OSU research
9:00a
Technology/Treasurer Meeting
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Old Machine Film Shoot
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:45p
Basketball Jones Video
2:30p
Parent Conference
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
BLT
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings in Various locations
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
3:10p
Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
CPR Training for Staff
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Departmental Mtgs
3:15p
Science A-Z PD
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:45p
Tri Village Mentor League
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Wolves
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Finland
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings in Art Room
5:30p
PTO/BECS Staff Mtg.
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Greensview SACC - Site Cleaning - MP
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Meet the coach: Softball
6:00p
SACC Meeting
6:00p
Tremont SACC Employees Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meeting - MP/Cafeteria
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
13
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Barrington Professional Development - Pat Hurley
8:00a
Music Teachers
8:00a
PE Curriculum
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
PTO Meetings
8:30a
Parent Presentation
9:00a
District Spelling Bee - Middle School Competition
9:00a
UA District Spelling Bee
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:30a
Jones Meeting
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:30p
Technology/Treasurer Meeting
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
2:55p
Spelling Bee
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
3:05p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
3:10p
Biedenbach/Nyeste Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
UA Cycling Club - Info Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Cards
5:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
5:30p
Master Planning Building Team Meeting #3
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
Junior Student/Parent Meeting - Mini Conference
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Facilites Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Facilities Master Planning Building Team Meetings
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 2
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
14
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
8:00a
Math Curriculum Meeting
8:00a
Preschool ETRs - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Angle meeting
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
Associate Superintendent
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
10:00a
General PTO Meeting
10:45a
Army National Guard
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
District Autism Team
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:20p
Angle Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Technology Treasurer Meeting
1:45p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Girl Scout meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:30p
Associate Superintendent
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Kilbourne
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Worthingway
5:30p
Daisy Girl Scouts
6:00p
Community Art Hop
6:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Trustee Meeting
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting - Staff Lounge
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
10U Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
15
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Emilie Greenwald Meeting
8:00a
Third Grade Curriculum Mapping
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:30a
7E Parent Mtg.
9:49a
Virginia Tech College Visit
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
OSU research
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:20p
Movie Reward for Students
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Graduation Meeting
1:55p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:15p
Angle/Lawton Meeting
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Wershing Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Solutions Team
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 4
4:00p
Swimming vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:15p
Cheerleading
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
16
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Civil Service - Secretary Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
First Aid/Cpr class
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
12:00p
UA SwimAmerica
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
17
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
9:00a
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
18
Martin Luther King Day (No School Students & Staff)
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
6:00a
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
7:40a
OG - Peg
9:30a
OG - Kathy
12:30p
OG - Sandy
1:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
2:00p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
7:00p
IB 101: Diploma Programme & Global Classroom
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
19
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Jones iCoach work
8:00a
Stutz Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Weekly Secondary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
10:00a
Director of Elementary Learning
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:00p
L. Lopper Meeting
1:00p
McMillen IEP
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
HI Unit Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
LT PD/Share Out Meeting in Art Room
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
France Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Service-learning Committe Meeting
3:45p
Tri Village Mentor League
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:00p
iCoach & Instructional Support After School Planning Meeting - Contact: Garilee Ogden
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Kilbourne
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Worthingway
5:30p
UAHS Mock Trial Scrimmage
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
20
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
PE Curriculum
8:00a
Testing
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6S Parent Mtg.
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
9:30a
OG - Kathy
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
PTO - Mascot
11:05a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:00p
Powerschool training
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Kuhlmann Meeting
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
C P R Training at Greensview - Library w/Mrs. D'Herete
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:10p
Herman Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Flex Credit Comm Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Elementary Digital Conversion Team
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Wolves
5:30p
Maintenance Civil Service Test
6:00p
Family Literature Night
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
GAPP Exchange Meeting
6:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
IB 101: Diploma Programme & Global Classroom
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Westminister Condo Asso. Meeting
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 3
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
21
Elementary Gr. 1-5 only Early Dismissal 11:05am Parent/Teacher Conferences/No Kg classes
Parent/Teacher Conf.
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
10:45a
Columbus Zoo: Job Opportunities
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:30a
Board Pres and Vice Pres Lunch with Supt & Treas
12:00p
Grades 1-5 Parent-Teacher Conferences
12:00p
Library Media Specialists
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:00p
High School IS Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
Superintendent
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Brownie Girl Scout
3:00p
Hughes Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
GLAX Form Turn In
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Department Leader Meeting
3:30p
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Marysville
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Wrestling
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Upper Arlington Girls Softball - 10U Travel
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
22
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Coffee with the Principal
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
District Cabinet All Members
9:25a
7W Parent Mtg.
10:00a
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
Student Lunch with the Principal - 4th Per
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Staff Luncheon (hosted by Primary Teachers)/Baby Diaper Shower for Shawna
12:00p
ACT/SAT Prep
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Board Communications Committee Meeting
1:00p
L. Lopper Meeting
1:00p
Superintendent/Parent Meeting
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
2:30p
6W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
GS Meeting
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Graver Meeting
3:10p
Kuhlmann Meeting
3:10p
Lawton Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Girls Crew Yoga
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 5
4:00p
Rummage Sale Set Up (Sponsored by Crew)
4:00p
Swimming vs. Dublin Jerome
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
23
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Custodial Civil Service Test
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Rummage Sale (Sponsored by Crew)
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
Greesnview PTO Pancake Breakfast - MP
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
First Aid/ CPR Class
12:00p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
12:00p
Swimming vs. Olentangy
3:00p
Joey's Birthday Party
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance
24
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
25
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:00a
EIS Meeting
8:00a
High School Transition Meeting - Contact: Mary Rosser
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:40a
High School Counselors Meeting with 8th Graders at JMS
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
RTI Meeting
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Attendance Meeting
3:00p
Flex Credit Mtg
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
PBIS Committee Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Theoretical Safety Drill (Staff Meeting)
3:10p
Angle Meeting
3:10p
Camilleri Meeting
3:10p
Colahan Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Garner Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
CPR Training
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1632 Meeting
6:00p
SACC Clean-Up
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Parent Middle School Curriculum Meeting (16-17 Middle Schoolers)
7:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
26
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Change to Make a Change - counting money
8:00a
Children’s Hospital Study
8:00a
Preschool IEP - Library
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:15a
6S Parent Mtg.
9:00a
Secondary Digital Conversion Team Meeting
9:00a
Weekly Secondary Digital Conversion Meeting
9:05a
7E Parent Mtg.
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:00a
Technology Team Meeting
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
5th Grade Service Project
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Change to Make a Change - counting money
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Scholarship meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Leadership Teams Work Meetings in various locations
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:00p
Tech Team Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
McConney/Lawton Meeting
3:10p
Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Computer Science Club - Hour of Code
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Jones Building Planning Team
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th/8th Boys Basketball Games vs Wolves
5:00p
7th/8th Girls Basketball Games vs Davis
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
The STAND - Upper Arlington Drug Community Coalition
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Web 1 Den Meeting
7:00p
preschool parent TRANSITION meeting - M Rosser/LIBRARY
7:30p
UA Parents Basketball
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
27
Early Dismissal (1:00 - Elementary; 1:30 - Secondary)
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Refresher
8:00a
Club Picture Day
8:00a
Orchestra Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
7 East
8:30a
Superintendent/Associate Superintendent
8:30a
UA Municipal Building Field Trip
9:00a
Alliance for High Quality Education - Legislation meeting
9:00a
OSU training
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:00a
Interviews
10:30a
Jones Career Cafe
10:45a
Navy
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
Classified Staff Hub Creation Committee Meeting
1:00p
Early Dimissal Meeting
1:00p
L. Lopper Meeting
1:00p
Lawton/McCubbin Meeting
1:05p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
1:30p
Early Dismissal Meeting
1:30p
Early Release - PD for teachers in Art Room
1:30p
preschool planning meeting - Rosser/psychs/motor team/Speech-LIBRARY
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:00p
K-12 Counselor Work
2:00p
McCubbin Meeting
2:00p
Nurses Meeting
2:00p
Paraprofessional PD
2:00p
Special Ed Department
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Student Council Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Board Facilities Committee Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
5:00p
HMS Basketball Practice
5:00p
Wrestling Match vs Jones
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Advanced Options at UA - AP, College Credit Plus, & International Baccalaureate
7:00p
Italy - Greece Meeting
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 4
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
28
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
8:00a
High School Transition Meeting - Contact: Mary Rosser
8:00a
UAEF
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:05a
7W Parent Mtg.
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
preschool ETR mtg - Brown/Harper - LIBRARY
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:00p
Board Committee: Policies and HR
2:30p
High School Transition Meeting - Contact: Mary Rosser
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
FAC
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Digital Conversion Meeting
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
4:00p
Greensview 5th grade Open House - Classrooms(31, 33,35) & Hallway
4:00p
Growing Together Service-Learning Network mid-year celebration
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
5:00p
7th Grade Girls and Boys Basketball vs Hastings
5:00p
8th Grade Girls and Boys Basketball vs Jones
5:30p
Middle School Basketball Post Game Dinner
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Poetry Out Loud
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Upper Arlington Softball 10U Team
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
29
Jones Advisory Day
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Staff Coffee w/ the Principal
8:00a
CPI Training
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
9:00a
HR meeting
10:30a
Associate Superintendent
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:00a
Parent Middle School Curriculum Meeting (16-17 Middle Schoolers)
11:05a
Indoor Soccer Intramurals
12:00p
Change to Make a Change - counting money
12:00p
Resident Educator Work-Study Session
12:20p
Chautauqua
12:30p
Leif Wenar Presentation
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
1:10p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:50p
7W Parent Mtg.
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
SACC
3:05p
College Interview
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Banks Meeting
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Colahan Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Peer Review Comm Mtg
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
3:30p
JMS Winter Sport Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Session 6
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:00p
Optimist Team Photos Set Up
6:00p
upper arlington special olympics
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
30
6:00a
OCC Swim Meet
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Hastings Winter Sport Practices
8:00a
Jones Spring Sport Practice
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Superintendent
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Optimist Team Photos
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Youth at the Booth Training
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:30p
Capstone Project Interviews
1:00p
Cub Scouts Pack11 Pinewood Derby
1:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 11 Pinewood Derby
2:00p
Wrestling Meet
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
31
6:00a
Rock City Church Services
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
All Nations Christian Fellowship
9:00a
golden bear basketball club practice
1:00p
UA P&R SUNDAY SWIM
3:00p
UA SwimAmerica
4:00p
Soccer Training
4:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UASC Practice
6:30p
Three Bears Lacrosse Clinic
1
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
5:30a
No Excuses Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:40a
OG - Peg
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OSU in Room 108
8:30a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:59a
Admin Team Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Junior Class Meeting
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:24p
Sophomore Class Meeting
1:30p
District Cabinet All Members
2:17p
Freshman Class Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Drama - Charlie and the Chocolate Factory in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Magic (Carroll Baker) in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Young Chefs Cupcake Decorating in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
Chess
3:00p
Dance - Hip Hop
3:00p
French (K-2)
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Kindergarten Data Team Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Science for Kids: Inventure Kids Science Lab “Green City"
3:10p
Graver/Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Hastings to hang artwork
3:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Service Unit 901 Monthly meeting
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
PTO Executive Board Meeting in Conference Room
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Informational Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Greensview
7:00p
Greensview Parent - 5th Grade Transition Meeting to Hastings - MP
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
2
Jones Fire Drill
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
Superintendent Meeting
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6E Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:30a
Receptionist Interviews
10:00a
OG - Peg
10:40a
6th Grade Lunch Group
10:45a
Graver/Herman Meeting
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Bobcat TV
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:00p
CPI Refresher
12:00p
HR Meetings
12:00p
OG - Kathy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:24p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Room 118
2:50p
ASD - Intro to Hand Sewing in Room 108
2:50p
ASD - Mandarin Chinese in the Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
1st Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
Computer Science Club
3:00p
Drama: Charlie and the Hot Chocolate Factory
3:00p
French (3-5)
3:00p
Girl Scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (2-3)
3:00p
Lawton Meeting
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Staff Meeting
3:10p
All Staff Meeting in Art Room
3:10p
Axner Meeting
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/Schmidt Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Mentors and More
4:15p
Staff Wellness Personal Coaching Classes
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ASD- Yoga and Mindfulness 4 Kids @ beYoga
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Tiger Den Cub Scouts Meeting
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Ceramics Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting @ Wickliffe
7:00p
Hastings Incoming 6th grade Parent Information Meeting in Art Room
7:00p
IBCP & Career Center
7:00p
Men's 30+ Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
8:00p
Co Rec Volleyball UAPR
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
3
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
8:00a
CPI Training
8:00a
Library Media Specialists - Contact: Judy Deal
8:00a
Preschool ETR - Library
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:20a
6W Parent Mtg.
8:30a
Dewey’s Pizza Field Trip
9:00a
Michelle Banks - ELA Consortium
9:00a
School Store
9:27a
Community School Small Group Discussion (2nd)
9:30a
OG - Kathy
9:45a
Nocturnal Animal Visit from the Zoo
10:40a
Jones Flex Town Meetings
11:05a
Arts, Books, and Cooks
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
11:05a
Elective and Pathway Fair
11:05a
RAP - Construction
11:05a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:30a
McCubbin Meeting
12:00p
Testings
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:43p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
Nocturnal Animal Visit from the Zoo
1:00p
8E Parent Mtg.
1:32p
Math 11 (7th)
2:21p
Community School Small Group Discussion (8th)
2:50p
ASD - LEGO Club in Library
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Ichidan/Beginning Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:50p
Wickliffe Intermurals
3:00p
2nd Grade Data Team Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Hip Hop in Art Room
3:00p
Bricks for Kidz: Cranium Contraptions
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - HIGH 5 HOOPS - GYM
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - Tiny Picassos - Art Rm 71
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Guitar (4-5)
3:00p
Herman/Angle Meeting
3:00p
National Signing Day
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
State of the Schools (DO NOT BOOK ANYTHING ELSE IN HS)
3:00p
Yoga (1-3)
3:10p
Garner Meeting
3:10p
Graver/McConney Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
JSA Meeting
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
Girls on the Run in Room 211 and on the blacktop outside
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Yoga classes
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex Class
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
LLL Zumba Class
6:30p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Jr. Dance Club, Session 5
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
UA Adult Basketball
4
Greensview Book Fair Set UP - RM 77 (books will be delivered after 3pm)
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:15a
Principal's Advisory Mtg
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsals
7:30a
Barrington Bible Study
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Losinske Meeting
8:05a
IB History-Year 2 (1st)
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
OG - Peg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Teaching and Learning Team
8:59a
Admin/Counselor Mtg (Per 2-3)
9:00a
PTO Executive Meeting
9:50a
8W Parent Mtg.
10:15a
PTO Officer Prospect Meeting
10:30a
Teaching and Learning
10:45a
Lunch Detention (4th & 5th)
10:45a
Marines
10:45a
Robotics Dialogue
10:45a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
11:05a
Classical Kids - Learning Adventure
11:05a
Math Club in Room 214 (or Library, if recess is inside)
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:30p
OG - Sandy
12:31p
Math 11 (6th)
1:24p
Math 11 (7th)
1:30p
50+ Volleyball
1:30p
Food Service Director Focus Group
2:00p
District Test Coordinator Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Bodywell Kids Yoga in Music Room
2:50p
ASD - Concoctions in Art Room
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
Nidan and Matsuri Experienced Taiko
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
3:00p
2nd Grade Brownie Troop Meeting
3:00p
ASD - Chess in the Library
3:00p
Girl Scouts (Brownies)
3:00p
Girl Scouts Troop #2331
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - CHESS - LIBRARY
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - MAGIC O MAGIC - RM 11
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Online Spelling Bee
3:00p
SACC
3:00p
Young Chefs’ Academy: Cupcakes
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
PLC Mtgs
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Jones Staff Meeting
4:00p
Empty Bowls
4:00p
Tri Village Mentoring Program
4:15p
Staff Wellness S.O.S Classes
4:30p
ESC/Miami Graduate Studies
4:30p
Girl Scout group
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training Class
4:30p
OPSE Meeting
6:00p
LLL Stability Ball Class
6:00p
Town Meeting in Blue Gym Set-up
6:30p
Cub Scout Pack 11 Bears Den Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 1272 Meeting in Room 113
6:30p
Old Timers Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Poetry Out Loud
7:00p
Sophomore Student/Parent Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
U10 Upper Arlington Girls Softball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Basketball Practice
8:00p
St Andrew Basketball
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00p
Men's Basketball Open Gym
5
Executive Functioning Lesson During Advsiory
Greensview Book Fair Set UP - RM 77
Jones Advisory Day
National School Counseling Week
5:30a
H.S. Aquatics Practice
5:30a
MFPT H.I.I.T. IT Exercise Program
7:30a
6th Grade Parent Breakfast with Principal
7:30a
Conference Calls
8:00a
Jones Intervention Meeting
8:00a
Speaker - Andy Politz
8:05a
Community School (1st & 2nd)
8:05a
Mox Meeting
8:05a
UA Rise (1st & 2nd)
8:30a
Building Leadership Mtg
8:30a
Open House
8:30a
Town Meeting? (Red/Blue Gyms)
10:11a
8West
10:50a
Closed Lunch (4th & 5th)
10:50a
UA Rise (4th - 6th)
10:55a
6th Grade Lunch Group
11:00a
Kathy Jenney - Meeting
11:05a
Kindergarten Lunch Bunch
11:05a
RAP - Construction
12:34p
Math 11 (6th)
12:45p
1st Grade Dental Presentation
1:26p
Community School (7th & 8th)
1:30p
Dimitroff Meeting
2:50p
ASD - Clay! in Art Room
2:50p
ASD - Picassos Drawing Class in the Library
2:50p
ASD - Terrariums @ Winter Art Projects in Room 108
2:50p
Greensview SACC - MP
2:50p
SACC (Red and Blue Gym blockout)
2:55p
Greensview DI Class - Rm 72
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Destination Imagination
3:00p
Girl Scout Meeting Troop 2719
3:00p
Girl scouts
3:00p
Greensview SACC - GYM
3:00p
Magic 101
3:00p
SACC
3:10p
Dimitroff Meeting
3:10p
Wershing Meeting
3:15p
Crew Practice
3:15p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics Cheerleading
3:30p
H.S. Swimming & Diving Practice
3:30p
Ski Club- Jones and Hastings
3:30p
Ski Club Make Up Date
4:30p
Basketball Cheer Team Meal
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training Class
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood volleyball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6
7:30a
Crew Practice
8:00a
ACT Test
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Swimming Invitational
3:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Special Olympics Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball