Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
Winter Break
BECS
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
30
Winter Break
BECS
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:00a
FCA
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
31
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
1
New Year's Day
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
Marching Band @ Liberty Bowl
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
10:40a
UAHS Counselors Meet with 8th Graders
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2
Winter Break
BECS
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
9:00a
Operational Technology
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Golden Bear Baseball Holiday Youth Skills Camp
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
6:00p
Softball Open Gym
8:00p
GBBC Practice
3
Winter Break
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
10:00a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Golden Bears Baseball Holiday Youth Skills Camp
11:00a
UASC Practice
12:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
upper arlington special olympics
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Marysville
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Marysville
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Meet vs. Mason High School
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Marysville
4
BECS
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:30a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
11:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
5
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:00a
UASC Triple Crown Invitational
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
12:15p
UA Baseball Hitting School
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
6
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
SNOW DAY
School Resumes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
2:00p
Business Office
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Graver/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
Service Learning Graduate Class
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
7
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
SNOW DAY
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:00a
Superintendent
8:00a
Windermere Group Activity Photos
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
1:00p
Superintendent's K-12 Principals Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:20p
Graver/Stutz/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Behavior PLC
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Garner/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Spelling Bee Qualifier
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA Meeting
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Girls Basketball vs. Westland
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Westland
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
7:30p
IB Alumni Information Night
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Westland
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
IEP Meeting
8:05a
Career Center Presentation
9:00a
Business Office
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Student Council Grade Level Meetings During FLEX
10:30a
Winter Dance ticket sales
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
PALS
1:00p
Human Resources
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
1:00p
PSAT Interpretation for Community School Juniors
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Student Council
3:00p
Wilson/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
3:00p
preschool ETR meeting
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Whitt/Frecker/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
1st-3rd Spelling Bee
3:15p
K-2nd Spelling Bee
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
LPDC Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
SLO Migration to MLP/OASIS Support Session with Alice
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting vs. Marysville
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den 7 Pack 11 Boy Scouts
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
9
BECS
Jones Schoolwide Reading Benchmarking
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Stevenson Training
8:00a
UAEF PR Committee
8:05a
Battelle Meeting
8:30a
IEP
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
PTO Exec. Meeting
9:06a
ETR-7 East
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Business Office
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Winter Dance ticket sales
11:00a
General PTO Meeting
11:05a
Junior Great Books
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
1:30p
UAEF PR Committee
1:48p
ETR-7 West
2:15p
Wilson/Frecker/Nyeste Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Board President Meeting
3:00p
PBIS Meeting
3:00p
Troop 628
3:00p
Troop 1274 Monthly Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Spelling Bee
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Staff Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Norton (Southwestern City Schools)
5:00p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Kick-Off Meeting
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Quad Meet
6:00p
Gold Team Basketball Third Grade
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Tiger den meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Baseball Sub Sale Meeting
7:00p
Efficiency Task Force
7:00p
Greensview PTO Meeting | Staff Lounge
7:00p
Lacrosse Informational Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshmen Basketball Practice
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
10
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:10a
DC Roommate Selection
8:30a
Amling/Lupton Chautaugua
9:00a
McGarvey/Dunn Open House
9:15a
504 Mtg.
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Winter Dance ticket sales
2:30p
Jones MAZE Assessment Results Due to L. Sutherin
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 2719 meeting
3:00p
Progress report meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Graver/Hughes Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Council Mtg
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 3
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 3
3:30p
Theado Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
3:45p
UAEA
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Coffman
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:00p
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PINEWOOD DERBY SET UP
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Coffman
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Dublin Coffman
11
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:00a
CUB SCOUT PACK 96 PINEWOOD DERBY
7:45a
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
8:00a
Board of Education Meeting
8:00a
Board of Education Workshop
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
8:00a
K-3 Optimist Basketball
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
Girls Golden Bear Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
Wresting @ Dublin Davis Tournament
11:00a
Basketball Game
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:40p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:00p
Winter Dance
12
BECS
12:00a
JMS Basketball Practice
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Workouts
12:30p
Basketball Game
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:00p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling League Meet
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
13
BECS
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
RAP Begins
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
CO staff meeting
8:00a
PS Audit Meeting
8:05a
Garner/Cochran/Nyeste Meeting
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:00a
PowerSchool Audit
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
12:31p
Entrepreneurship Business Plan Presentations
2:00p
PTO Ticket sales
2:40p
IEP Meeting
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Secretaries Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Theado/Banks Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Graver/Biedenbach Meeting
3:10p
Whitt/Cochran/Biedenbach Meeting
3:15p
Flex Credit Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
Market Day Pick-Up
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
Board of Education Meeting
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Summer Tour 2014
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
St. Andrew Basketball
7:30p
Vocal Music Booster Meeting
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
14
BECS
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
PTO Ticket sales
TBD
Jones PTO Night at Carsonie's
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:30a
PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
High School Scheduling
10:30a
PE classes
12:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
12:00p
Resident Educator Meeting
12:31p
Entrepreneurship Business Plan Presentations
1:30p
Amy Oxley/Terry Starr Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Learning Team Meeting
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Smith/Frecker/Banks Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Darby
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Worthington McCord
5:30p
BECS PTO/Staff Mtg.
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Darby
6:00p
SACC Cleaning
6:00p
SACC Mtg.
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Cub Scout Meeting - Tracy Morrison
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UAHS Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
UA Orchestra Booster Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Darby
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:30p
bb
15
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
PTO Ticket sales
TBD
Jones PTO Night at Carsonie's
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
Chris Potts Classified Human Resources Meeting
8:05a
Kuhlmann/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
8:30a
7th Grade Parent Network Meeting @ Giant Eagle
8:30a
UAHS PTO Meeting
8:45a
OSU Planetarium
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:00a
District Spelling Bee
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Army
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:05a
Seniors: Cap & Gown Order
11:15a
SLO Support with Alice Aichele
12:00p
CO Support staff monthly lunch meeting
12:30p
Windermere Town Hall Meeting
12:31p
Entrepreneurship Business Plan Presentations
1:00p
8th Grade Meeting
1:00p
UAEF
2:35p
IEP Meeting
2:45p
PTO Ticket sales
3:00p
Arlingtonian Issue Preparation
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Nyeste Meeting
3:15p
4th-5th Spelling Bee (1st-3rd Finalists)
3:15p
International Movie
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:00p
UA Academy - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
4:00p
UA Academy - Contact: Alexa Stazenski
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Hilliard Heritage
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Dublin Sells
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Meet the Coach: Girls Volleyball
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UAHS Parent Meeting for Incoming Freshmen
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Den meeting
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Information Meeting
7:00p
Junior College Meeting for Parents & Students
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
UACT Showcase
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
16
End of 2nd Grading Period and 1st Semester
Advisory Day
BECS
Jones Oral Reading Fluency
PE classes
TBD
Jones PTO Night at Carsonie's
12:00a
PTO Ticket sales
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Literacy Meeting
8:00a
UAEF Governance Committee
8:10a
7East Awards
8:45a
OSU Planetarium
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:00a
Principals Meeting Grades 6-12
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:45a
Army
10:45a
Sophomores: Class Ring Order
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:00a
UA Rise Cafe
11:05a
Junior Great Books
1:00p
8th Grade Parent Network Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:15p
Harless/Vazquez/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
4th - 5th Teachers
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Monthly Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Worthington Kilourne
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Worthington Kilbourne
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Gorman Mtg.
6:00p
SACC SET-UP FOR LONG DAY TOMORROW!
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:00p
girls scout troop 1877
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Special Ed Parent Meeting
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
IB Information Night
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
17
Teacher Grading Day (No School)
BECS
6:30a
SACC LONG DAY (at Greensview)
8:00a
Counselors
8:00a
District School Library Media Specialists
8:00a
RTI Meeting
9:00a
Set up for Crew Yard Sale
10:00a
Administrative Retreat
10:00a
Administrative Retreat
10:00a
TEch Meeting
11:30a
Business Office Design Firm Interviews
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:00p
Treasurer Office
3:05p
AP Euro Pizza & Art
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 4
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 4
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Meet vs. Granville (SENIOR NIGHT!)
6:30p
Cheer Clinic Practice
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Thomas Worthington
18
BECS
UAHS Orchestra OMEA Solo and Ensemble
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Crew Yard Sale
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:00a
UA Optimist Basketball
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
19
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
1:30p
Boy's Lacrosse Mulch Sale Turn-In
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
20
Martin Luther King Day (No School)
BECS
7:30a
HVAC Cleaning in 140 Hallway
9:00a
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00a
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
12:00p
St. Andrew Basketball
2:00p
Baseball Open Gym
3:30p
Board of Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Special Education Department meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
21
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
PBIS Assembly
7:30a
fca
8:00a
German Teachers meeting with Anka Fehling
8:00a
McCubbin / Frecker / Aspengren
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
9:30a
Conference
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Paul Imhoff
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
12:30p
Student Council Work Session
1:00p
German Meeting
1:00p
PowerSchool Scheduling
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:20p
Kuhlmann/Gorman/Biedenbach Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Data Team PLC
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Crabtree/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Efficiency Project Follow Up Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Service Learning Meeting
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball vs. Worthington Worthingway
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball @ Worthington Worthingway
5:00p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
5:00p
Superintendent
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
Upper Arlington Boys Soccer Association Board Meeting
7:00p
Crew Board Meeting
7:00p
Digital Danger Parent Event
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wolf Den Meeting for Cub Scouts
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. New Albany
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
8:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30p
bb
22
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
PE classes
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
8:00a
6th Grade Math Acceleration Mtg
8:00a
Ps Audit Meeting
8:00a
Student Council Work Session
8:10a
IEP Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Garden Club
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:15a
Safety Patrol Captain & Lieutenant Lunch
1:00p
Operations Team Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
Building Learning Team (BLT)
3:00p
Student Council
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Theado/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Wershing/Frecker/Biedenbach Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
GLAX Mulch Form Turn-In
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Retirement Celebration
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
Treasurer Office
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting vs. Worthington McCord
5:00p
Poetry Out Loud Auditions
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
SACC Cleaning at Greensview - MP
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Preschool Parent Transition Meeting
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
AP/IB Information Night
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
23
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
7:30a
FACT
8:00a
Student Council Work Session
8:00a
UAEF Board Meeting
8:05a
RTI Meeting
8:30a
3rd - 5th Parent Coffee Chat
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Interviews
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Junior Great Books
1:00p
Admin / Counselor Mtg
1:30p
Amy Oxley/Terry Starr Meeting
1:30p
Classified Human Resources Meeting
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:40p
IEP Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
21st Century Team Meeting
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Language Arts Department Meetings
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Marysville
5:00p
Leadership UA
5:30p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Marysville
5:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
5th Grade Transition Meeting with Jones
7:00p
European History Trip Meeting
7:00p
UAEF Innovation Committee
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
24
BECS
EIS meeting
Jones Advisory Day
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:15a
Parent Coffee
8:00a
Assessment Literacy Training
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Student Council Work Session
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
9:00a
PTO President's Council
9:00a
Qtr. 3 Parent Coffee
9:30a
PTO President's Council
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
Interviews
11:00a
junior meetings
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
11:35a
Student Lunch w/ Principal
2:30p
ETR Meeting
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:10p
Crabtree/Best/Aspengren Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Field Hockey Meeting
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 5
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Paul Imhoff Efficiency Meeting - Follow-up
3:30p
Ski Club Session 5
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. St. Francis DeSales
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
5:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:00p
pinewood derby
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
PTO Bobcat Blast (Huntington Club at Ohio Stadium)
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Olentangy Liberty
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
25
BECS
6:00a
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
7:00a
Greensview Pancake Breakfast - MP
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
SAT Test
8:00a
Saturday Family Workshop
8:00a
Saturday School
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
10:00a
OAPSE Meeting
10:00a
Ohio Business Teachers Assoc. Meeting
11:00a
UA Swim Club Practice
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
12:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
1:00p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Mount Notre Dame
2:30p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Mount Notre Dame
2:30p
Riley Kuehn Birthday party
3:00p
Boys Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Discover Scuba
4:00p
V Girls Basketball vs. Mount Notre Dame
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
5:00p
Boys Open Gym Volleyball
6:30p
Special Olympics Basketball OPEN DATE
7:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
26
BECS
7:45a
Worship Service
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Veritas Tri-Village
9:00a
McGlade Basketball Workouts
11:00a
Varsity Girls/Boys swimming practice
12:00p
Boys Golden Bear Basketball
1:00p
City of UA Sunday Swim
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
UA Swim America Lessons
3:00p
Upper Arlington Special Olympics
3:30p
UA Baseball Hitting School
4:00p
Girls Youth Volleyball Camp
4:00p
Maria Grund: Volleyball Camp
5:00p
UA Swim Club Practice
6:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
6:00p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
6:30p
Upper Arlington Special Olmpics
27
BECS
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
7:00a
FCA
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
LPDC Meeting
8:54a
Math class
9:00a
Admin Meeting
9:00a
District Cabinet
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:10a
Mtg. (Detoto)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:40a
City of UA Meeting
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
1:00p
Superintendent
1:45p
Erin Mayne's Math Class
1:50p
IEP--7 West
3:00p
Daisy Troop - Kramer/Campbell
3:00p
Faculty Advisory Committee (FAC)
3:00p
Newspaper Meeting
3:15p
Faculty Mtg
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Departmental Meetings
3:30p
Efficiency Project Staff Update
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
Junior Strings Rehearsal
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Growing Together Stakeholders
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Girls Varsity Cheerleading practice
6:00p
Daisy Scout Troop - Garish
6:00p
LLL Hooping
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
LLL Clay Class
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
Rings, Pings and Dings: Who's Calling the Shots in Your House?
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Gymnastics Practice
7:30p
mrrjlees@aol.com
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
28
BECS
PE classes
SNOW DAY
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:30a
Student Council Meeting
7:30a
fca
8:00a
Elementary Data Meeting
8:00a
Operational Technology
8:05a
RTI Comm Mtg
8:20a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
Safe Routes to School Meeting (District)
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
1:00p
Deaf Ed IEP and ETR meetings
1:30p
Senior Volleyball
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination Team RM 24|Fosler-Lussier
3:00p
Girl Scout Troop 1533
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA - LEGOS|Bricks 4 Kidz Rm. 25B
3:00p
Greensview PTO ASA Young Rembrandts | Rm 71
3:00p
Poetry Club
3:00p
Troop 662 Windermere Brownies Third Grade
3:05p
JSA
3:10p
Palm/Graver/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
Department Chair Meeting
3:20p
Packing for the Streets
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Building Planning Team Meetings
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS DC Chaperone Meeting
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshmen Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Dublin Davis
5:00p
Market Day Pick up
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
6:00p
Girls Varsity Gymnastics Quad Meet
6:00p
JV Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
GBBC Boys Basketball Practice
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs Wrestling
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
5th Grade Parent Meeting
7:00p
Men's Over 30 Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:30p
V Girls Basketball vs. Central Crossing
8:00p
Co-Rec "Power" Volleyball Open Gym
29
ASE Winter Registration Begins
BECS
Jones Office Team/Crossover Meetings
PE classes
SNOW DAY
TBD
Jones Fire Drill
6:00a
Boys/Girls Varsity Speed Training
9:10a
IEP--7 East
9:30a
District PTO Meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
Flex Town Meetings
10:30a
PE classes
11:05a
Junior Great Books
11:05a
PALS
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
2:00p
Architect Meeting
3:00p
BARE Literary/Arts Magazine Staff Meeting
3:00p
GS Troop 2863
3:05p
Model United Nations
3:10p
Crabtree/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
3:10p
Palm/Theado/Peebles Meeting
3:10p
Stutz/Frecker/Peebles Meeting
3:15p
PowerSchool Audit
3:25p
Reading Teacher Meeting
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
JMS Gaming Club
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
SACC Grade Level Getaways
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Stretch & Flex
5:00p
7th/8th Wresting @ Hastings
5:30p
Boys/Girls Varsity Track & Field Open Gym
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
6:00p
HMS and JMS Basketball
6:00p
Sporties 4 Shorties
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Mat Cubs
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
Junior Dance Club of UA
7:00p
LLL Zumba
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Baseball Open Gym
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
9:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
30
Parent-Teacher Conferences (Grades 1-5 dismissed at 11:05 - No K or Lift classes)
BECS
BECS Parent/Teacher Conf
PE classes
5:30a
No Excuses UA Bootcamp
7:20a
Honor Choir Rehearsal
8:00a
Data Meeting
8:00a
Global Language COS
8:00a
Secondary Data Meeting
8:05a
Freshman Information Literacy
8:15a
IEP--7th grader
9:00a
Operational Technology
9:30a
Aspengren meeting
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Class of '59
10:00a
Tara Jones
10:30a
PE classes
10:45a
What Every Female Athlete Should Know Assembly
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
11:30a
IB Film Oral Commentaries
1:00p
Deaf ETR and IEP reschedule
1:30p
Operational Leadership Team
1:48p
IEP Meeting
2:15p
Harless/Gorman/Hughes Meeting
2:50p
Taiko Group rehearsals
3:00p
Mock Trial
3:15p
PLC Meetings
3:20p
Parent Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
Girls Freshman Basketball practice
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
LLL Daytime Weight Training
5:00p
7th & 8th Boys Basketball @ Hastings
5:00p
7th & 8th Girls Basketball vs. Hastings
5:30p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
5:30p
Mock Trial
5:30p
Soccer Skills Training
5:30p
Softball Open Gym
6:00p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:15p
Co-Rec Volleyball Open Gym
7:30p
Girls Open Gym Lacrosse Practice
8:00p
Boys Freshman Basketball
8:00p
GBBC Practice
9:15p
Men's Open Gym Basketball
31
ASE Winter Registration Closes
BECS
Jones Advisory Day
PE classes
7:30a
UAHS Cycling Club Meeting
7:40a
McKee Conferences/Portfolio sharing day
8:00a
Mock Trial
8:00a
RTI Meeting
8:00a
Testing-Gina Smith
8:15a
OPEN DOOR DAY
8:40a
Health 5K practice
9:00a
Cross Categorical Group
9:30a
UA Rise Cafe
10:00a
Social Health-8th Grade
10:30a
PE classes
11:00a
RAP Bingo
11:05a
RAP Crafts
11:05a
RAP Games
11:05a
RAP Physical Activity
12:15p
Boys Volleyball Interviews
1:00p
Social Health-8th Grade
2:00p
TEch Meetings
2:20p
Crabtree/Cochran/Aspengren Meeting
2:30p
McClure/Gorman/Hughes Meeting
2:35p
IEP--7th grader
2:40p
Health 5K practice
2:50p
Greensview Destination Imagination RM 24|Diday
3:10p
Wershing/Vazquez/Hughes Meeting
3:30p
All Star Driver Education
3:30p
Boys Varsity Basketball Practice
3:30p
Crew Practice
3:30p
JMS Basketball Practice
3:30p
Jones Ski Club Week 6
3:30p
Musical Rehearsal for In The Heights
3:30p
Ski Club Session 6
3:30p
V Girls/Boys Swimming & Diving Practice
4:00p
SACC
4:30p
Freshman Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
4:30p
upper arlington special olympics
6:00p
JV Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
6:00p
LLL Friday Weight Training
6:00p
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
6:00p
Pep-Band
6:00p
UA Special Olympics Basketball Practice
6:15p
Youth Basketball
6:30p
Intro to Fencing
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
6:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
7:00p
UASC Practice
7:00p
Wickliffe Neighborhood Volleyball
7:30p
V Boys Basketball vs. Hilliard Davidson
1
BECS
HMS Orchestra Solo & Ensemble
MS Solo and Ensemble, 7/8 Orchestra
8:00a
Crew Practice
8:00a
Musical Technical Rehearsals for In The Heights
8:00a
Optimist K-3 Saturday Morning basketball
8:00a
Saturday School
8:15a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:30a
UA Optimist Basketball
8:40a
UA Optimist Basketball
9:30a
CPR Class
11:00a
JV Swimming Invitational
11:05a
RAP Games
12:00p
Girls Varsity Basketball Practice
2:00p
Girls Freshman Basketball
2:30p
UA Optimist Basketball
4:00p
Boys Varsity LAX Basketball Practice
5:00p
UA Optimist Basketball