Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
July
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
2 of 23
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Tue 1
5:00 pm
Band Picnic Rain Site
UAHS Hall by East Cafeteria
UAHS East Cafeteria
UAHS Marching Band
5:30 pm
Lady Bears Lacrosse Camp
Tremont Field Girls
Tremont Field Boys
Upper Arlington High School
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 2
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 4
Barrington Road Elementary School Grade 5
Greensview Elementary School Grade 2
Greensview Elementary School Grade 3
Greensview Elementary School Grade 4
Greensview Elementary School Grade 5
HMS Basketball 7th Grade Girls
HMS Basketball 8th Grade Girls
Hastings Middle School Grade 6
HMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 7th Grade Girls
JMS Lacrosse 8th Grade Girls
Jones Middle School Grade 6
Tremont Elementary School Grade 2
Tremont Elementary School Grade 3
Tremont Elementary School Grade 4
Tremont Elementary School Grade 5
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 2
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 3
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 4
Wickliffe Elementary School Grade 5
Windermere Elementary School Grade 2
Windermere Elementary School Grade 3
Windermere Elementary School Grade 4
Windermere Elementary School Grade 5
UALA - Girls Ohio Cup Team
6:00 pm
Baseball Practice
Greensview Softball Field
UA Big League Baseball Team Winderemere
6:00 pm
Oakes Basketball PRactice
Hastings Gymnasium
AAU Girls Basketball PRactice
6:00 pm
Special Olympics Softball
UAHS Clark Softball Field
Special Olympics
UAHS Special Olympics
6:00 pm
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
UAHS Football Practice Field
Three Bears Lacrosse Camp
6:00 pm
uaba Baseball
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
Upper Arlington Baseball Association - UABA
6:30 pm
Band Practice
UAHS Classroom 183
UAHS Band
8:00 pm
UA Parents Tuesday Hoops
UAHS Freshman Gym
Tuesday Mens Hoops Group
Wed 2
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
5:30 am
iSweat
Hastings Tennis Courts
Fitness Edge - Nate Traucht
6:00 am
UA Civic Association 4th of July Fireworks
Tremont Field Boys
Tremont Field Girls
Upper Arlington Civic Association
7:00 am
UAPR Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
8:00 am
Algebra/Algebra II Remediation (HS)
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
8:00 am
Global Language Remediation
UAHS Classroom 249
UAHS Classroom 247
UAHS Classroom 246
UAHS Classroom 245
UAHS 240 Office
UAHS Summer Academy
8:00 am
Math Remediation Session II (MS)
UAHS Classroom 135
UAHS Summer Academy
8:00 am
PE I & II
UAHS Varsity Gym
UAHS Freshman Gym
UAHS Summer Academy
8:00 am
Public Speaking
UAHS Classroom 223
UAHS Classroom 213
UAHS Summer Academy
8:00 am
SNACK Camp
Barrington Elementary Room 169
City of UA - Parks & Rec
8:00 am
Summer Academy Office
UAHS Classroom 131
Upper Arlington Summer Academy
UAHS Summer Academy
8:30 am
SOS Rain Location
Jones Wrestling Room
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
8:30 am
UASC Practice
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
9:00 am
Credit Recovery (HS)
UAHS Classroom 206
UAHS Summer Academy
9:00 am
Math Camp
Jones Room 123
Summer Math Tutoring Camp
9:30 am
Summer Tutoring
Jones Room 103
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
10:00 am
Geometry (HS)
UAHS Classroom 136
UAHS Summer Academy
10:00 am
Language Arts Remediation Session II (MS)
UAHS LC1 CLFF Computer Lab
UAHS Summer Academy
10:00 am
Summer Day Camp
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
City of UA - Parks & Rec
10:30 am
Summer Academy Day Camp
Tremont Cafeteria
City of UA - Parks & Rec
11:00 am
UA Swim America Lessons
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim America
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Next