Upper Arlington City Schools
UACS
Last updated:
5/26/2022 9:33 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
September
2014
Month
Week
Day
List
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 38
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Mon 1
Labor Day (No School)
5:30 am
Fitness Edge iSweat
Hastings Tennis Courts
Fitness Edge - Nate Traucht
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
5:30 am
Water Polo Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
6:30 am
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
Wickliffe Blue Gym
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
9:00 am
Labor Day performance
UAHS Classroom 183
UAHS Band
11:00 am
UA Civic Association Labor Neighbor Day Whiffle Ball Tournament
Tremont Field Girls
Tremont Field Boys
UACA (Upper Arlington Civic Association)
3:00 pm
Water Polo Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
3:30 pm
Jones 7th & 8th Grade Volleyball Practice
Jones Gymnasium
JMS Volleyball 7th Grade Girls
JMS Volleyball 8th Grade Girls
3:30 pm
Jones Football Practice
Jones Practice Field
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School
JMS Football 7th Grade
JMS Football 8th Grade
3:30 pm
Jones Girls Tennis Practice
Jones Tennis Courts
JMS Tennis 7th & 8th Girls
4:00 pm
12U Black Softball Practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
5:30 pm
BECS PTO meeting
Burbank School
Burbank Conference Room
Burbank School
BECS
6:00 pm
12U Black Softball Practice
Greensview Softball Field
UASA Bears Softball
6:00 pm
Jones Fall Sports Practice
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
JMS Soccer 7th Grade Boys
JMS Soccer 7th Grade Girls
JMS Soccer 8th Grade Boys
JMS Soccer 8th Grade Girls
JMS Cross Country 7th & 8th
6:30 pm
UA Kodiaks Practice
Barrington Elementary Baseball Field
UA Kodiaks
7:00 pm
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
UAHS East Cafeteria
UAHS Lacrosse Freshmen Boys
UAHS Lacrosse JV Boys
UAHS Lacrosse Varsity Boys
7:00 pm
UASC head Start
UAHS Natatorium
UA Swim Club
Tue 2
All Day
First 6th Grade Camp Payment Due
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
Jones Middle School Grade 6
All Day
Jones Content/Team Crossover Meetings
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
5:30 am
Fitness Edge iSweat
Hastings Tennis Courts
Fitness Edge - Nate Traucht
5:30 am
HIIT IT Boot Camp
UAHS Mt Holyoke Parking Lot (at corner of Ridgeview)
Michelle Fleming Personal Training
5:30 am
No Excuses UA Workout
Barrington Elementary Gymnasium
No Excuses
5:30 am
Water Polo Practice
UAHS Natatorium lobby
UAHS Natatorium
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Boys
UAHS Water Polo Varsity Girls
6:30 am
SACC @ Wickliffe in Blue Gym
Wickliffe Blue Gym
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
Wickliffe Progressive Elementary School
7:00 am
Cell Tower Work at Jones
Jones Middle School
Jones Athletic Field (Stadium)
Jones Middle School Faculty
7:30 am
Finance board meeting
Central Office Downstairs Boardroom
Treasurer's Office
8:30 am
Technology Meeting
Burbank Computer Lab
Burbank Test Group
8:55 am
Admin/Counseling Meeting
UAHS LC1 Classroom
UAHS Guidance Counselors
UAHS Administrators
9:00 am
Office Team
Jones Middle School
Jones Middle School Faculty
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Next